Sold2022PLATANIA CLAUDIOPLATANIA CLAUDIOSpecchiera mod. NarcisoMateriale plastico e vetro specchiato.Prod. Acerbis 1969cm 180x58See Sold Price
Sold2015CLAUDIO PLATANIA For Pierre Cardin, Acerbis. MarblePLATANIA CLAUDIO For Pierre Cardin, Acerbis. Marble Narcissus Mirror. 1969. mirrored glass. Cm 58,00 x 180,50 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claudio Platania, Specchio mod. Narciso della Collezione Linea Pierre CardinSpecchio mod. Narciso della Collezione Linea Pierre Cardin Cristallo specchiato sagomato, pietra verniciata, struttura in materiale plastico stampato. Prod. Acerbis, 1970 - 1985 Etichetta del produttoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDIO PLATANIASpecchio Narciso per Pierre Cardin, Acerbis 1969. Pietra ollare, cristallo specchiato Etichetta della manifattura cm 182x60 A MIRROR BY C. PLATANIASee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Cardin Narcissus mirrorNarcissus mirror on acerbis marble base by Claudio Platania for Pierre Cardin, 1969. 71†T x 22†W x 7†D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Salocchi, 'Paione' Sectional Sofa (6)Claudio Salocchi Six-piece 'Paione' sectional sofa, ca. 1969 Leather. Manufactured by Sormani, Italy. Overall: 26" H x 265" W x 120" D All pieces are 29" H Chaise - 38" W x 59" D 2 seater - 65" W x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone e due pouf mod. Gena. , Struttura in metallo e legno, rivestimenti in tessuto., Etichetta originale., Prod. 1P, Italia, 1969., Poltrona: cm 114x95x70; Pouf: cm 95x95x40, , , BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi - Paione SofaA rare "Paione" modular sofa by Claudio Salocchi for Sormani in leather and molded plastic. Each sofa section (Including three with a leftward orientation and one with a right orientation.) - 24 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO VAGNONICLAUDIO VAGNONICoppia di poltrone mod. MalùScocca in ABS, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. 1P anni '70cm 75x85x85See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDIO VAGNONI Pair of Pagru armchairs, P1 production.Pair of Pagru armchairs, P1 production. 1969. Chromed metal and padding fabric.. Cm 77,00 x 75,00 x 100,00. Manufacturing label under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi for Sormani Oriolo Arm Chairs, PrClaudio Salocchi (Italian, 1934-2012) for Sormani Italian Modern Oriolo pair of armchairs, mahogany veneer base, reupholstered in white boucle, early labels on back, circa 1960s. 33" H x 33" W x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vagnoni Claudio, Two armchairs mod. GenaMetal and wood structure, fabric covers., 1P, Italy, 1969, W. 85 - D. 110 - H. 65 Cm, Literature Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Bellini / Ycami, "Scriba" deskClaudio Bellini / Ycami, "Scriba" desk, c. 2007, with red top and acid yellow desk drawers, in aluminum and Plexiglas, unmarked, 34.25"h x 73"w x 36.25"d (desk) Provenance: The Collection of Hester DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi, 'Centro' bookcase, 1960Claudio Salocchi, 'Centro' bookcase, 1960, H. 213 x 75 x 75 cm. Made by Sormani, Arosio. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted black, blockboard, white. , Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Vol. 1, Milan 2See Sold Price
Sold2019TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:]TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:] Descrittione della Geografia universale con tavole quarantadue d’intaglio in rame [E:] Espositioni, et introduttioni uniuersali di Girolamo RusceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Little Boy, 1965Claudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Little Boy, 1965 pencil with white heightening signed Claudio Bravo and dated (lower right) 23 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Silvestrin, Coffee tableClaudio Silvestrin Coffee table Poltrona FrauItaly, 2006leather, walnut, granite 20 h × 63.5 dia in (51 × 161 cm) Plastic manufacturer's label to underside 'Poltrona Frau Fondata Nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDIO VAGNONI. Gena armchair for 1PCLAUDIO VAGNONI (Roma 1945). Gena model armchair with pouf with metal and wood structure and green fabric covering. 1P Production, Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento. With manufacturer's label underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio VagnoniPoltrona mod. Gena con struttura in metallo e e legno. Rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1P, Italia, 1969., W. 90 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia , Catalogo originale.See Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) SenzaCLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) Senza titolo dalla serie "Dislocazioni" stampa offset cm 55x36 esemplare 13/15 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled from the series "DislocazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Claudio Monteverdi Labeled Violin w/ BowViolin labeled Claudio Monteverdi, with accompanying bow. Features a tradional violin with a label inside reading, in part, Officina Claudio Monteverdi Cremona 1924. Measures 23 1/2" x 8 1/4". Bow isSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDIO SALOCCHI for SORMANI Paione modular sofaCLAUDIO SALOCCHI (1934 - 2009) per SORMANI. Divano modulare Paione a tre elementi in pelle e vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 210, Alt. cm. 64, Prof. cm. 92 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 180, Alt.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCLAUDIO BRAVO PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN MANNES (1957)€1,200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsClaudio Simonetti Oil Painting On Board Original Signed Venice Canal CityscapeUS$375
Jun 08OAB AuctionsClaudio Simonetti Original Landscape Painting Oil On Board Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsPair of mid-century red leather armchairs by Claudio Salocchi for Rossi di Albizzate - Italy 1970s€2,600
97 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 VitaSee Sold Price