Sold2018ANDRE METTHEY Flask-shaped vaseANDRE METTHEY (1871 - 1920) Flask-shaped vase with farmer, bull, and geese, France, early 20th C. Glazed earthenware Stamped AM 13 3/4" x 10" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE METTHEY Wall-hanging chargerANDRE METTHEY (1871 - 1920) Wall-hanging charger with Adam and Eve, France, early 20th C. Glazed earthenware Stamped AM 14 1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022André Metthey (attributed) - Tile Frieze of Fable SceneLot 101 André Metthey (attributed) French (1871-1920) Tile Frieze of Fable Scene polychrome glazed earthenware tile frieze decorated with Aesop's fable of 'the Bear and Two Travelers' image: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2020André Metthey, Asnières (presumed), Vase,André Metthey, Asnières (presumed), Vase, c. 1905, H. 17 cm. Stoneware, ribbed, brown-beige glaze. Marked: artist's sign AM 139 (brown, painted).,See Sold Price
Sold2017André Metthey (French, 1871-1920) Charger, 1909André Metthey (French, 1871-1920)Charger, 1909Glazed stoneware8-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016John French Sloan(New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951) Bandit's Cave, 1920, (Sloan 40, Morse 195), signed lower right in pencil "John Sloan", drypoint etching on cream wove paper, 6-7/8 x 4-7/8 in. (plate), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021John Sloan (American, 1871-1951), "Little Woman", 1920,John Sloan (American, 1871-1951), "Little Woman", 1920, intaglio print, framed, Ed: 100, depicts young woman laying down, patterned quilt beneath her, signed and dated in-plate and in pencil lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED BLOCK PRINTBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Smoky River at Sunset 1920 The nail head block print signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower left is titled lower right and initialed in the plate, Greenough nuSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Minton England for Tiffany & Co Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates 192011 Minton England for Tiffany & Co Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates 1920See Sold Price
Sold2018* Leon Joubert, (French, 1871–1920), Harbor Village* Leon Joubert (French, 1871–1920) Harbor Village oil on canvas signed L. Joubert (lower right) 13 1/8 x 18 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property the Estate of Anita Oleck, Park Ridge, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 88: High Quality California License Plates,Lot consists of: A run of plates from CALIFORNIA, this group begins with the 1920 plate and is complete for each year right up well into the 2000's. Does not contain the 1943 windshield sticker. All pSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Royal Doulton Tiffany Gilt Encrusted Dinner Plates12 fine Royal Doulton for Tiffany & Co. Gilt Encrusted Dinner Plate, circa 1920. Thick raised gilded floral bouquets to the scalloped rims. Royal Doulton marks to the underside. C. 1900. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom body builders items- late Teens - early 1920's1919 Leon Rubay catalog and price sheet, ca 1920's Brunn Lincoln 16 pgs, mid 1920's Brewster on Lancaster 3 inserts, 1920's Charlesworth 31 plates, mid 1920's Belgravia with 44 platesSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAHOGANY SIDEBOARD BY ANDRE MAILFERT C. 1920A four door mahogany sideboard by Andre Mailfert circa 1920 having bronze trim and a white marble top. Branded on reverse. Ht: 38" Wd: 71" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Vignoles Floral Still Life Oil on CanvasAndre Vignoles (French, 1920 - 2017), oil on canvas depicting floral still life with fruits, signed "A. Viqnoles" lower left. Image: 25" H x 31.5" W; frame: 35.25" H x 42" W x 3" D. Removed from a 360See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) BouquetsAndre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) Bouquets oil on canvas signed A. Vignoles (lower right) 50 ½ x 34 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRÉ VIGNOLES (French 1920-2017) A PAINTING, "QuatreANDRÉ VIGNOLES (French 1920-2017) A PAINTING, "Quatre Bouquets," oil on canvas, signed L.L, "A. Vignoles.," verso a paper gallery label. 25" x 21 1/4" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
2016Andre Vignoles (French, b. 1920) Flower in a window,Andre Vignoles (French, b. 1920) Flower in a window, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE VIGNOLES, French (b. 1920), Flower Vases, oil onANDRE VIGNOLES, French (b. 1920), Flower Vases, oil on canvas, 45 3/4 x 35 inches, signed lower left "A.Vignoles", PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, New York NOTES: French canvas maker stSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Belloguet (Andre) Hallucination Topographique sur la Carte de France,£400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Sevres France Porcelain Chateau St. Cloud Compotes circa 1920US$400