Sold2021Plate; Manises, 19th century. Ceramics. Presents aPlate; Manises, 19th century.Ceramics.Presents a picket.Measurements: 34 x 34 cm.The piece has the classic colors used by the Manises factory such as cobalt blue or yellow. This color scheme, introducSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate; Manises, 19th century. Ceramics. Presents aPlate; Manises, 19th century.Ceramics.Presents a picket.Measurements: 31 x 31 cm.Ceramic plate with different ornamental motifs, the center being dominated by the presence of a bird. While the eaves oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase; Manises, 19th century. Ceramic.Vase; Manises, 19th century. Ceramic. Measurements: 50 x 28 x 28 cm; With base: 112 x 40 x 40 cm. Ceramic vase with different ornamental motifs, dominated by the presence of Arabic motifs in silver anSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR IVORY MAJOLICA PLATESFOUR IVORY MAJOLICA PLATESEnglish, late 19th century, ceramic. Three Wedgwood: a fan-decorated Argenta plate, marked M2935, impressed date code LTHM; another Argenta of star motive marked M3221, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three 19th Century Ceramic Platesprobably British, comprising: two blue and white plates with chinoiserie decoration, molded and scalloped rims, 8-1/4 in. and 9-1/2 in.; crackle glazed plate with gold and iron red painted highlights,See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Ceramic Plate, SpanishAntique ceramic handpainted plate, with ship motif. Possibly Spanish, circa 19th century or earlier. Diameter 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 4 Chinese ceramic plates, 19th centurySet of 4 Chinese white ceramic plates, 19th century ranging from 15cm - 6 '' diameter to 13cm - 5 ''.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL CERAMIC PLATES 19th Century Diameters 9".PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL CERAMIC PLATES19th CenturyCentral polychrome armorial with three wolf heads and a lion crest. Border with alternating bird and landscape grisaille vignettes.Diameters 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Vietnamese ceramic plates, 19th centurySet of 6 plates in white Vietnamese ceramic dating from the nineteenth century with hand-painted patterns ranging from 17cm - 6.7 '' to 12cm - 4.7 '' in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Plate, Judgement of SolomonLarge continental ceramic plate, 19th century. Decorated with a hand painting of the Judgement of Solomon. Diameter: 44 cm. Signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold201719thc. ceramic plate Moscow GateA late 19th century ceramic plate, British or American, with transfer printed scene of the Moscow Gates in Saint Petersburg in sepia, the border with transfer printed acanthus and anthemia border. StaSee Sold Price
Sold202215 German Doll Food Compositions on Ceramic Plateson white ceramic plates. 19th Century. Largest is 3 1/4" and Smallest is 2". Includes: ham, turkey, fish, pig, pie, bread and othersFrom the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century Aragonese albarello. Enamelled ceramic. It presents faults in the polychromy andLate 19th century Aragonese albarello. Glazed ceramic. It presents faults in the polychromy and some hair in the mouth. Measurements: 22,5 x 11 cm. This albarelo or pharmacy jar is made of ceramic andSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT FRENCH CERAMIC LUNCHEON PLATES 19th CenturyEIGHT FRENCH CERAMIC LUNCHEON PLATES19th CenturyDepict scenes of everyday life and hunting.Diameters 8”.See Sold Price
Sold201619th century Turkish Middle Eastern Ceramic Bowl19th century Turkish Middle Eastern Ceramic Bowl. Size 12 1/4 diameter. Early 19th century Ceramic bowl/ plate with middle eastern motive design. with old staples repair work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of large wall plates, VilleroyPair of large wall plates, Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, late 19th century, ceramic, full-surface incised chromolithic decoration with views of Wartburg Castle and Heidelberg Castle, gold rim, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of wall plates, Villeroy & BocPair of wall plates, Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, late 19th century, ceramic, polychrome painted with Norwegian landscapes, verso inscribed, 'bei Odde ' Dec 134 and 'Gudvangen Dec 135, model no. 1044, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Saint Anthony" enameled ceramic plate, Valencia, 19th centuryIt follows models from the 18th century. It has a loss of enamel and pits. With a period pine frame with defects and later polychrome. Measurements: 17 x 12 cm, without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century Ceramic Majolica Bread PlateAn antique 19th century ceramic Majolica bread plate. Design reminiscent of a woven bread basket. The center design features a purple hued flower amongst green hued foliage. Words around the edge of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY SLIP-DECORATED REDWARE PLATE19th c. Glazed Ceramic Plate, with coggled rim, having yellow slip floral and leaping stag decoration, with name "JW Erancus" and dated May 28, 1862, 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN CHILDREN’S CERAMIC PLATES 19th/20th Century Diameters from 5" to 8.5".SEVEN CHILDREN’S CERAMIC PLATES19th/20th Century1) "A Peacock" plate signed "Mara Superior 2011".2-3) Two English alphabet plates, one with decoration of an elephant and the other a camel.4-6) TSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPODE Blue & White Italian Landscape DishSpode blue and white ceramic plate with 19th century Italian landscape design. Measures approx. 10.25 inches diameter. Trademarked to underside. In good condition. Spode, Spode dish, Spode Italian disSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAJOLICA PLATES AND COMPOTESMAJOLICA PLATES AND COMPOTESContinental, 19th and 20th century, ceramic. Six (6) pieces: a raised floral compote marked 3403, 80, and impressed J, 10; a reticulated Wedgwood compote with apple designSee Sold Price
Sold202111 19th Century Molded Ceramic Side Plates, 9 1/4"11 19th Century Molded Ceramic Side Plates, 9 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.US$250