Sold2016CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH,CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH, VINTAGE ITALIAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY INSTITUTO D'ARTI GRAFICHE, BERAGAMO, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, FRAMED SIZE 54" X 41.5", SKU526.05See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithograph Advertisement Posters,Two Lithograph Advertisement Posters, Dionis Gran Spumante by Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940). Signed in print to upper right. Backed on linen and sewn to mat board. Debois Pain D'Epices. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dionis Gran Spumante Framed PosterDionis Gran Spumante Framed Poster (artist Plinio Codognato) Used condition, wear/worn, scratches to frame, not examined outside of frame Frame measures approximately 24 1/4" wide by 30 1/2" tall x 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Plinio Codognato Poster, 'Neumaticos Royal Cord'Plinio Codognato (Italian 1878-1940) 'Neumaticos Royal Cord, ' c.1910, lithograph printed in colors, printed by G. Riccordi & C. Milan. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plinio Codognato, Vini di LussoPlinio Codognato(Italy, 1878-1940)Vini di Lusso, 1922lithographic poster in colorswith detachable calendar and grommet holes at the top, printed in Bergamo by Arti Grafiche; backed on original stiff cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940)Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940) Vini Di Lusso, Lithograph poster laid on muslin, Signed in print upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 22 1/2 in. H: 18 3/4 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fiat-509 Original SongbookVintage Fiat-509 Original Songbook Designed by Plinio Codognato, 13 3/4 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist....CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist.it d’Arti Grafiche, ca. 1920s. Lithograph hanging sign on cardstock showing Bacchus or Dionysus and a grape bunch. 18 5/8 x 13 1/8̶See Sold Price
Sold2022An impressive exterior table with bluestone top on entwined polyester antlers, 20th C.Full title: An impressive exterior table with bluestone top on entwined polyester antlers, 20th C. Description: H 79,5 x L 220,5 x D 100 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealersSee Sold Price
Sold20171.50ct round natural diamond cluster halo stud earringsCluster & Halo Stud Earrings.1.50cts of natural round diamonds: G-color, Vs-2 clarity.14kt. white gold4.4 grams.Earrings measure: .45 inch DiameterComfortable Stud closure$6,000 Appraisal CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAT SKITTLES SETGermany, great looking visual display, detail to mother cat holding nine kittens, in standing pose, used as skittles, all composition, grey and black tabby with silk neck piece, wheeled platform. Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF GEORGE IGrand Officer's Set with Swords, instituted in 1915. Neck Badge, 80x46 mm, gilt Silver and white enameled cross with a gilt laurel wreath and crossed swords between the arms, centre medallion with redSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Torn Spray CanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Torn Spray Can Year: 2020 Dimensions: 29 9/10in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: silkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Torn Spray CanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Torn Spray Can Year: 2020 Dimensions: 29 9/10in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: silkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ningxia, Ninghsia. Monastery bench carpet. China.Antique. 175 cm x 78 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Natural colours. Original 3 sides, among others. See photos for condition. Early collector's piece. Probably around 1800. tribal carpet. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1994 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 16" (122 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming the authenticity of this lot Art critics agrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ado Chale (born in 1928) Goutte d'eauAdo Chale (born in 1928)Goutte d'eauCoffee tableCast aluminum and lacquered steelSigned 'Ado Chale' sur la tranche du plateauModel created in the late 1960sProduction date: 1990sH 42 × L 242 See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EUGENE GEAN SMITH, 1904 "COWS AT PASTURE" O/C (1851 - 1928) 8" X 10"US$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolorUS$3,500
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill NoteUS$4,700(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWallace Sterling Silver Flatware Old Atlanta Pattern 49 piece service for 8. Weight 1,928 gramsUS$1,000(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape PaintingUS$10