Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN NORWEGISCHER FJORDKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 50 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN GEBIRGSFLUSSKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Mountain river Oil on canvas, marouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Wien Paar Gemlde - Fischer am Strand l auf Holz. 18 x 36 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Gilbert'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018H. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICEH. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICE OIL ON CANVAS, 14 1/2" X 23"; CARNIER WAS A PSEUDONYM OF GERMAN ARTIST KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1901)See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Grand Canal, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (German, 1843-1901)A view of the Grand Canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned lower right H. Carnier14 3/4 x 23in (37.5 x 58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal pier scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Harbor Scene, P. GianiP. Giani is a pseudonym of Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901), signed l.l. "P. Giani." Sight size: 12"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN (1843 - C. 1901/05): CANAL SCENEoil on canvas signed "L. Van Howe" lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 1/2 x 41 inches canvas; 34 x 49 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905) - attributedKarl Kaufmann (1843-1905) – attributed, signed with the pseudonym L. van Hove, two Oriental coastal views, one showing probably Beiruth, oil on canvas, signed, framed, a pair, 26,5 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufman (AU 1843-1905) Signed as H Rohr.Karl Kaufman (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords oil on canvas signed lower left as H Rohr - Kaufman was a prolific commercial artist who painted under at least 80 Nom de brousses - unframed canvas has one smSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl FriedrichFull title: A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel, ca. 1830 Description: H 110 x L 108 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Abraham, speaking withREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Abraham, speaking with Isaac Etching with drypoint on handmade paper. (1645). - Sizes: Hors cadre H =151mm L =127mm - Weight (K): 0,36kg - Condition: at first glance - gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24"Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24" | After the original by Georges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970). Marked 'Jan de Voorde' on foot. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ha TRAN (1911-1974)Déesse Guanyin, c. 1965 Laque sur bois Signé et situé en bas à droite H. 100 cm - L. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020COPY OF REMBRANDT VAN RIJN OIL ON CANVASCOPY OF REMBRANDT VAN RIJN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 29.5", L 24.5", SELF-PORTRAIT An oil on canvas. Depicting a copy of Rembrandt Van Rijn's 1669 masterpiece, "Self-Portrait at the Age of 63." No observableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knoll Barcelona DaybedDesign by Mies van der Rohe, 1930.16in. (40cm) h. 76in. (195cm) l. 39in. (99cm) w.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Dutch Delft blue and white heart-shaped tulip vase,A Dutch Delft blue and white heart-shaped tulip vase, 1st half 18th C. H.: 20,5 cm - L.: 19 cm - W.: 9 cm Marked "LVE" on the base for Lambertus van Eenhoorn, the "De Metaale Pot" workshop, Delft, 169See Sold Price
Sold2015Jansen Neo-Directoire marble top sideboardJansen Neo-Directoire marble top sideboard, Circa 1940s, variegated black marble top, mahogany with gilt bronze mounts, mirror paneled doors, 39"h x 72.5"l x 19"d Provenance: Karl Kemp Antiques, NY (pSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Textured Oval Link Bracelet in 18K18K yellow gold gold bracelet featuring highly textured circle and oval links, fold over clasp, safety chain, 1 in. H, 7.5 in. L, 72.2 grams The Estate of Susan Kaufmann.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Rudolstadt Volkstedt Karl Ens porcelain figural group after ClodionUS$150
May 19BKG Antique MallSigned Demetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947) Art Deco Style Sculpture The Hunter with Lion or PantherUS$800
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of Chinese porcelain ware, including a signed/ marked porcelain plaque, 18thC and€300
4 days LeftDuMouchellesFitz And Floyd (American) 'Until Midnight' Ceramic Cookie Jar, H 12" L 20"US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesCast Iron Architectural Element, from the Old Wayne County Building, Detroit, Ca. 1840, H 25.25" LUS$150