Sold2018Plymouth-Kühlerfigur USA, um 1936. Modell P2 Deluxe.Plymouth-Kühlerfigur USA, um 1936. Modell P2 Deluxe. Metall, verchromt. Auf Holzsockel montiert. L 20 cm. - Altersspuren. Verchromung mit Fehlstellen, tlw. ergänzt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tischlampe, USA, um 1900Table lamp - USA, around 1900 Mounted on a tapered shaft with bow applications, shade with yellow daffodils or sunflowers on a white background. Copper, patinated, opaline and Favrile glass. H. 63 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY ZOX, USA 1936 - 06, WATERCOLOR H 40" W 24" FROM EMMA LAKE SERIESLARRY ZOX, USA 1936 - 06, WATERCOLOR H 40" W 24" FROM EMMA LAKE SERIES Signed. Rubiner Gallery label. Wood frame 46" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2016Kinder-Tretauto USA, um 1930. Blech, hellblauKinder-Tretauto USA, um 1930. Blech, hellblau lackiert. Offener Sportwagen. Sitzbank-Auflage aus Holz, mit braunem Leder überzogen. Holzpedalen. Rote Glaslampen. L 112 cm. - Bespielt. Lackfehler. KleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEP-Flugzeug "F.252" Frankreich, um 1936. Blech, farbigJEP-Flugzeug "F.252" Frankreich, um 1936. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Blauer Eindecker mit Pilotenfigur. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 30 cm bzw. Spannweite 40 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Dellstellen und Retouchen.See Sold Price
Sold20241936 Coca-Cola Fountain Service Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain, self framed sign. Lower left corner marked "Made in USA 1936", lower right corner marked "Tenn, Enamel Mfg. Co, Nashville". Scroll top sign reads "Fountain Service/Drink Coca-CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Rohde, Occasional table, No. 134251Gilbert Rohde Occasional table, No. 134251 Herman MillerUSA, 1936East Indian laurel, glass, chrome-plated steel 19.25 h × 24.5 dia in (49 × 62 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Silversmiths, Sir Christopher flatware serviceWallace Silversmiths Sir Christopher flatware service Wallingford, USA, 1936sterling silver Eight-piece service for ten, plus fifty-six additional utensils and seven serving pieces; 143 pieces toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cor-Cor, Graham PaigeCor-Cor, Graham Paige, 50 cm, Blech, Lackmangel, USA, um 1930, alles original, mit BeleuchtungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Schuelke, Penguin cocktail shakerEmil Schuelke Penguin cocktail shaker Napier CompanyUSA, 1936silver-plated brass 12.5 h × 7.55 d in (32 × 19 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Napier Patents PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barack Obama and Bruce Springsteen Signed BookSigned book: Renegades: Born in the USA. Deluxe first edition. NY: Crown Publishing, 2021. Hardcover with slipcase, 9.5 x 11.5, 303 pages. Signed prominently on an opening page in black felt tip by BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barack Obama and Bruce Springsteen Signed BookSigned book: Renegades: Born in the USA. Deluxe first edition. NY: Crown Publishing, 2021. Hardcover with slipcase, 9.5 x 11.5, 303 pages. Signed prominently on an opening page in black felt tip by BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turner Toys, LimousineTurner Toys, Limousine, 68 cm, Blech, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, USA um 1920See Sold Price
Sold20221948 Plymouth Special Deluxe CoupeAnother desirable model from 1948, is this Plymouth Special Deluxe Coupe. Car is powered by an inline 6 cylinder engine and paired to a manual 3 speed on the column transmission. Great paint and chromSee Sold Price
Sold2024ILLANA GOOR (Born 1936 USA / Israel)Bronze Coffee table with patinated bronze bird. From a Harrison NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" h x 35.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023F.L. Wright, Table, possibly Johnson WaxFrank Lloyd Wright Table, possibly from the Johnson Wax Administration Building, Racine, WI USA, c. 1936enameled steel, plated steel, maple 22 h x 30.25 dia in (56 x 77 cm) Probably manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seventy Plymouth, Dodge brochures - 1920's - 1940'sSeventy Plymouth, Dodge brochures - late 1920's - early 1940's, incl 1936 Plymouth Dealer’s advertising campaignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leica-Rollfilmkamera mit Zubehr Deutschland, um 1960.Leica-Rollfilmkamera mit Zubehr Deutschland, um 1960. Modell: Leica M4, Nr. 1212010. Schwarz beledertes Metallgehuse. Zubehr: Leicameter MR, Objektiv Elmarit 90mm f2,8, Nr.1917387. L 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell vonKostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell von Heinrich Goeschl, Modell-Jahr 1876. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Junges Paar in "Napoleon-Style". Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-NumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Dorwin Teague, Sparton radio, model 557Walter Dorwin Teague Sparton radio, model 557 Sparks Withington CompanyUSA, c. 1936midnight blue Tufflex mirrored glass, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood, Bakelite 9 h × 17.75 w ×See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Veronese", Venini Um 1950–1960. Murano. ModellVase "Veronese", Venini Um 1950–1960. Murano. Modell Nr. 1474 ("a bolle"). Farbloses Glas, rot unterfangen, eingestochene Luftblasen zwischen den Schichten. Bezeichnet: venini ITLALY murano (runderSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€300(1 bid)
May 25Holler and Hammer1939 Framed Deluxe Plymouth Most Luxurious Low Priced Cars Paper Advertising Store DisplayUS$25
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFLORENCE KNOLL QUADRATISCHER COUCHTISCH MODELL '2510'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN PAAR 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163'€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJENS HARALD QUISTGAARD 6 BESTECKTEILE MODELL 'TJORN'€360
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFender American Deluxe Stratocaster Three Color Sunburst Electric Guitar with Molded Hard CaseUS$850(6 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN ZWEI 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163' U€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARMORSCHALE TAFELA€100(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100