Sold202214k Gold Ladies Elgin Hunter Pocket WatchDescribed by:Mandy 1293 5654 Title:14k Gold Ladies Elgin Hunter Pocket Watch Description:14k Gold Ladies Elgin Hunter Pocket Watch Provenance:This is part of the Iconic Buckeye Collection, a multi-genSee Sold Price
Sold2015LADIES GOLD FILLED HAMILTON POCKET WATCHLADIES GOLD FILLED HAMILTON POCKET WATCH Ladies gold filled Hamilton pocket watch with hunter's case and subdial for seconds. Case number LH0825. Swiss movement. 17 jewels. Case is decorated with florSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES GOLD FILLED HAMILTON POCKET WATCHLADIES GOLD FILLED HAMILTON POCKET WATCH Ladies gold filled Hamilton pocket watch with hunter's case and subdial for seconds. Case number LH0825. Swiss movement. 17 jewels. Case is decorated with florSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Wrist Watches & Pocket WatchWatch Lot including: Gold Filled Hamilton men's wrist watch, gold filled Victorian pocket watch, seiko gold tone ladies wrist watch, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vacheron&Constantin 18K Gold Ladies Pocket WatchHunter case with window, interior with engraved inscription dated 1897, case stamped 18K 177481, together with an 18K yellow gold rolled link watch chain, stamped 18K, weight of watch chain, approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020PATEK PHILIPPE 18k yellow gold ladies pocket watchPATEK PHILIPPE 18k yellow gold ladies hunting-cased pocket watch, Switzerland around 1900, 3-cover gold case, hunter cover with enameled monogram (slightly damaged), a-goutte closing, enamel dial withSee Sold Price
Sold20151910 Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Lady's Pocket WatchSwiss made. 17 jewel size 0 in an 18k gold hunter's case.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. (3) 14kt Gold Ladies Pocket Watches.Includes a Waltham ladies 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - stamped to case back," Warranted .585 The K. W. C.CO."; a Waltham ladies 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - staSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN WALTHAM 14k GOLD LADY'S POCKET WATCH1 1/4 inch dial with second hand. Case #35510 engraved with a star set with diamonds. Riverside Safety Barrel movement marked #6031169. 40 dwt. (not including Fleur-de-lis pin not original to the watcSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN 15-JEWEL, 14KT GOLD LADY'S POCKET WATCH, L 48"ELGIN 15-JEWEL, 14KT GOLD LADY'S POCKET WATCH, L 48" (CHAIN), T.W. 73 GR An Elgin 15-jewel movement 14kt gold lady's pocket watch. Features Roman numerals, a 60-second sub dial and blue steel hands. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATEK PHILIPPE & CO rare 18k gold ladies pocket watchPATEK PHILIPPE & CO rare 18k pink gold ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1890, open smooth hinge case, flat bezel, monogram- engraving on the back cover, enamel-dial with Roman numerals & red miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three18 K Gold Ladies Pocket WatchThree ladies' 18k pocket watches. 18 K Gold pocket watch. Ruby or garnet and two diamonds on reverse cover within raised floral elements. Horsehead mark. Working. D 1". 18 C Gold Pocket Watch. HighlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany 18k Gold Woman's Pocket WatchProperty from a Private Collection, Dataw Island, SC Description: Tiffany 18k Gold Woman's Pocket Watch, in a half-hunter case with roman numerals dial, the white enamel face marked 'Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Ladies Gold Pocket Watches1) Small pocket watch with diamond chips. Gold tone with 18 K small diamond chips on back. Has Horsehead mark. On dial has 24 numbers. Not working. 10.3 dwt. D1". Condition: Not running. 2) 18k On revSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Antique 18K Yellow Gold Ladies Pocket Watches. 1Lot 2 Antique 18K Yellow Gold Ladies Pocket Watches. 1 LECOMTE GENEVE Ht. Together with a 14K Yellow Gold Ladies Pocket Watch with a rose gold tone face with etched floral center. Ht. 1 7/8”See Sold Price
Sold2020Waltham 14K Gold Ladies Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Model 1890, Grade Lady Waltham pocket watch, Serial No. 16187502, 6s, 16j, 14K hunter case. Front interior cover engraved 20873, back interior cover engraved NYWC CO/WARRANTED/U.S. ASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co 18k Gold Ladies' Pocket Watchsigned on face, case and works. 1 1/4" diameter. Monogrammed, running, not checked for accuracy. Gross weight: 20.05 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 18k Gold Ladies Pocket Watch32 mm case, the onyx panels set with rubies and diamonds, 17.9 dwt gross inscribed Bourdin a Paris, #17308See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE WALTHAM 14KT YELLOW GOLD LADIES POCKET WATCHFINE WALTHAM 14KT YELLOW GOLD LADIES POCKET WATCH, 19/20TH C., W. 43.0 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. 18KT Gold Ladies Pocket WatchTiffany & Co. 18KT. Gold Ladies Pocket Watch with scroll design on backside. 1 6/16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18K GOLD LADIES POCKET WATCH, 32.4g18k yellow gold ladies pocket watch, marked London 1912, enamel floral design embossed case, marked 18k. Diameter: 3 cm Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elgin 14k Gold Ladies Pocket WatchJewelry lots must be paid for by check or wire transfer unless you are known to us. Measures 1 3/8" diameter. Working but not tested for accuracy, etc.See Sold Price
Sold201814k Gold Ladies Pocket Watch1 1/8" diameter face, 21.2 dwt gross with 10k gold fob, 9.8 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Ladies Pocket Watch Tiffany & Co (13.06 DWT)18K Gold Ladies Pocket Watch Tiffany & Co, 20.28 Grams With Movement. Pocket Watch Runs But Needs A Bell.See Sold Price
297 Lots AwaySchmitt Horan & Co.A late 19th century Hampden lady's gold hunting case pocket watchUS$225(1 bid)
7 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Bucherer Ladies Gold Tone Pocket Pendant Watch works great!!!US$125
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLot of 3 Antique South Bend Watch Co Mens And Ladies Vintage Art Deco Running Pocket WatchesUS$90(6 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLot Of 3 South Bend Antique Fancy Pristine Dial Studebaker Hunter & Openface Running Pocket WatchesUS$50(2 bids)