Sold2018POLISH 1968 BICYCLE POSTER, ARTIST IS W GORKA, LINENPOLISH 1968 BICYCLE POSTER, ARTIST IS W GORKA, LINEN BACKED, POSTER MEASURES 38 1/2" X 27", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Thief of Paris (1968) Polish Movie Poster on LinenZycie Zlodzieja/The Thief of Paris (1968) Polish Movie Poster. Designer: Janusz Rapnicki. Mounted on linen. Poster size approx. 33.5 in x 23 in. Canvas size 35. 25 in x 24.75 in. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wawrzyniec Tokarski (b. 1968, Polish)"Die Neverland Fahne (Surface Covers the Inside)," 2002 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled, and dated verso: Wawrzyniec Tokarski 79" H x 59" W Provenance: Galerie Karlheinz Meyer, Karlsruhe, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Delikat (Polish, b. 1968) "City II" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jan Delikat (Polish, b. 1968) Oil on canvas painting titled: "City II" features the depiction of a bustling cityscape with figures walking along Chateau architecture. Signed lower right:See Sold Price
Sold2024Nikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), Polish artist, figure with a hatNikifor Krynicki (1895-1968), Polish artist, figure with a hat, pastel colors on paper, signed, mounted on passepartout paper and framed under glass in a wooden frame (unopened), dimensions: 17.5X16 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikifor Krynicki(Polish, 1895-1968) Mixed media on stock card Measures: 8 x 12 inches Stamping from the Krynicki estate to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nikifor Krynicki, paintingNikifor Krynicki, painting, Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968), Church Interior with Figures Around Table, watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned, 10.5"h x 6.5"w (sheet), 14"h x 10.5"w (frame) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI 1895-1968 POLISHNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968). Signed. Not dated. Oil on paper. Size 11in by 7.5in. Frame size 13in by 19in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150See Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV PINS (POLISH, 1887-1968) WOODCUT ON PAPER, 1984,YAACOV PINS (POLISH, 1887-1968) WOODCUT ON PAPER, 1984, H 15.5", W 12", PEERING MAN A 1984 woodcut on paper by Yaacov Pins. Depicting a man peering over his shoulder. Artist's signature ("Pins"), dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor KrynickiNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Original watercolor on paper Signed Measures:15 x 11 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV PINS (POLISH, 1887-1968) WOODCUT ON PAPER, 1967,YAACOV PINS (POLISH, 1887-1968) WOODCUT ON PAPER, 1967, H 8.5", W 5.5", STREET VIEW A 1967 woodcut on paper by Yaacov Pins. Depicting a street view with a wrought iron gate in the foreground. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor KrynickiNikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Original crayon on paper drawing Signed lower right Measures: 7 x 6 inches (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB STEINHARDT (POLISH, 1887-1968) WOODCUT ON PAPER,JACOB STEINHARDT (POLISH, 1887-1968) WOODCUT ON PAPER, 1942, H 14.5", W 10.25", PONDERING MAN A 1942 Jacob Steinhardt woodcut on paper. Depicting a ecclesiastic composition of a pondering man gazing uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isidor Ascheim (1891-1968) Polish/Israeli, W/CIsidor Ascheim (1891-1968) Polish/Israeli1947 watercolor – view of Jerusalem – signed, titled and datedOverall size: 24 1/2 x 31 in.Sight size: 16 1/4 x 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hasto KORN (1968) Vintage Polish Movie Poster on LinenHasto KORN/KORN's Password (1968) Vintage Polish Movie. Designer: Eryk Lepinski. Approx. dimensions: Canvas: 39 in H x 28 in W; Paper size: 37 in H x 26.5 in W. Provenance: From the Estate of Film ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 Untitled (Mirror), 1968Barbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 Untitled (Mirror), 1968 Signed Barbara Pniewska, dated 68, and inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Mixed media with metal, mirror, and pigment 21 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Fiat 1906, Automobile, Lithograph 1968, FramedFiat 1906, artwork by the German artist Hans Muth, original lithographic automobile print by Ariel Press, New York, 1968, Printed in Germany. The print is framed. US: Priority (c.2-4 days) -----------See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed Book by "Leopold Infeld"Albert Einstein Signed Book written by "Leopold Infeld". Leopold Infeld (20 August 1898 – 15 January 1968) was a Polish physicist who worked mainly in Poland and Canada (1938–1950). He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noc Cudow, K.I. Galczynsk and Francis StarowieyskiFRANCISZCEK STAROWIEYSKI (Polish, 1930-2009), "Noc Cudow," 1968, a play of Konstanty Ildefons Galczynski (Polish poet, 1905-1953); six vintage posters, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 32 x 23 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three 1:43 model transportersIncluding a resin Tron P142 Fiat 642 Truck Team Ferrari Modena Italy Englebert car transporter, 1955 (one rear door missing); one diecast OM Fiat 160 Rolfo Car transporter 1968 F1 Ferrari truck, markeSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Dark, 1970-80US$25,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTodd, Favorite Subjects in Western Art, 1st Edition, 1968, illustratedUS$12
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...US$50(1 bid)