Sold2016[Incunabula] Angelus Politianus. Silva cui TitulusPolitianus, Angelus. SILVA CUI TITULUS RUSTICUS. Florence: Antonio de Bartolommeo Miscomini, 1483. Small 4to, 199 x 140mm. 11 leaves (of 12, final leaf in good facsimile.) In decorative paper covers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Estremamente raro Calatrava ref 96 in acciaio prima serie, quadrante Argentè conMarchio: Patek Philippe Modello: Calatrava Anno: circa 1933 Referenza: 96 Quadrante: Argentè Cassa N°: 610.xxx Movimento: Carica manuale Mov N°: 826.xxx Cal: 12''' Materiale: Oro bianco 18k CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 'GRAND TOUR' BRONZE OF AUGUSTUS CAESAR OF PRIMA PORTA, LATE 19TH CENTURYA 'GRAND TOUR' BRONZE OF AUGUSTUS CAESAR OF PRIMA PORTA ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY With integral turning handle to circular plinth base 34.5cm high, the base 11.2cm diameter The figure of the first RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A bronze sculpture depicting the "Augustus of Prima Porta"A bronze sculpture depicting the "Augustus of Prima Porta"Second half 20th centuryAppears unmarkedAfter the original marble sculpture of Caesar Augustus circa 10 A.D., rediscovered in 1863 and now onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle,Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle, 1976 Signed and dated Longo 76 (lr), signed and dated Longo Giovanni 1976 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gothic Revival Angelus Strike ClockA turn of the century French Gothic Revival Bronze desk clock. 8-day time and strike triple train movement with Angelus Prayer Striking at 6:00 a.m., Noon and 6:00 p.m. (3 single tone sets of three stSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Figure Augustus of Prima PortaA Continental Bronze Figure Augustus of Prima Porta20th centurya patinated bronze on a marble plinth. After Benedetto Boschetti (Italian, 1820-1879)Height with base approximately 20 inches.Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nautical ANGELUS weather station desk clock and barometerAn antique nautical themed Swiss made weather station desk compendium featuring timepiece, aneroid barometer and thermometer by ANGELUS. Red marble base. Original keys. Approximate measurements: 9"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Riva (attivo a Milano nella prima metà del XX secolo)G. Riva (attivo a Milano nella prima metà del XX secolo) Veduta milanese Olio su tavola 30 x 40 cm Firmato in basso a destra. G. Riva (active in Milan in the first half of the 20th century) ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelus Table Clock with Barometer(Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century Modern,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Angelus Globe Wall ClockVintage Mid-Century Angelus (Switzerland) wall clock, brass case having central glazed dome housing simplistic dial and raised globe design height 9 in. x width 6 in. x depth 2.5 in. Provenance: A SSee Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1940 HAND COLORED PHOTO OF BOXER PRIMA CARNERAEarly 20th century print from a photo, Primo Carnera (1906-1967, the 'Ambling Alp', World Heavyweight Champion 1933-34), hand painted name on the surface of the paper lower left (mis-spelled 'Carnero'See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELUS TIFFANY & CO. TRAVEL CLOCKANGELUS TIFFANY & CO. TRAVEL CLOCK Antique 20th Century "Angelus" for Tiffany & Company gold tone travel clock in green leather case. Swiss 8 Day 15 Jewel movement. Weight: 98.3 grams Size: 2.75 x 1.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Swiss Angelus Rotating Table ClockDESCRIPTION: A Swiss Angelus rotating table clock; designed with a rotating cube shape, atop a circular base. With Compass, Thermometer, Barometer and Hygrometer. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: SwitzerlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Francois Millet's The Angelus Reproduced as aJean Francois Millet's The Angelus Reproduced as a Print on Metallate 19th - early 20th century, the image within an elaborate gilt frame placed behind glass in a shadowbox that is ready to hang. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold202020Th Century Mercedes Prima TypewriterGerman portable typewriter in original case. Black with silver mounts. Age and use related wear. Untested. Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 12.5"W x 5.25"H Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023A 20th century Angelus brass cased carriage clock, the white dial with Roman numerals in black,A 20th century Angelus brass cased carriage clock, the white dial with Roman numerals in black, 17cms high with handle raised.See Sold Price
Sold20183 early Vaudeville photos w/a book: Rosa Ponselle Prima3 early Vaudeville photos w/a book: Rosa Ponselle Prima Donna Dramatic Soprano Metropolitan Opera Co NY Photo c1920 Rare Large format image of early 20th century Vaudeville and Opera diva who often saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelus Mid Century clockAngelus Mid Century clock. 8 5/8 H x 3 1/8 W x 2 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2See Sold Price
Sold202317th century. Geographiae Sacrae ex Veteri, et Novo Testamento Desumptae Tabula Prima, quae Totius17th century. Geographiae Sacrae ex Veteri, et Novo Testamento Desumptae Tabula Prima, quae Totius Orbis Partes Continet. Published in Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde, attributed to SaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEREDIA Jimenez, Genesi dellGenesi dell'uovo, prima figura, 1990, marble, cm. 19.5 x 29 x 20.5, Certificate issued by the artist under no. MAR_2016_001004, ARTEiN World, n.1, gennaio-febbraio 2018, p.106, , Signed "Jimenez DeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersSiobhan Mc Donald (20th/21st Century) Prima (2002) Mixed media, 90 x 90cm (35½ x 35½'') Signed€550
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsKobe Bryant | Game-Worn 2013-14 Los Angeles Lakers Jersey (MeiGray & SIA Photo Match) 高US$40,000
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of nine photographs of the R.M. Schindler Walker House, Los AngelesUS$2,000
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays and Ralph Branca Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed Baseball on Stand - Black Ink HOFUS$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Malibu, Gucci, Spring Or Summer, Los Angeles, 2003US$100
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson Los Angeles Dodgers 33 Inch Adirondak Big Stick Jackie Robinson Model Game Used HOFUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLos Angeles Lakers | 2000 NBA Championship 14k Gold Ring 洛杉磯湖人US$5,000
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsBrown Derby Beer Instructional Flat Top LOS ANGELES 42-11 USBCOI 135US$25(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCarlos Frias 2015 Team Issue Batting Practice Jersey Los Angeles Dodgers #77US$10