Sold2017double handle vasedouble handle vase, Meissen, around 1880, partly cobalt blue painted, on both sides large floral bouquet decor, gold decoration, double snake handles, slightly abraded, H. 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019pompous plate and vase, Meissen, 2. H. 20. th c.,pompous plate and vase, Meissen, 2. H. 20. th c., cobalt blue ground, polychrome painted, gold heightened, H. vase approx. 24.5cm, D. plate approx. 28.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. SNOWBALL MEISSEN VASECirca 1880. Measures 5 inches tall. No major breaks, no restrictions, minor losses to leaves and petals. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022Bourdois & Bloch Porcelaine de Paris, Meissen-Style Flower Encrusted Lidded Vase, Circa 1880Antique French porcelain lidded vase, in the Meissen style, decorated with colorful encrusted floral garlands surrounding painted flower sprays. Figure of a piper on the lid. Signed with a blue crosseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN SNOWBALL VASESCirca 1880. First quality cross swords marks. Measure 14 inches high. In overall good condition.Estimate $20.000-25.000See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Pomp lidded vase, MeissenPomp lidded vase, Meissen, around 1870, cobaltblue ground, fine Pate-sur-Pate- representation of the Flora with bat in the hand, in fine layers, excellent depth, facial features and muscle groupes finSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large vase, MeissenLarge vase, Meissen, edition Meissen Art piece, hand painted of Gudrun Sparenberg, signed at the bottom, vase shape 50436 , decor242788, grapes with rose hip, very fine naturalistic painting , gold edSee Sold Price
Sold2016lidded vase, Meissenlidded vase, Meissen, around 1924-33, yellow glazed, rich gold decoration, very fine colorful painting in two cartridges, allegorical scenes with female nudes, H. approx. 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, Meissen, mid-20tLarge lidded vase, Meissen, mid-20th century, 1st choice, hexagonal stand, angular 6-sided body domed lid with spigot knob, with polychrome floral painting and gold decoration, h. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019pompous vase, France, around 1890, ManufactoryClementpompous vase, France, around 1890, ManufactoryClement Massier, 1844 Vallauris- 1917, stoneware, Model in the Literature pictured, Afghan, baluster form with abstract wings,greenish and brownish glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2022Potpourri lidded vase, Meissen, KnaPotpourri lidded vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Michel Victor Acier in 1775-1777, model no. F26, on a round stand oval body with side handles in the shape ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Deckelvasen und eine große Vase Meissen "Indische Blume". 1. Wahl.Circa bis 30 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Beide Deckelvasen jeweils unter anderem bestoßen / beschädigt / restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two lidded vases andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large vase, Meissen, 1970sLarge vase, Meissen, 1970s, lemon yellow ground, in gold framed cartridge colorful painting of floral bouquet, gold edges, H. approx. 41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Vase, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords MarkPedestal Vase, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords Mark, 10" x 7", Incised "L183", White With Colorful Floral Decor And Applied Floral Highlights, Very Nice Condition, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2023Snake-handled vase, Meissen, markSnake-handled vase, Meissen, mark 1924-34, deputation, amphora shape with side handles in the form of twisting pairs of snakes, model no. E153, design Ernst August Leuteritz (1818-1893), polychrome flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cork ornament Meissen, 1880Cork ornament Meissen, around 1880 head of a baroque lady with wig and bonnet, fine colorful painting, H.approx. 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent vase, Meissen, 197Magnificent vase, Meissen, 1970s, 2nd choice, B-shape, polychrome floral painting, cobalt blue rims, cartouche reliefs splendidly gilded, h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double handle vase, Meissen, mDouble handle vase, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st quality, bulging body on a round base with acanthus border, volute handle on the side, lip edge with cabouchons, polychrome flower painting on both sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora vase, Meissen, mark 1850-19Amphora vase, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. X74, raised rosette handles, floral painting on both sides, ornamental gilding, h. 28.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mont Mount Mt Joye Art Glass Vase 1880Mt Joye Art Glass Vase with Enamel Pansy flowers, clambroth to clear coloration, circa 1880. 25.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019vase, Meissen, 1970s, partially cobalt blue glazedvase, Meissen, 1970s, partially cobalt blue glazed, colorful flower painting, gold decoration, H. approx. 23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora vase, Meissen, Knauff-SchweAmphora vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, amphora form with raised rosette handles over mounted round foot, model no. P44, front reserve with polychrome floral painting, cobalt blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two small vases, Meissen, kraterTwo small vases, Meissen, krater vase with side handles, mark after 1934, 1st choice, polychrome flower painting with ornamental gilding, h. 13 cm, club vase, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, polychrome paSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH C. FLOWER ENCRUSTED RETICULATED MEISSEN VASESUS$10,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA Carved Rock Crystal, Enameled Silver Gem Set Miniature Vase, Austria, 1880US$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPallme-Konig (Austria) Art Nouveau Green Glass with Iridescent Black Veined Thread Vase, Ca. 1880, HUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesPallme-Konig (Austria) Cornucopia Form Threaded Iridized Green Glass Vase, Ca. 1880, L 8.25" Dia.US$70
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEmille Galle Fire Polished Cameo Art Glass Miniature Vase Orange circa 1880US$900