Sold2022Pooaraar aka Bevan Hayward (Australia 1939-2004) "Poison Fish" 1987 Signed # 9/30Sight View 16" x 14-1/2", Overall View 30-1/2" x 22-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Cohen(Massachusetts, born 1939) Red Rainstorm Dress, 2004, signed on purple glass "Carol Cohen 1997" and incised "Red Dress" and "19 layers", glass, wood, paint, 22 x 11-1/2 x 19 in. Provenance: Maurenn LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Hairy ShoesEd Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Hairy Shoes lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 9/30 in pencil 10 x 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: Silver Cloud Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Calzatura, 1995Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Calzatura, 1995 oil on linen signed E. Paschke (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 24 x 36 Inches. Provenance: Maya Polsky Gallery, Chicago Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) No Fumare Por Favor,Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) No Fumare Por Favor, 1997 PSCHologram signed E. Paschke, numbered 8/16, titled and dated 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Provenance: Maya Polsky Gallery, Chicago Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Swanson 24 x 30 inchesRay Swanson (american, 1937 - 2004) Newest Little Shepherd, 1987, oil on canvas, signed Ray Swanson and dated (lower right) 24 x 30 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from an Estate, Paradise ValleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maud Gatewood (NC, 1934-2004), Patterned ResponseMaud Gatewood (NC, 1934-2004), Patterned Responseacrylic on canvas, monogrammed and dated 1987, signed and titled to verso, gallery wrapped canvas. 36 x 48 in. The daughter of the Caswell County sheriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004 mixed media on paper signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right); titled (lower left) 29 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Julie LasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Hat Study, 1989Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Hat Study, 1989 colored pencil on paper signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right); titled (lower center) 30 x 22 3/8 inches. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) First Quarter, 1990Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) First Quarter, 1990 mixed media on paper signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right); titled (lower center) 16 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Kathy PadSee Sold Price
2023Joel Peter Witkin (American B. 1939)Joel-Peter Witkin ( American B. 1939 ) Portrait of Jesus Christ Photogravure with Chine Collé Signed Dated 1987 & Editioned PP Recto in Pencil 27" L 29" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) LifesaversLifesavers signed and dated 1987 (lower right) acrylic and oil on canvas, embroidered mirrors and trapuntoe d33" x 34" (84 cm x 86 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank Mr. and Mrs. Jack and KristiyaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004)Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez, Cuban (1921 - 2004) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Woman Wearing a Hat" Signed and Dated 1987 Lower Center Left. Measures 40" x 30", frame measures 48" x 38" x 2-1/2". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josh Agle (aka SHAG) (b. 1962), "Red Wahine," 2004, Acrylic and vinyl paint on panel, 16" H x 9.5" WJosh Agle (aka SHAG)(b. 1962)"Red Wahine," 2004Acrylic and vinyl paint on panelSigned lower left: SHAG16" H x 9.5" W Provenance: Property from a Distinguished Palm Springs EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Rothenberg, aluminum powder on granite, 1987Susan Rothenberg, aluminum powder on granite, 1987, Susan Rothenberg (American, 1945-2020), Fish Sculpture, signed, dated and editioned "2/11" on underside, 8"h x 12"l x 4"w Provenance: From an ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Lopez (1943 – 1987)Antonio Lopez original art work and and more.Includes 2004 S/C book : Antonio's People, personalized & signed card and an original signed colored pen & ink personalized on back. Items personalized toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dwight Mackintosh. Stockton CA Prune Pickers.Dwight Mackintosh. Stockton CA Prune Pickers. 1987. Signed and dated. Watercolor and marker on paper. Great condition. 27.5" w x 19.5" h. Dwight Mackintosh was born in Hayward, CA in 1906. He spSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sabine and Eberhard - Original vintage photolithographUS$300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with StandUS$2,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Signed Book "America" with Gelatin Silver Print of Book Signing, 2US$450
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintage photolithographUS$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Model with Cigarette - Original vintage photolithographUS$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom over Paris - Original color photolithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Examining Man, U. S. Vogue - Original photolithographUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch in Her Backyard, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithographUS$800