Sold2016KNAPP ELECTRIC TRACTION TROLLEYC. 1910, very early example, in orange body and clerestory, red side inserts feature open platforms, stenciling on sides reads "Electric Traction," cast iron spring frames, electric motorized unit. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. TALL OAK SECRETARY BOOKCASE2-part unit. Quarter sawn, tiger oak with dovetail drawers. Dimensions: H 91" x W 46" x D 22.5" Condition: Secretary shows stress cracks to side panels. Wood shows wear consistent with age including sSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DANISH PINE MODULAR CABINETS, C. 1970'SDimensions: (Single unit) H 19.75" x W 36.75" x D 18" Condition: A few small stress cracks; dings and scuffs; a few finish rubs. Missing several decorative plugs (screw covers); missing a couple shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ETCHING BY ANTONIO TEMPESTA, ITALY, 16TH CEN.The etching depicts an important meeting of Carolus Augustus (Charle the Great/Charlemagne) with Pope Leo III in order to be crowned as the Roman Emperor (800). The artist stresses the magnificence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Carved Eagles for Alexander Pope Humphrey Jr.An exceptional pair of giltwood, gesso and carved eagles. Consisting each of an eagle with outspread wings, arrows and flags in both silver and gold gilt, distinctly carved claws and garland, also inSee Sold Price
Sold20151961 FENDER STRATOCASTER 'CONTOUR BODY' GUITAR1961 FENDER STRATOCASTER 'CONTOUR BODY' ELECTRIC GUITAR, #59802, 1961, L 39":1961 Fender Stratocaster 'Contour Body' electric guitar, #59802 (1961), Sunburst solid body with three pick-ups and vibratoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray and Charles Eames (1912-1988 and 1907-1978), Model 420 storage unit for Herman Miller, circaRay and Charles Eames (1912-1988 and 1907-1978)Model 420 storage unit for Herman Miller, circa 1950sDesigned circa 1950sWith Herman Miller label to interior of one drawer: Designed by / Charles EamesFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis BACON (1909-1992), Study for the portrait of Innocent X pope, Lithography, Numbered 6/60...Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Study for the portrait of Pope Innocent X after Vélasquez (Sabatier 14) Lithograph in colours, 1989, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 6/60 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S EAMES HERMAN MILLER ESU 420-C STORAGE UNITModel 420 cabinet from the Eames Storage Unit series designed by Charles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, in Brights colorway. Second Generation, c. 1952-1955. Dimensions: H 58" x W 47" x D 17" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Miller Modern George Nelson CSS Wall UnitHerman Miller (American). Large CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit designed circa 1960 by George Nelson (1908–1986), famous as the designer of the iconic Coconut Chair, Marshmallow SofaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful Drug Store Apothecary Unit 113 1/4"H, 32Wonderful Drug Store Apothecary Unit 113 1/4"H, 32 ft., 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Midcentury Paul Evans 4 Panel Wall Unit.Rare large size with four panels and glass shelving( x 12). Notch mounted. Signed and dated 'PE 69.' From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 78" h each with 41" w glass shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pope Francis Signed BaseballRare official Rawlings Major League (Manfred) baseball signed on a side panel in black ballpoint by Pope Francis, "Francis." In mint condition. Accompanied by three images of Pope Francis at the timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chairVladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chaircirca 1999, walnut and Kagan leather, with signature on underside, 37"h x 32"w x 41"d, Provenance: Dennis Miller Associates, Inc., New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Double Unit Kraftfahrer stein Huge Car FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. Double Unit. �6 Komp. Bad. Inft. Regt. No 113 Freiburg 1907-08 and 2 Komp. Versuchs Abt. d. Verkehrstruppen Schoneberg Berlin 1908-09, Kraftfahrer OttoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL EVANS BRUTALIST SCULPTED BRONZE SHELVING UNIT180189 PAUL EVANS BRUTALIST SCULPTED BRONZE SHELVING UNIT Brutalist wall unit by Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Studio for Directional USA, 1970's. Bronzed resin over wood with 8 smoked glass shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nelson & Associates. CSS Unit.Comprehensive storage unit consisting of 8 x 8 ft frames. Being sold dismantled. See images on our website, Clarkeny.com as it appeared in consignor's home.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Herman Miller 5-Bay CSS Omni Wall UnitFrom the Estate of Joyce Dankoff. Herman Miller 5-Bay CSS Omni Wall Unit. Mid-Century.Designed by George Nelson. Maker's mark reads: "Designed By George Nelson Herman Miller Zeeland Mich.". 9 drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Kagan - Contour Chaise LoungeA Vladimir Kagan for Ralph Pucci "Countour" chaise lounge, model 170-C Dimensions : 33 x 58 x 29. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE NELSON MID CENTURY MODERN WALL UNIT WITH LIGHTSMid Century Modern CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit with shelves, cabinets, and four lights. No labels, in the style of George Nelson Eames Herman Miller (?). Unit is disassembled and comesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES EAMES ESU Wall Unit. Industrial Mid CentuCHARLES EAMES ESU Wall Unit. Industrial Mid Century Cabinet. Herman Miller. Birch wood dovetail cabinets with colored panel doors. Steel frame support rods. Hard to find iconic piece. All Original froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Miller Modern George Nelson CSS Wall UnitHerman Miller (American). Large CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit designed circa 1960 by George Nelson (1908–1986), famous as the designer of the iconic Coconut Chair, Marshmallow Sofa, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson/Herman Miller Wall UnitGeorge Nelson CSS Wall system for Herman Miller, mid 20th C. with 10 support poles, 5 with lights, some with cubbies, file drawers, cabinets, and 1 integrated swing arm reading lamp. Measurements: 106See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHudson River School Painting in Gilt Frame, Thomas Pope Plum PointUS$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThe Global-Wernieke Co. "Mission Bookcase Unit" Barrister's BookcaseUS$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding DoUS$475(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$110(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$70(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1663 1st ed Court of Rome Papacy of Pope Alexander VII Vatican Elzevier CorraroUS$16(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 3 Unit Gas Turbine Locomotive Set-Overland Brass Models-HO ScaleUS$210(3 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE INUS$50
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1930's "Schermack" Dual Unit Stamp Vending MachineUS$20(3 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Slot Car Aurora AFX Magna Traction BMW 320i Turbo-MOC-NOSUS$50(3 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1942 Michigan Helena Township Unit School Municipal #1 PlateUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare BooksFAMED Grimoire of 1670 Pope Honorius MAGIC Necromancy Occult Spells 1800s edUS$52(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCOLETTE POPE HELDNER SWAMP IDYLL OIL PAINTING (LOUISIANA BAYOU COUNTRY) Colette Pope HeldnerUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Milo Baughman Attributed Wall Unit Shelving with 3 Cabinets. Glass shelves.US$350