Sold2019Russian Silver Vermeil Miniature Coach, 1887Russian silver vermeil miniature coach. Korbitsky Nikolay Nikolaevich (Russian, active Moscow, 1886-1887), 0.875 silver, enamel and glass, carriage surmounted by the Imperial Crown of Russia, red enamSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ONSERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ON PAPER SKETCH, FARMER, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED & GLAZED-14 1/2 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander OSIPOV (1958) Russian - Ukrainian - AmericanAlexander Nikolaevich OSIPOV (1958) ; The grand opening of the public toilet ; 1987 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 98 x 124 cm (38 1/2 x 49 in.) ; signed lower right corner & on verso ; ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE BY ROBERT FALKRobert Falk, 1886-1958, Russian and Soviet painter. Antique oil on canvas painting, the canvas is mounted on the cupboard. The artwork is a sketch of a spring countryside landscape. Signed in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVIST PAINTING BY EL LISSITZKYGouache and pencil on paper sketch by El Lissitzky, 1890 to 1941, a Russian Avant-Garde artist of Jewish descent. The drawing is an unfinished constructivist composition. Signed by the artist in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY GRIGORI KOZINTSEVGrigori Kozintsev (Russian, 1905-1973) original mixed media painting on paper, Marriage, a sketch of the costume design for the play by Nikolay Gogol (1809–1852, was a Ukrainian-born short-storSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CHURCH PAINTING AFTER KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Yuon, 1875 to 1958, color pencil and felt-tip pen on paper sketch depicting a view of an Orthodox church. Signed with the artist's initials in the Cyrillic lower left. Konstantin FyodorovicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Box, 84 Silver, Saint Petersburg Russia 1890Silver Box, 84 Silver, Saint Petersburg 1890. Rectangular silver box, decorated in the shape of a wooden cigar box with tax labels and the maker's label. Gilded interior. Full hallmarks, in addition ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Acrylic on Canvas, "Little Fish," Timur Novikov(Russian, 1958-2002), signed l.c. RDA#71593 Bin#83 Sight size: 47-1/2"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018[KARAZIN] UKHTOMSKY, EASTERN JOURNEY OF HIS IMPERIAL[KARAZIN] UKHTOMSKY, EASTERN JOURNEY OF HIS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS, 1893-1895 KARAZIN NIKOLAI NIKOLAEVICH (RUSSIAN 1842-1909), artist, designer; UKHTOMSKY, PRINCE ESPER ESPEROVICH (RUSSIAN 1861-1921), authSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY EL LISSITZKYEl (Lazar Markovitch) Lissitzky (Russian, 1890-1941) original mixed media painting depicting an abstract composition, 1912. Signed lower left. The original stamp showing detailed information about theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriel Spat "Bords Flueve" O/BGabriel Spat, Russia, (1890-1967). "Edges of the River" oil on board, bronze plaque on frame, signed lower right. 16.5" X 13.25" framed; 10.5" X 7.25" unframed. In house shipping continental US $60 plSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIA 84 SILVER 1890 FINELY ENGRAVED TEASPOON VERYRUSSIA 84 SILVER 1890 FINELY ENGRAVED TEASPOON VERY GOOD CONDITION FINE MONO This is a great 84 silver Russian1890 finely-tooled teaspoon. It is in excellent condition with no flaws seen excluding a lSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF RARE RUSSIAN POPOV PORCELAIN VASESGilt ground porcelain vases with twin Empire style handles, decorated with hand painted landscapes. Marked for Popov Factory, St. Petersburg, circa 1820. H: 35cm (13 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (RUSSIAN B. 1952), CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (B.1952)CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSOil on canvasSigned (lower right) and inscribed (on the reverse)68 x 98 cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baskakov Nikolai Nikolaevich (1918-1993), RussianBaskakov Nikolai Nikolaevich (1918-1993), Russian School. Oil on canvas, ''Matchmaking'' dated 1950, Young couple sat at a table with figures looking on. Signed lower left. 66 1/4 x 35''See Sold Price
SoldVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with...Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with cards signé en cyrillique et daté '64' (en bas à droite) encre et tempera sur papier 53See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016), Dedicated to KrasnopevtsevVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin(Russian, 1925-2016)Dedicated to Krasnopevtsevpatinated bronzesigned, dated and numbered39 in. high (total)See Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV (RUSSIAN 1893-1972)VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV (RUSSIAN 1893-1972) Winter Path, oil on canvas on board 65.5 x 81.5 cm (25 3/4 x 32 in.) signed lower left This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Fir Forest, 1880s-90s oil on canvas 25.8 x 18.3 cm (10 1/8 x 7 1/8 in.) EXPERTISE Certificate of authenticity issued by Tretyakov State Gallery, 17 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2015Enamel, 14K & Diamond Pencil Set, Russian, c. 1890Pink enamel and 14K telescoping pencil set with a diamond scroll design, Russian c. 1890. Boxed. (PASA7515) {WT}(PASA) Dimensions:Closed; 1" long. Open; 2" long. Condition:When pulled too far open, 3rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Borisovitch Evgrafov (1958- ) Russian.Alexandre Borisovitch Evgrafov (1958- ) Russian. "The Portrait of a Young Lady", Oil on Canvas, Signed, and Inscribed in Cyrillic on the reverse, 30.5" x 32.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Nikolaevich Karazin Russian, 1842-1908 Camel and HorsesNikolai Nikolaevich Karazin Russian, 1842-1908 Camel and Horses Signed Karazin in Cyrillic (lr); also inscribed indistinctly in Cyrillic along the top edge Ink on card 4 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches (12.1 x 17.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEL LISSITZKY - Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge - Original color lithographUS$12,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSoren Christian Bjulf, Denmark, Netherlands (1890-1958), The Frederiksholm Canal, Copenhagen, oil onUS$150
3 days LeftBonhamsAlbert Nikolaevich Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) Series of 212 autograph letters and postcards var...£30,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGardner Russian Imperial Blue Floral Porcelain Teapot, circa 1890US$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958US$150
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800