Sold2021Porcelain bottle from China, KangxiChina, Kangxi, blue and white flower decoration and auspicious symbols. Leaf mark on the base. Minor flaws at the neck of the neck. Dim.:21,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PUCE-ENAMELLED 'DRAGON' PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, TIANQIUPING APOCRYPHAL MARK OF EMPEROR KANGXI CHINAA PUCE-ENAMELLED 'DRAGON' PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, TIANQIUPING APOCRYPHAL MARK OF EMPEROR KANGXI CHINA It rests on a short unglazed ring foot and has a compressed globular body surmounted by a trumpet nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Kangxi Polychrome Porcelain Snuff BottleCHINA, KANGXI PERIOD A Chinese porcelain snuff bottle. The hand painted polychrome porcelain willow tree form bottle is enameled with a group of men celebrating the emperor's bath. Stopper consists ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Dynasty Doucai Glazed Bottle VaseDoucai glazed porcelain bottle vase, China, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dense vine and colorful flower pattern, with Kangxi mark on base, 15 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Kangxi, red and green color, figure decoration, Porcelain BottleH. 20 cm.W. 12.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Kangxi, Black Glay,Famille Rose porcelain figure, BottleH. 21.5 cm.W. 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Kangxi, Blue and White Porcelain, chang tong, BottleH. 42 cm.W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dragon vase doucai, China, 20tDragon vase doucai, China, 20th century, bulbous porcelain bottle vase with polychrome painting of one of the games of dragons among the clouds, apocryphal six-character mark KANGXI, h 37cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marked Chinese Kangxi Period Blue and White Porcelain Miniature Bottle VaseMarked Chinese Kangxi Period Blue & White Porcelain Miniature Vase Depicting Deer Location of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: Qing Dynasty , Kangxi Period (1662-1722) Dimensions: 3 5/8"(h),See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Kangxi Langyao Porcelain Bottle VaseDESCRIPTION: Chinese Kangxi Langyao porcelain bottle vase with glossy glaze. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 6" x D: 4" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on itSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daqing Kangxi Years of the system of matt glaze redDaqing Kangxi Years of the system of matt glaze red color gold five dragon pattern Guanyin bottle Material: Porcelain Size: High 43.9 cm caliber 12.4 cm bottom 12.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Kangxi Blue and White Ring Bottles with FlowerQing Kangxi Blue and White Ring Bottles with Flower Dragon Patterns Material: Porcelain Size: high 26.2 cm caliber 3.3 cm bottom 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Ichthyosaurus Change Barret BottleRed Ichthyosaurus Change Barret Bottle - Qing Dynasty mark Kangxi Blue and White Glaze Material: porcelain Size: high 43 cm : bottom diameter 11.5 cm :caliber 11 cm : belly 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Square Case Bottles for Pastel Character StoriesFour Square Case Bottles for Pastel Character Stories – Qing Dynasty style with Qing Kangxi Mark Material: porcelain Size: high 41.6 cm bottom diameter 10.5cm caliber 11.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottles Height 10 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottles Kangxi Period With floral-decorated spherical bodies issuing tapering cylindrical necks; with molded dragon-head handles. Height 10 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Molded and carved decoration of tea manufacture.Porcelain snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Molded and carved decoration of tea manufacture. Polychrome and gilt surfaces. Chien Lung mark. 3in H. Very tiny flea bite chip on rim Provenance: The MitcSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES, KANGXI PERIODTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES, KANGXI PERIOD each vase of pear-form and raised on a tall, spreading foot, decorated on the body with vertical panels alternately enclosing 'antiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain bottle vase. China. 19th century. DecorationPorcelain bottle vase. China. 19th century. Decoration of underglaze blue and Famille Rose enamels with flowering plants. 6 character Ch'ien Lung seal mark in underglaze blue. Drilled through base forSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Cylindrical form. Brown with overglaze blue dragons2 Porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Cylindrical form. Brown with overglaze blue dragons and clouds. Amethyst top. 2.75in high. Together with a cylindrical bottle with an underglaze red lanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain snuff bottle. China. Hsien Feng period (1850-1860). Iron red dragons on a wave carvedPorcelain snuff bottle. China. Hsien Feng period (1850-1860). Iron red dragons on a wave carved ground. 3in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Moulded decoration of historical scenes on a "crackedPorcelain snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Moulded decoration of historical scenes on a "cracked ice" ground. Chien Lung mark. 3in H. Rim flakes. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, Qing dynastyA BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, Qing dynasty The vase with a globular body surmounted by a robust cylindrical neck, the whole external surface covered with brilliant blue glaze.34 x 20 cmPrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain snuff bottle. China. Ca. 1900. European subject matter. Chien Lung mark. 2.5in H.Porcelain snuff bottle. China. Ca. 1900. European subject matter. Chien Lung mark. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A BLUE AND WHITE OCTAGONAL 'LINGZHI' PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, 19TH CENTURY€1,000