Sold2021Porcelain Portrait Plaque Marked "KPM"Porcelain Portrait Plaque Marked "KPM", 7.25" X 5.25", Portrait Of Young Woman Wearing Large Hat With Floral Decor, Signed Wagner, Incredible Detail, Mounted In 11.5" X 9.75" Gilt Wooden Frame, PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Porcelain Plaque Marked KPMPortrait Porcelain Plaque Marked KPM, 7" x 5", Scene Of Young Woman Wearing Hat And Pink Scarf, Artist Signed But Unable To Decipher Signature, Mounted In Gilt Wooden Frame, The David & Marlene HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Porcelain Plaque Rembrandt's FatherKPM porcelain plaque, portrait of Rembrandt's father, plaque marked KPM verso, 13 1/4" x 11 1/4", in original giltwood frame 21" x 19". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023K.P.M. German Porcelain Enameled Portrait Plaque.Rare form with raised enamel work. Marked KPM, Germany, EIBLICHT verso. From a West Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 7.5" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painted Porcelain Portrait PlaqueDepicting a beautiful youth signed illegibly on bottom right and housed in original Florentine frame. Marked as shown. KPM quality, plaque 3 1/5" overall 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Plaque Marked KPM, Hand Painted PortraitPorcelain Plaque Marked KPM, Hand Painted Portrait, 9.25" x 6.25", Incredible Portrait Of Queen Louisa, Also Stamped "Franz Till" On Back Of Porcelain, Mounted In 13" x 10" Gilt Wooden Frame, Estate OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marked KPM Portrait Plaque, Man with Feathered CapKPM (German, founded 1763). A very fine and large hand painted porcelain plaque depicting a single male, likely a member of German nobility, wearing green and red cloak and fur pelt, his long curly blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Plaque Marked KPM, Hand Painted PortraitPorcelain Plaque Marked KPM, Hand Painted Portrait, 8.5" x 6.5", Scene Of Young Boy Playing Flute, Artist Signed Wagner, Professionally Mounted In 13" x 11" Gilt Wooden Frame With Red Velvet Mat, EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDPAINTED PORTRAIT & KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEPORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA DELLE SEGGIOLA MARKED KPM. GOOD CONDITION. 6" DIAM PLAQUE. 5 1/4" H PORTRAITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr KPM Berlin Porcelain Plaques. Portraits of ladies inPr KPM Berlin Porcelain Plaques. Portraits of ladies in hats. Both signed Wagner. Gilt carved wood oval frame with scroll and shell design. Marked R/I K.P.M. F.-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM (Berlin, 19th C.), "Ruth"KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin, 19th c.), hand-painted portrait on porcelain plaque depicting Ruth after Charles Landelle's (1821-1908) portrait, marked: KPM to the reverse of the plaque aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Plaque Marked KPMPorcelain Plaque Marked KPM, 15" x 12", Portrait Of Young Child Wearing White Dress With Pearl Ring, Very Large Size For KPM, Excellent Example, Estate Of Ray Callander.See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Berlin Porcelain Portrait Plaque. Signed WAGNER. PoKPM Berlin Porcelain Portrait Plaque. Signed WAGNER. Portrait of Young Woman in Red Gown. Signed. Marked. Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 9 inches: Frame Height: 13 inches: Frame Width: 10.25 inches --- USee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of KPM Porcelain Plaques, PortraitsA pair of KPM oval porcelain plaques depicting portraits of women. Each marked on back. In period gilt frames. 6-3/4 x 5-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017K.P.M PLAQUE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRLPorcelain, painted polychrome. Marked on the verso the symbol/ K.P.M. Dimensions: Framed H 9.5" x W 8", tile H 6" x W 4" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Fine Hand Painted KPM Porcelain PlaqueAntique Fine Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque. Depicts a portrait of a young boy. Marked en verso. Measures 6-7/8" H x 51/8" W. Domestic Shipping: $52.00See Sold Price
Sold20162 HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUES KPM C.1890A grouping of two hand painted porcelain plaques circa 1890. The first, a group of frolicking cherubs by Liebman and the second a female portrait marked K.P.M. on reverse. Ht: 8.5" Width: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed KPM porcelain plaque. Signed Wagner Hand PaintedFramed KPM porcelain plaque. Signed Wagner Hand Painted Portrait of a woman with long hair. Fancy gilt carved frame with shell design. Marked as shown-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Plaque Marked KPMPorcelain Plaque Marked KPM, 10" x 7.5", Incredibly Detailed Scene Of Woman Pouring Drink For Young Man, No Artist Signature Visible, Mounted In 15" X 12.5" Frame, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Porcelain Plaque Marked KPMFramed Porcelain Plaque Marked KPM, 11" x 8.75", Plaque Marked On Back "10 1/2" x 8 1/2", Titled "Eremit" Which Translates "Hermit", Pictures Man Kneeling In Courtyard In Front Of Book And Crucifix, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Plaque Marked KPMPorcelain Plaque Marked KPM, 12.5" x 10", Hand Painted Scene Of Man Kneeling At Altar Titled "Der Eremith", Artist Marked "R. Dittrich", Excellent Size & Quality, Mounted In 16" X 13.5" Modern Gilt WoSee Sold Price
Sold2016German porcelain portrait plaque, markedMid 20th century porcelain plaque, maker marked "RPM Germany" (Royal Porzellan Manufaktur) depicting an aristocratic maiden's portrait in a finely carved giltwood Rococo Revival frame, 9.25"h x 7"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Portrait Plaque Marked GermanyPorcelain Portrait Plaque Marked Germany, 5.5" x 3.75", Hand Painted, Scene Of Biblical Ruth, Handwritten Label "Ruth" On Back, After Painter Charles Zacharie Landelle's "Ruth" or "Ruth In The Field OSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Raphael Bridgewater Madonna FramedUS$600
3 days LeftJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLCHAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLAQUE of SOLDIERUS$150(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century Hand Painted Porcelain Portrait Plaque in Bronze FrameUS$50