Sold2015PORSCHE racing poster "1000 kms de Spa", design byPORSCHE racing poster "1000 kms de Spa", design by Strenger, on cardboard, 73 x 51.5 cm with tear on the right side, and also traces of usage at the edges German Description PORSCHE Rennplakat "1000 kSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Racing poster "1000 km de Buenos AiresPORSCHE Racing poster "1000 km de Buenos Aires Argentina 1971", 101 x 76 cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE Rennplakat "1000 km de Buenos Aires Argentina 1971", 101 x 76 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Racing poster "1000 kms de Spa 1971", design byPORSCHE Racing poster "1000 kms de Spa 1971", design by Strenger, 101 x 76 cm, condition 1-2 German Description PORSCHE Rennposter "1000 kms de Spa 1971", Entwurf Strenger, 101 x 76 cm, Zust. 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE 1970, racing poster "1000 kms de Spa", 101 x 76PORSCHE 1970, racing poster "1000 kms de Spa", 101 x 76 cm, design by Strenger, good condition German Description PORSCHE 1970, Rennplakat "1000 kms de Spa", 101 x 76 cm, Entwurf Strenger, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1959, "Maison De La Pensée FrançPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1959, "Maison De La Pensée Française, Paris", H 26" W 19.25" | from the unnumbered edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2020GoodFellas signed movie posterGoodFellas signed mini movie poster autographed by Ray Liotta, Robert de Niro 11x14 inches.—-This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers AssociSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Henri Matisse The Sculpture of Matisse lithograph signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Sculpture of Matisse. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Racing poster "McQueen Drives Porsche" fromPORSCHE Racing poster "McQueen Drives Porsche" from 1970, is wavy at the edges, with holes, condition 2-3, rare German Description PORSCHE Rennposter "McQueen Drives Porsche" von 1970, an den RändeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere and Cailleaux bronze mantle clockThird quarter 19th century, the dial signed ''Deniere / F.t de bronzes / a Paris'', the two-train movement stamped ''2982 / Deniere / a Paris'' and ''Cailleaux'', surmounted by a patinated bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog.ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog. Charcoal on Strathmore laid paper, 1963. 635x485 mm; 25x19 inches. Signed and dated "1/3/1963" in charcoal, lower right recto, and signed and datedSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pierre-Joseph Redoute - Anemone Simplex - 1939 Lithograph 16" x 12.5"US$50
BonhamsAlfred F. de Prades (British, fl. 1844-1883) A bay hunter 18 1/2 x 24 1/2in (47 x 62.3cm)US$360(16 bids)
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLarge French Jane Avril Henri De Toulouse Laurence PosterUS$5