Sold2018PORTRAIT AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI, FRAMED REPRO.After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Framed reproduction on cardboard. Label on back from New York Graphic Society, with title. Titled- "Head of a Woman" Sight- 12" x 17 1/2" Overall- 16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019AMEDEO MODIGLIANI: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGOil on canvas, framed. The painting depicts a lady's portrait by Italian artist Amedeo Modigliani, with signature on top right. Provenance: purchased from Berverly Hills estate. Length: 22 in (55.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMEDEO MODIGLIANI: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGOil on canvas, framed. The painting depicts a lady's portrait in contemporary style, artist signature Amedeo Modigliani on top right. Height: 19 1/2 in (49.5 cm) Width: 15 1/2 in (39.4 cm) Amedeo ModiSee Sold Price
2020Framed print of Amedeo Modigliani painting 'Portrait'Amedeo Modigliani 義大利人物畫 Laser print on canvas, framed. The print depicts a lady's portrait by Italian artist Amedeo Modigliani, with signature on top right.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMEDEO MODIGLIANI: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGPrint on canvas, framed. It depicts a lady's portrait by Italian artist Amedeo Modigliani, with signature on top right. Provenance: purchased from Berverly Hills estate. Length: 22 in (55.9 cm) Width:See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani; Framed PrintFramed print. Portrait of a Woman. Signed in the plate; 23in. X 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente AbsintheJohn Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente Absinthe. This was inspired by Amedeo Modigliani's "Portrait Of Jeanne Hebuterne". The framed original that was Commissioned by Absente brand absinthe, is approSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned Early Portrait Of AMEDEO MODIGLIANIUnsigned Early Portrait Of AMEDEO MODIGLIANI. Mid-Early Century. Oil on board. 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a WomanAmedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed and framed, verso stamped Duret, with certificate of authenticity/attribution from van Hassel Galeri, Rotterdam, HollandDimensions: 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Etching on PaperAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) etching on paper of a portrait of a woman's face, reverse signature lower left in plate, in a black frame. 7.5" H x 5.5" W sight, 21" H x 18.5" L x 1.5" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Oil PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a fauvist portrait with elongated neck and faced on red background. Signed modigliani on the upper left corner. Canvas surface is dented. Attributed to Amedeo ModigliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) O/c Portrait ManAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) O/c Portrait Man. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, Framed Under Glass. Selling Attributed to, no documentation. . size: 27 x 9, 35 x 17 outside frame. ASKart: AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian-Jewish Print on PaperPrint on board, framed. Featuring portrait of woman holding a bundled child in her arms. "modigliani" printed in the top right corner. Artist biography in a newspaper cutting affixed to verso. NewspapSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian. 1884-1920)“Portrait of a Boy”. Signed in plate in reverse l/l. Intaglio Print. Measuring 6 1/2” by 5”. Framed under glass. (Cond: foxing) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2022AMEDEO MODIGLIANI FIGURATIVE PASTEL (1884-1920)MEASURMENTS: 15"WX17"J FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (ITALY) FIGURATIVE PASTELMEASURMENTS: 15"WX17"J FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani-(1883-1920)-Rare Oil Canvas PaintingAmedeo Modigliani-(1883-1920) - Rare Oil Canvas Painting portrait. **Measures: 27.5 x 20 painting - Framed: 41 x 33 inches.*Included COA valoration Painting .Shipping to Worldwide,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADEO MODIGLIANI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS V$33,000MEASUREMENTS: 22"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Oil on canvas In the style ofAmedeo Modigliani , Framed painting size: x inchesFrameless painting size: x inches.Note: Please study the images carefully to determine the condition of this vintage photograph. so the actual photo mSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo ModiglianiSigned and dated 1916. Title: The Girl. Medium: Lithograph on Canvas. Size (in.): 30 X 23. Signature: SLR. Artist: After Amedeo Modigliani. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Female Cat Portrait Women Landscape 20th century Large Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Portrait Drawing after Amedeo ModiglianiA hand drawing in pencil on paper, circa 1918, after Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Purportedly a portrait of Beatrice Hastings, pen name of Emily Alice Haigh (1879-1943). Bears signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a WomanAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920)(Attributed): Portrait of a Woman, oil and tempera on paper, signed, verso marked with Duret Stamp and reference numbers, with certificate from Art Collectors Group, LuxemSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12INUS$150
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED INUS$500
4 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884 - 1920) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$750
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$750
May 19Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$1,100
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a Man with a Woman (After)US$275