Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. QAJAR PERSIA SAFAVID STYLE VESTThe front part of the antique Persian vest. With seven round buttons in brown color. The vest is decorated with a fine highly detailed multi colored stylized floral pattern. Housed in an old gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE SAFAVID, OR QAJAR, MANUSCRIPT PAGE WITH WOMEN SERVING DRINKS TO TWO MENPersia, Ca. 18th-19th Century AD. A late Safavid or Qajar page from a work of fiction. One illustrated side depicting a woman serving a refreshing drink between trees. Mounted in a later gilded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024A QAJAR BRASS PIERCED INCENSE BURNER, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYOf bell shape with pierced hinged cover, supported on a trumpet base with a narrow delicate stem, engraved on a pierced floral ground with cartouches and panels enclosing portraits of figures in halfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Safavid / Qajar Glazed Stoneware VaseNear East, Persia, Islamic, Safavid to Qajar Dynasty, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A pretty stoneware vessel with a raised rim, a short, sloped shoulder, and swollen walls that narrow to a ring-form fSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 19th C PERSIAN HAND PAINTED PERFUME BOTTLESA pair of cobalt blue perfume bottles with a portrait of Naser Al-Din Shah Qajar of Persia. 8 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR LACQUERED PAPIER MACHE PEN CASETypical Sliding Closure Case, painted on top with the image of a beautiful woman holding a bird, vignette portrait on sides, polychrome flower surround, contains a brass ink spoon and a nib cleaner. 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Islamica A silver overlaid processional mace withIslamic Art A silver overlaid processional mace with bull head finial Qajar Persia, 19th century . . .See Sold Price
Sold2024Fath Ali Shah Qajar (reg. 1797-1834) seated at a balcony window Qajar Persia, late 19th CenturyFath Ali Shah Qajar (reg. 1797-1834) seated at a balcony window Qajar Persia, late 19th Century oil on canvas, nasta'liq inscription within cartouche at centre left 76.5 x 64 cm. Footnotes: The inscriSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Antique Qajar Artifacts4 Antique Qajar Artifacts, Persia, 19th c. Consisting of 2 painted book covers, a paint decorated boxed mirror, and a miniature painting. Size: largest 14.5" x 9.5" (37 x 24 cm).See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Qajar Persia Silvered Brass Lion-Form Box w LidAntique lidded container or box from Persia. Shaped as a resting lion.Made of hammered and tooled thick brass sheet, with heavy silvering. Deep-relief Repousse ornamentation throughout.Persian (Iran),See Sold Price
Sold2019‡ A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX PERSIA 19TH CENTURY of‡ A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX PERSIA 19TH CENTURY of rectangular form with convex hinged lid painted with a battle scene further scenes of hunting around sides and inner lid 5 x 27.5 x 6.4cm Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019A QAJAR BRASS VASE PERSIA LATE 19TH CENTURY engravedA QAJAR BRASS VASE PERSIA LATE 19TH CENTURY engraved with bands of decoration comprising figural medallions hunting scenes and scrolling arabesques of slender bulbous form on flared rim foot 62.5cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYA QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURY with rounded ends and a sliding tray, decorated in polychrome and gilt with floral sprays and perching birds, the sides of the inner tray and base with flSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Qajar enamel vase , Persia, late 19th century,A Qajar enamel vase , Persia, late 19th century, brightly coloured, 27cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jug, Persia, Qajar period, 19th centuryJugPersiaQajar period, 19th centuryHeight 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Damascened Bazuband armguard, Qajar 19th c.Persia, 19th century Qajar damascened and engraved throughout with a sun effigy in three places surrounded by gold decoration and foliage engraving. Four buckles remain with pierced holes for chainmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Safavid School, portrait drawingSafavid School, portrait drawing, Safavid School (18th/19th c.), Portrait of a beauty, ink on paper, signed in Arabic upper left, framed under glass, 6"h x5"w (sheet), 16"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Height 40 x width 30A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Persia, 19th Century Height 40 x width 30 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Tehran, prior to 1980s. (By repute) Authenticated by the Director of Libraries for the ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Islamica A Qajar reverse mirror painting Persia,Islamic Art A Qajar reverse mirror painting Persia, 19th century . . Cm 88,50 x 59,00. Provenance: Private collection Milan. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024A QAJAR COCO-DE-MER BEGGAR'S BOWL (KASHKUL), PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYOf typical form and set with turquoise gem-stones.29 by 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Isfahan 'Karkhane Agha Ahmad'Fine & Unique Isfahan 'Karkhane Agha Ahmad' Pictorial-Rug (Shah Abbas With Kings Of The Safavid Dynasty) 'Signed', Central Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 220 x 136 cm, condition: 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (19th century), Woman HoldingContinental School (19th century), Woman Holding Portrait Miniature oil on canvas (lined), life size portrait of a woman with open lace collar wearing a brooch and holding a portrait miniature in leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Qajar Polychrome Porcelain Vase, Persia, LateA Fine Qajar Polychrome Porcelain Vase, Persia, Late 19th Century Decorated in underglaze with a depiction of horse taming in between floral borders and terminating in a tall neck, also decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Lacquered BoxPersia, Qajar Dynasty, ca. 19th century. A charming painted snuff box with biblical scenes. MEASUREMENTS Length: 3 1/2 inches / 9 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.S. (insuranceSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA LATE 19TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR DIAMOND INSET ORDER OF THE IMPERIAL EFFIGYUS$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Near Pair Of 19th C. Iran Qajar Kings Portraits Hand Painted Porcelain Covered DecantersUS$4,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & KeyUS$6,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th-19th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Wootz Damascus Blade, LargeUS$500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. Austrian Viennese Enamel Figural Seetmeat Serving DishUS$6,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA 19th C. Persian Religious The Coffee House Style Oil On Canvas Painting, SignedUS$4,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Early 19th C. French Tapestry Framed Panel Portrait Woman Holding Shank of WheatUS$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Iran King Nasser Al-Din Shah Qajar's Visit To London Commemorative medalUS$6,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas on Board, 19th. C, "Portrait of Young Girl with Doll", H 21.5" W 17.5"US$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince NapoleonUS$1,000