Sold2022BENJAMIN FRANKLIN REINHARDT SIGNED PORTRAIT MOTHER & DAUGHTER? 1862 OIL ON CANVAS 16.75" X 12.75"BENJAMIN FRANKLIN REINHARDT SIGNED PORTRAIT MOTHER & DAUGHTER? 1862 OIL ON CANVAS 16.75" X 12.75" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Mother & Daughter, Bernard Locca.Bernard Locca (Italy, 1926-1997). This oil painting on canvas is signed "Locca, '71", lower right. It depicts a mother embracing a young girl. The work is housed in an ornate gilt frame with a red velSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Ernst De Nagy (Hungary, 1881-1952) Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Mother & DaughterSigned Ernst De Nagy (Hungary, 1881-1952) Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Mother & Daughter. Signed lower left, measures 41" x 33", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emma Hart "Mother & Daughter" Portrait Signed Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A signed Emma Hart framed oil painting depicting the portrait of a mother and daughter. Signed Hart on the lower left bottom corner. Emma Hart (born 1974) is an English artist who works iSee Sold Price
Sold2024PASTEL PORTRAIT OF MOTHER AND DAUGHTER.PASTEL PORTRAIT OF MOTHER AND DAUGHTER. American, first quarter 19th Century. Heavy laid paper on canvas. Two ladies in an embrace in front of a mountainous background. In ornate gilt frame. Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Blanchard b. 1918 Antique American Modernist Mother & Daughter Portrait Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Image size, 9L x 14H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTIST UNKNOWN: PORTRAIT OF A MOTHER & DAUGHTERoil on canvas; unsigned; Condition: loose in frame; heavy craquelure; punctures to canvas; scattered drips and paint loss; dirty; 36 x 30 inches; 39 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023Garshanin Signed XL Mother Daughter PortraitSigned in lower right corner Garshanin 1967 Subject depicts a mother and daughter portrait. The mother sitting in a chair in a blue dress with her head tilted towards her daughter of whom is standingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mother Daughter Portrait Signed SANDYProfessionally framed and matted. Distressed Gold leaf metallic and black paint on a carved frame with geometric design measuring approximately 32 x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brenda Manning Pastel Mother & Daughter PortraitSigned Brenda Manning 2002. Depicts a portrait of a mother and daughter laying in a flower field. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with white linen matting and gold leafed inner fillet. Approx 20See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NAIVE PORTRAITS OF MOTHER AND DAUGHTER.Mid 19th century, gouache on paper. Two women by the same hand. Both in red dresses with inked names. "Jenny Geigler" (Geiser?) with tulip and sun and "Carrol Geigler (Geiser?) Her Dotter" with a treeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mike Disfarmer; Silver Gelatin Photographaka: Mike Meyer(1882-1959)silver gelatin photograph. Heber Springs Portrait: Mother and Four Daughters. Ex collection: Julia Scully; 8in. X 12in.(image) 11in. X 14in.(paper size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, European Folk Art School (19th century)European Folk Art School (19th century), Portrait of Mother and Daughter Holding a Miniature Portrait, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 27"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 38.5"xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Mother and Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaitings. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Watercolor on Paper Double Portrait.Folk Art Watercolor on Paper Double Portrait. Depicts mother and daughter. Unsigned and unidentified, age undetermined. In a 19th century mitered frame, 8-1/4' x 6-7/8" overall. Condition: Good with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest De Nagy (Hungarian/American 1881-1952)Ernest De Nagy (Hungarian/American 1881-1952) Portrait of Mother and Daughter, oil on canvas, signed. Size: 36'' x 30'', 91 x 76 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold202283 Cased Images & Tin TypesIncludes children, portraits, family photos, mother/daughter, father/son, driving. Some with notes or dates. Some with hand coloring. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL-JOSEPH BEGAS (ATTR) TRIPLE PORTRAIT MINIATUREFramed watercolor and gouache portrait miniature, Familienbild, signed lower left Begas, attributed to Karl-Joseph Begas (German, 1794-1854), triple portrait with mother and two daughters, backing papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hartmann (Germany,1818-1857) watercolor on paperARTIST: Carl Hartmann (Germany, 1818 - 1857) NAME: Portrait of Mother And Two Daughters MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor foxing. Few minor scratches. Some age toning. Paper applied to boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Douglas Hamilton (British, 1739-1808)Hugh Douglas Hamilton (British, 1739-1808) Portrait of a Mother and Daughter pastel over pencil on laid paper laid on canvas 15 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches (sight). This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20212 Oil Paintings, incl. African American Portrait,Two (2) Oil Paintings, including African American portrait of a mother and daughter and a Texas Bluebonnet scene. 1st item: Oil on canvas portrait, likely Southern, depicting a young African AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, (19th Century)Continental School (19th Century) "Portrait of a Mother and Daughter in Pearl and Lace Collars" oil on canvas In a carved giltwood frame. 24-1/2" x 21-1/2", framed 28" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Courtney Guyette, Mother and DaughterCourtney Guyette, double portrait of a mother and daughter, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 25.5 x 29.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas family that is downsizing prior toSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJohn James Hill Portrait of Mother and Child (Hand-Painted Replica)US$100
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Long Day Giclee Signed Mother Children Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdna Hibel Original Oil Painting Mother Child Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$500
3 days LeftBidhausJames Whistler Portrait of The Artist's Mother Custom Framed Print 14x15 in Multi-ColorUS$10