Sold2022Cartel-Uhr : Decle, Paris - um 1760Cartel clock : Decle, Paris - around 1760 Cartouche-shaped clock case with rocaille and floral decor, enamel dial with Roman hour and Arabic minuterie, crowned Chinese with umbrella and holding a VincSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern.Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern. Nussbaum-Maser. Bewegter, zweifach gebrochener, dreischübiger Kommodenteil. Schräggestellte, bewegte Schreibplatte vor fünfschübigem Innenausbau mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker Aufsatzsekretaer : Deutschland, um 1760Baroque top secretary : Germany, around 1760 Three-drawer, slightly convexly arched chest of drawers with sloping writing flap, behind it storage compartments between two rows of drawers, two-door topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuhl : Sueddeutschland, um 1760Chair : South Germany, around 1760 The curved legs with trestle feet and carved rosettes, curved frame decorated with rocailles u. tendrils, upholstered seat, curved openwork backrest with stylized foSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR KOELNER ROKOKOLEUCHTERPAAR KOELNER ROKOKOLEUCHTER Koeln, Meister 'MH' oder 'MR', um 1760-1770 Silber, getrieben, gefuellt. H. 21,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke und Meisterzeichen 'MH' oder 'MR' (verschlagen).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Wappen von AmsterdamPokal mit dem Wappen von Amsterdam Hessen, Altmündener Hütte, um 1760 Glockenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Im Balusterschaft eine, im Kuppaansatz sieben eingestochene LufSee Sold Price
Sold2022TELLER MIT VOGELMALEREI UND GRUENER MOSAIKKANTETELLER MIT VOGELMALEREI UND GRUENER MOSAIKKANTE Deutsch, Meissen, um 1760 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 24 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer '61'. Flach gemuldeter TelSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch,FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch, um 1760 Silbermontierte Griffkappe, getrieben und ziseliert, Malakkarohrschuss, Horn-Zwinge. L. 93 cm. Den Griff zieren reliefierte, schräg verlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FISCHERMAEDCHENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FISCHERMAEDCHEN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1760 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Auf quSee Sold Price
Sold2015BuchbeschlagBuchbeschlag Russland, wohl Moskau, um 1760 Silber. Mittig hochgetriebenes Ovalmedallion mit der reliefierten Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Christusknaben. Strahlenförmige Umrandung. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST MAEDCHENBILDNIS MIT WELPEGERMAN PORTRAITIST Active around 1830 Portrait of a girl with a puppy Oil on canvas. 64,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 90 x 79 cm). Craquele, restorations. Frame. DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST Taetig um 1830 MaedchenbildnisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller mit Jagdszene in Castelli-Manier : Holitsch (Holics), um 1760/70Plate with hunting scene in Castelli manner : Holitsch (Holics), c. 1760/70 Round form with narrow flag; overlapping painted depiction of a stag chased by hunter and hounds in a landscape with mountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Cityscape cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Cityscape cabinet, USA, 1970s Chromed steel, brass Etched signature 32 1/2" x 72" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023HUNTER WOOD (1908 - 1948)"Skiing" oil on artists board 19 x 22 1/2 inches (overall including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015ALL ORIGINAL KESTNER ASIAN BOY DOLLLarge olive tinted bisque head, incised "JDK 243" with brown sleep eyes on original five piece body with elaborate embroidered silk original costume, headdress, and black human hair wig in long queue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GINGERS JARS together with a lid etc. (15)A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GINGERS JARS together with a lid etc. (15)See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE MEIPING VASE, MING DYNASTYYONGLE PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. H28.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18CT GOLD CARVED RED CORAL DOUBLE STRAND NECKLACE.AN 18CT GOLD CARVED RED CORAL DOUBLE STRAND NECKLACE. 97 grams. 32 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Boats Docked At Newport Beach) Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Boats Docked At Newport Beach) Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Boats Docked At Newport Beach) Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST SIGNED MIXED MEDIA, LOT OF TWOARTIST SIGNED MIXED MEDIA, LOT OF TWO, comprising a woman on horseback, and a couple with their infant. Woman on horseback is housed under glass, in an old frame, couple with glass is in an old frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Pepsin Gum Jar w/Lid, both embossed,Coca-Cola Pepsin Gum Jar w/Lid, both embossed, c.1905-1911, Exc+ cond w/no chips or cracks, 11"H.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Schwangere Frau). Um 1982. Silbergelatine auf Photopapier. 28 x 38 cm (29,4 x 39,7€400
17 hrs LeftChiswick AuctionsA George II / George III Irish sterling silver salver, Dublin circa 1760 by William Townsend£1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBayer, Herbert o.T. (Scheibenformation). Um 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 35,4 x 35,4 cm (50 x€300
JG AutographsMedway, Massachusetts (1760) Colonial Land Transfer Document Between Samuel Garnsey & Nathan WhitingUS$35
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese export famille rose 'Building of the Temple of Solomon' plate, Qianlong, ca. 1760€800
20 hrs LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Jonc fleuri', um 1910€2,000
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 8 pieces, gyroscope, 2 music boxes, u.m., and mixed lot of postcards, partially€35
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGerstner, Karl AlgoRhythmus (6). Schablonenbild. Um 1975. Multiple aus 5 ausgestanzten, farbig€400
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE FIGURE OF A LEVERET, CIRCA 1760£750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartmann, Erich Stehende Frau. Um 1972. Tempera auf Leinwand. Ca. 91 x 72 cm. Verso signiert,€1,500
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A STAFFORDSHIRE SOLID AGATEWARE WAITER OR CARD TRAY, CIRCA 1760£2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKesting, Edmund Javanischer Tänzer der Wigman-Schule. Um 1933/1991. Silbergelatineabzug auf€200