Sold20232 Chinese Porcelain Water Pipes2 Porzellan Wasserpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H Gefässe: 12 - 13,5 cm. Mit Rohr: 22 - 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Nyon-Tassen mit Untertassen Um 1800. Porzellan,Lot: 2 Nyon-Tassen mit Untertassen Um 1800. Porzellan, farbige Kornblumen- bzw. Rosengirlandenmalerei und Goldstaffierung. H (Tasse) 6 cm., D (Untertasse) 12,5 cm. - Gold minim berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes Stil. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. Berieben u. leicht bestossen. H 4,5–5 (Koppchen), D 12–13 cm (U'tassen).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze, Southeast Asia: 2 bronze drums (h12 & 5 cm) and 2 bells (h17 & 20cm)Bronze, Southeast Asia: 2 bronze drums (h12 & 5 cm) and 2 bells (h17 & 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, Gilt Bronze , Guanyin Bodhisattva, Buddha StatueH. 26 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.7 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Northern Wei Dynasty, White Marble, painted, Stone LionH. 18 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.46 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, CAI SHEN, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 19 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.88 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI PORCELAIN LOBED VASEChinese, Song Dynasty (960-1279AD). The bulbous shouldered vase stands on a lobed / splayed foot. Covered overall in a white glaze of light bluish tint. H. 12.5 cm (8 1/2 in.) Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, Gilt Bronze, Round BoxH. 8.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.22 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, CAI SHEN, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 18.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze , sheep decoration, Incense BurnerH. 12.5 cm.W. 28 cm.Weight. 5.2 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen MÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden MÄDCHEN MIT HUND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1766-1768) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEHÖR Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo, Mailand, '2146' wall light, c. 1965Stilnovo, Mailand, '2146' wall light, c. 1965, H. 12.5 cm, 36 x 7.2 cm. Tubular metal, sheet metal, nickel-plated, partially painted black. Marked: manufacturer's label., Cf. exh. cat. Stilnovo appareSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE JADE PENDANTH: 12.5 cm. L: 9 cm. W: 2.5 cm. H: 5 inch. L: 3.6 inch. W: 1 inch.See Sold Price
Jun 13Christie'sA SET OF THREE: A PINK QUILTED CAVIAR LEATHER SINGLE FLAP BAG , A TIMELESS PHONE HOLDER CROSSBODYPreview Only
Jun 11Rago Arts and Auction CenterTim Rollins and K.O.S., Untitled (Der Verschollene or Amerika)US$1,500
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.2pc Vintage Asian Chinese Carved Flowers Soapstone Vase Figurine StatueUS$10
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSerge Mouille, Table clamp light 'Agrafée simple', 1957€3,000
Jun 13Christie'sA RARE, EXTRA LONG EAST-WEST BLACK QUILTED VELVET FLAP CC CLUTCH WITH GOLD HARDWAREPreview Only