Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEHÖR Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEFÜHL Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE - DAS GESICHTJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GESICHT Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1985 (Entwurf 1782) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen ''Daphne and Apollo'' figural group, Johann20th century With blue underglazed mark, further incised: T G; stamped: 137 Designed by Johann Carl Schonheit (1730 - 1805 German) circa 1786, after the statue by Gian Lorenzo Bernini (1598 - 1680 ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Porcelain Figurine, Sense of TasteHand painted in style of Meissen after Johann Carl Schoenheit (1730-1805). On square base, decorated in gold gilt and pink ornaments. Bottom base impressed with shield, F, 845 and blue PM&M DKF mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figural group19th century, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''J60'', modeled 1787 by Johann Carl Schonheit (1745-1794), depicting a standing lady with two gentlemen suitors, 12.25'' H x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 11 3/4* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century Capture of the Tritons, after the model by Johann Joachim Kandler, Carl Christoph Punct and Johann Carl Schonheit, bearing a crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain figuresLate 19th/early 20th century, each with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, the first inscribed ''E1'', the second inscribed ''E2'', each modeled by Johann Carl Schonheit (1745-1794) from his seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Figurine "The Senses - Sight"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Johann Carl Schonheit in circa 1772 NAME: Sight (The Senses) NUMBER: E3 YEAR: 1850 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages of leaves. HEIGHT: 5 1/2 inch / 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Figurine "The Senses - Hearing"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Johann Carl Schonheit in circa 1772 NAME: Hearing (The Senses) NUMBER: E1 YEAR: 1850 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages of lace.Two minor chips to cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allegory of Spring, Meissen, KnauAllegory of Spring, Meissen, Knauff swords, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Johann Carl Schönheit in 1782, model no. G.91, from a series of the four seasons, a pair of children with a bird'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Touch Figurine"Touch", by Johann Carl Schonheit, from the Five Senses series. Underglaze crossed sword mark in blue, overglaze hand written 45 in gold, stamped 72, incised E. 4. to bottom. Excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh.Pair of large gardener figures : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Lady standing on a square natural base decorated with acanthus leaves and cavalier leaning against a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2018figurine, Meissenfigurine, Meissen, around 1890, designed by Johann Carl beauty, of the edition the five senses, here: allegory on the hearing, polychrome painted, minor dam., approx. 13 x 8.5 x 9 cm, gold decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINES(2) Late 19th c. Meissen German Porcelain Figurines, both, after a series of five original figures called 'The Senses' that were modeled in the 1770s by Johann Carl Schoenheit, on shaped bases with piSee Sold Price
467 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
May 21Doyle New YorkMeissen Porcelain Snuff Box Decoration after Johann Gregorius Haroldt, circa 1730US$1,300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA fine flintlock carbine with fire-gilt barrel, Johann Adam Knod, Carlsbad, circa 1730€11,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHAMILTON, William. -- HANCARVILLE, Pierre-Francois Hugues d'. Collection of Etruscan, Greek andUS$35,000
471 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$240(12 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftMaywood AntiquesRegimental Prinz Carl Porcelain Machine Gunner Imperial Germany 118th Infantry Beer SteinUS$675(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics andUS$3,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$30(3 bids)
May 23Eldred'sFOUR CARL ZEISS FOR HASSELBLAD LENSES AND ASSORTED ACCESSORIES Lens lengths to 7".US$500(4 bids)
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII German police dress bayonet and scabbard by Carl EickhornUS$355(6 bids)