Sold2023Carl Olof Eric Lindin; American Oil California Landscape SignedCarl Olof Eric Lindin(1869-1942) oil on board. Ojai, California Landscape. Signed lower center. With original oak frame and plaquard; 10.5in. X 14in.(image), 15in. X 18.5in.(frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lindin, O/B California Cottage LandscapeCarl Olaf Eric Lindin (Swedish/Am. 1869-1942) signed lower center. Frame size: 15" high, 18 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/B NOCTURNE LANDSCAPE "WOODSTOCK" SIGNED CARLO/B NOCTURNE LANDSCAPE "WOODSTOCK" SIGNED CARL LINDIN (OLAF ERIC 1869 - 1942 WOODSTOCK, NY, ILLINOIS, CALIFORNIA & SWEDEN, FOUNDER OF WOODSTOCK ARTIST ASSOC. 1916, PAINTING DATED MARCH 27TH, 1919, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Hessmert (1869-1928 German) River Scene LandscapeCarl Hessmert (1869-1928 German) River Scene Landscape Oil on Board 8.5''x14'' Image. An impressionist German landscape. Signed on verso. Loose, unframed. Scattered edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/B MENDING NETS SIGNED CARL LINDIN (OLAF ERIC)O/B MENDING NETS SIGNED CARL LINDIN (OLAF ERIC 1869-1942 WOODSTOCK, NY, ILLINOIS, CALIFORNIA & SWEDEN, FOUNDER OF THE WOODSTOCK ARTIST ASSOC. IN 1916, C. 1920, 12" X 16" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024W/C LANDSCAPE W/FIGURE SIGNED CARL LINDIN (1869-1942)W/C LANDSCAPE W/FIGURE SIGNED CARL LINDIN (1869-1942 WOODSTOCK NY, SWEDEN, PARIS) PARIS 93, SIGHT 9 1/2" X 7", OVERALL 17 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO KLINGEMANN ANTIQUE GERMAN OIL PAINTING, 1905Hugo Klingemann, German, 1869 to 1942, Impressionist style oil on canvas painting depicting a river landscape with houses, 1905. Monogrammed lower right, bears estate stamps of the artist verso. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River School. Oil/Canvas, Moonlit LandscapeA Hudson River School oil on canvas depicting a moonlit landscape with a walking figure. Signed lower left "Hill", possibly for Thomas J. Hill (American, 1829-1908). Gilt framed. Canvas: 12in x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Owen Cullen Yates Exhibited Pennsylvania LandscapeYATES, Owen Cullen, (American, 1866-1945): "Early Spring, Shawnee-on- Delaware, Monroe Co., PA", impressionist river landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso two times, GrandSee Sold Price
2022Ed Mell Untitled LandscapeEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 36 x 60 (in) 37.5 x 61.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left In original Ed Mell signature frame. Provenance: Private Collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2024American (19th c.) Hudson River School LandscapeAmerican (19th c.) Hudson River School Landscape, oil painting on canvas. Period frame. Size: 22'' x 36'', 56 x 91 cm (stretcher); 24'' x 43'', 61 x 109 cm (frame).See Sold Price
2023Major American Hudson River School Panoramic Waterfall Oil PaintingAntique American Hudson River School landscape oil painting. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Image size, 24L x 14H.See Sold Price
2022BOB ROSS 1942-1995 LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASBOB ROSS 1942-1995 LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS. Image only size 20.5in by 16.5in. Before he became a TV star, Ross also sold thousands of his landscape paintings at flea markets, fairs, and malls, often fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norton Bush Hudson River School Tropical Landscape OilAn antique Hudson River School oil painting from the 19th century by American artist Norton Bush, featuring a distant boat sailing underneath a brilliant tropical sunrise. Oil on canvas, housed in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Louis Sonntag Sr (1822 - 1900)William Louis Sonntag Sr (Ohio, New York, 1822 - 1900) Monumental Hudson River landscape with Figures. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Condition: has been professionally relined and cleaned. Sight SSee Sold Price
Sold2020HORACE WOLCOTT ROBBINS (NY/CT, 1842-1904)"Sunset on the Hudson River", 1869, oil on canvas, initialed lower right corner, titled on tag verso, housed in the original gilt ribbed cove frame with name tag, OS: 28 1/2" x 40 1/2", SS: 17 1/2" xSee Sold Price
BonhamsHeinrich Bürkel (German, 1802-1869) A landscape with figures on a river ferry 14 5/8 x 22in...US$8,000