Sold2022NEW YORK CENTRAL RAILROAD CALENDAR.Eastward, Westward 1930 art calendar. A framed New York Central calendar that is missing all of the monthly calendar pages. Calendar top with artwork is in excellent condition, as is the bottom part,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel NYC "Quicker Via Peoria" D/C CBS #17637Lionel New York Central "Quicker Via Peoria" D/C caboose. Good condition in the box. Item no. 6-17637.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toy Train Collection Joy Line 1930's Edition New York Central, Colorado & Southern,Vintage Marx Tin Toy Train Collection Joy Line 1930's Edition New York Central, Colorado & Southern, Rock Island O Scale, Marx Yellow Santa Fe Middle State Oil Tanker Train Cart 553, Yellow C&S ColoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) books of patterns of high fashion, 1925, 1930Two books of patterns of high fashion, c/o Beaux-Arts Des Modes Modeles Originaux, 1925, and Creations de Paris Quarante Modeles Originaux (S. Reinach & Co., New York, 1930), full of mostly color fashSee Sold Price
Sold2024Travel Poster, Union Terminal Cleveland, New York Central Lines , Circa 1930New York Central Lines Travel Poster, Union Terminal Cleveland, Circa 1930, Leslie Ragan, 40.75" x 26.75", backed with linenLatham Litho & Ptg. Co.unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Richard Anuszkiewicz (b. 1930) ExhibitionA Group of Richard Anuszkiewicz (b. 1930) Exhibition and New York City Opera (c. 1968) Posters, One poster signed. Together with two exhibition silkscreen prints, one signed. Largest dimensions: h: 35See Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE NEW YORK CENTRAL SYSTEM TRAVEL POSTER (1938) BY LESLIE RAGANVINTAGE NEW YORK CENTRAL SYSTEM TRAVEL POSTER (1938) BY LESLIE RAGAN • Framed • 38 1/2' x 25 1/8' frame size Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Good. Appropriate age wear, small scratches, creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kluge, Constantine (French, 1912-2003) NYC Oil PaintingKluge, Constantine (French, 1912-2003) Oil Painting. “Market Scene, Central Park New York.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right C. Kluge. In good condition. Extensive inpainting throughout. The painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty New York Central Railroad Timetables - 1915 to 1967A group of twenty New York Central Railroad timetables spanning 1915 to 1967. Earlier timetables are dated 1915 and 1930. The remaining tables date 1955 to 1947. The majority are in good to fair condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEAMING DOWN THE HUDSON SHIP DIORAMA541. STEAMING DOWN THE HUDSON SHIP DIORAMA | Models of two ships, New York Central System No. 3 and the Harbor Tug Sturdy, c. 1930, depicted on the Hudson River, model by Robert H. Mouat, scale 3/32.See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists [ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES] Eight engravings, framedVarious Artists [ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES] Eight engravings, with good or full margins, framed. Largest plate 17 7/8 x 12 1/8 inches; 454 x 308 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Chéret SAXOLÉINE Color lithographJules Chéret (1836-1932) SAXOLÉINE (BROIDO 941) Color lithograph, 1891, printed by Chaix, Paris, with good or full margins, framed. 47 3/4 x 33 1/2 inches; 1213 x 851 mm. C Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021World War I poster, Good Business LawTitle: Good Business Law Teaches That the Man Who Makes Himself Worth More Will Get More.Issued by the National Industrial Conservation Movement. 30 Church Street, New York City.Poster, c.1917. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clarence W. Bolton lithographClarence W. Bolton (American 1893-1962)- ''Hilltop Farm''- lithograph, c. 1930, signed, titled and numbered 19/25 in pencil, stamped 'Federal Art Project / New York State WPA', very good condition. 8See Sold Price
SoldSTEUBEN IVRENE GLASS VASESTEUBEN IVRENE GLASS VASE Corning, New York, c. 1930, unmarked, ht. 5 in. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Good. Minor wear throughout. This condition report is provided for your convenience based on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kiddiepact Toy Gramophone, c. 1930Kiddiepact Toy Gramophone, c. 1930 Manufacturer: "Plaza Music Co., New York", spring-driven (working), horn and case with paper decals from the Bubble Book series. A rare phonograph in good working cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vegtables - Eggs SignVegtables - Eggs Sign. Country market hanging sign. Good surface. Upstate New York. 4 h x 23 1/2 w. c. 1930 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Burke lithographDavid Burke (American 20th c.)- ''East Side Powerhouse''- lithograph, 1930's, signed and titled in pencil, stamped' New York City WPA Art Project', very good condition. 12 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JASPER JOHNS (B.1930) EXHIBITION POSTERFramed offset lithograph in colors, c.1974, "Numbers in Color", after Jasper Johns (United States, b.1930), unsigned, printed by Pace Editions Inc, New York, sight: approx 32"h, 23.5"w, overall: approSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (1928-1987) New YorkABSOLUTE, 1985, color poster, printed signature upper right, image 42 x 34”, full margins, framed, some minor cockling, some tiny speckles in margins, otherwise in apparently good condition. ApparenSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (AMERICAN 1930 -)Vote for New York - Manhattan" - Poster, 1969 Silkscreen on paper, signed lower Condition: Good. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 28.5", sight H 35" x W 25See Sold Price
Sold20211930 Good Medicine. Russell, Charles M.Good Medicine The Illustrated letters of Charles M. Russell With An Introduction by Will Rogers and a Biographical Note By Nancy C. Russell. Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. Garden City, New York 1930See Sold Price
Sold2018Shep ( Charles Shepherd born 1892) R.M.S.P New YorkShep ( Charles Shepherd born 1892) R.M.S.P New York Service, original poster printed for Royal Mail Line by Sanders Philips Baynard Press c. 1930 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: PRE-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR NO. 8 1/2, NEW YORK CENTRAL HUDSON ENGINE & TENDER SET W/ ORIGINALUS$400
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNickel Plate Railroad China Bellevue Demitasse Set and New York Central Century Silver FlatwareUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Railroad Lanterns - New York Central System and Chesapeake & OhioUS$40
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNew York Central System 1940s Vintage Style Railroad Poster (repo)US$50
7 days LeftBonhamsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989); Three plates, from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dal...US$2,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Calendar Note Stand in Venetian #1662 c1900US$800
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition Catalog 2003, Lawrence Steigrad Fine Arts Gallery, New YorkUS$15
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCCioccolato S. Venchi & C.Torino - Poster Print on Gold Wood Frame.US$650
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ R.D. SIMPSON MFG. CO. "WELL HERE WE ARE" BALL GUM VENDING MACHINEUS$200
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.US$1,500