Sold2023Poster 312B con Joanna Villeneuve e Mauro Forghieri firmato da entrambi, Ottobre 2017Poster 312B con Joanna Villeneuve e Mauro Forghieri firmato da entrambi, Ottobre 2017 misure 46x67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Satanik n.201 Così rinasce SatanikSatanik n.201 Così rinasce Satanik ENG Complete with poster and sticker. ITedicola completo di adesivo allegato con normale ingiallitura e poster in perfetto stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. E...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1940s. One sheet poster depicting the “Wizard of the Wire” in the midst of his famous high wire act. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su tavoletta, f.to e d.to 1928 nel retro cm. 21x29, nel retro altro dipintoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gigli, Ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma...Gigli Beniamino, Splendido ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma autografa. Datato New York 1928. Dedica a inchiostro bianco. In cornice. Dimensioni: 420x330 mm. SI AGGIUNGE: 1 ritratto fotograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of (3) 11" x 17" Cuban Movie Posters MatryoshkaDescription Set of (3) 11" x 17" Cuban Movie Posters Matryoshka Nesting Russian Doll (1976) El Circo (1928) Cieraspalabras Con Chico Buarque (1983) Please refer to the attached image for a detailed viSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUSAN DZAMONJA. Steel sculptureDUSAN DZAMONJA (Strumica, 1928 - Zagabria, 2009). Scultura in acciaio raff. ''SOGGETTO INFORMALE''. Base in legno. Firmata e con numero di serie ADM444 nella parte alta. Mis. Lung. cm. 15 Alt. cm. 20See Sold Price
Sold2017William Klein (1928), Cine Poster, 1961silver gelatin print, cm 46x32 firmato, intitolato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Gould Byrd Antarctic Expedition PosterPoster advertising a lecture by American geologist Lawrence M. Gould (1896-1995), discussing his role as chief scientist and second in command on explorer Admiral Richard E. Byrd's 1928-1930 expeditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. FRIGERIO. Diamante table by FRIGERIO DI DESIO.LUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Tavolo-scultura Diamante in pregiato legno lamellare e massello con piano in vetro. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO. Two night tables. 1970sLUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Coppia di comodini in legno laccati e decorati con un fregio-scultura. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol - Ileana Sonnabend Marilyn 1985 (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Lleana and Michael Sonnabend Collection (Marilyn MOnroe) Poster in colors Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon The Titfield Thunderbolt, original poster for theAnon The Titfield Thunderbolt, original poster for the Michael Balcon Production of 1953, printed by W E Berry - 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE SACRIFICE - Michael Wm. KalutaTHE SACRIFICE - Michael Wm. Kaluta. Robert E. Howard's CONAN. Heroic Fantasy Series number two #2. 1976 Christopher Enterprises. VG condition for this rare print.See Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Astronauts Signed 11 x 14 Nasa PosterApollo 11 Astronauts Neil A. Armstrong, Edwin E. Aldrin and Michael Collins Signed 11 x 14 NASA Poster. Three young men, all born in 1930, shared the same dream: To soar through the skies. Buzz AldrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana "Santa Fe Opera" Poster w/ MetalicsRobert E. Indiana (American: 1928 - 2018) Dimensions: 22" W x 31" H. From a Jupiter, FL estate collection. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders' ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Hohenstein Art Nouveau PosterAdolf Hohenstein (German artist and illustrator, 1854-1928) Art Nouveau poster, Italian color lithograph advertising poster for "Chiozza e Turchi" soap manufacturers, signed in the plate and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021E M Dinkel (Ernest Michael 1895-1983) The West-End isE M Dinkel (Ernest Michael 1895-1983) The West-End is Awakening, original poster printed for the Underground by Vincent Brooks Day 1931 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Italian Job Paramount, 1969. One Sheet Movie PosterThe Italian Job, Paramount, 1969. One Sheet 27 X 41. This classic caper film stars Michael Caine as Charlie Croker, a con just out of prison and determined to relieve the Italians of their gold supplySee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL THONET (Attr.le), Poltrona modello “S 411”MICHAEL THONET (Attr.le) Produzione Austria 1970 ca. Poltrona con struttura in tubolare di acciaio cromato e curvato, modello “S 411” del 1930, seduta e spalliera imbottite e rivestite conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartoneAndy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartone Lenox, cm 96,5x96,5; es. 93/200firma e tiraturasul retro: timbro Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - Casco Ufficiale Bell replica 1995, Benetton firmato nella visiera dal pilota.Casco Ufficiale K. Schumacher - replica del 1995 stagione Benetton F1 conclusa con la vittoria nel Campionato del Mondo - autografato e certificato. Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fantastic Four Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Miles Teller, Kate Mara, Michael B. Jordan, Jamie Bell, Toby Kebbell, Tim Blake Nelson, Reg E. Cathey, Dan Castellaneta, and Josh Trank Measures: 27 x 40 inches Includes World premiere stamSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster. French Revolution. Abolition of Corporations. Loi Relative aux saisies faites à la€150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A VERY RARE YIDDISH SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. Moscow, 1928. ONLY IN THE SOVIET UNION DO JEWS HAVEUS$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:US$110(5 bids)