Sold2020Pr Engraved Weighted Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair Engraved Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Each measures 7.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: Martin, Hall & Co. Silver CandlesticksPair of Martin, Hall & Co. sterling silver candlesticks, decorated with dramatic foliate decoration. Impressed marks along the base. The candlesticks with weighted bases; engraved "66 oz, 3 dwts&See Sold Price
2023(Pr) WEIGHTED GORHAM STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS(Pr) GORHAM STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDELABRA - 12" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr of Weighted Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of vintage weighted sterling silver candlestick holders with a beautiful ornate designSee Sold Price
Sold2017pr of weighted sterling silver candlestickspr of weighted sterling silver candlesticks, Victorian sterling bookmark, fork, and small ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of weighted sterling silver candlesticks, engravedPair of weighted sterling silver candlesticks, engraved bases, spread wing eagle mark probably Old Newbury Crafters, "M" monogram, 8" tall, Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, Hidden Glen Farms,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of classical design weighted sterling silver candlesticks, engraved. [9 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 4'' x 4''Pr Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 4'' x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Antique Sterling Silver CandlesticksA pair of antique Reed & Baron weighted sterling silver candlesticks. Featuring engraved laurel garland with flowers. Having an "M"monogram, and dates 1885-1910. Stamped STERLING with makers mark at rSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR FISHER STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKSPair of Fisher sterling silver weighted candlesticks, in flori-form style motif, having knopped columns above circular bases. Each is hallmarked and stamped. Both measure approx. 9-1/2"H. Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr KMK Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Monogrammed.Pr KMK Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Monogrammed. Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches Weight: 45.51 Troy ozs. --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. We wSee Sold Price
Sold20215pc Sterling Silver, Various Makers - Handled Basket,5pc Sterling Silver, Various Makers - Handled Basket, Ice Creams, Pr Candlesticks - All Weighted Sterling Silver -See Sold Price
Sold2022PR TOWLE STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED 4" CANDLESTICKSPR TOWLE STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED 4" CANDLESTICKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Weighted Sterling Hurricane CandlesticksPr weighted sterling silver candle holders, sterling reticulated bobeches, swirl etched crystal hurricane shades, candlesticks 4-1/2" h, 13" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Filigree Sterling Silver Baskets.A Pair of Filigree Sterling Silver Baskets. Bearing an engraved three letter monogram. Together with a pair of weighted sterling silver candlesticks, and a pair of weighted sterling silver salt shakerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2)AMER STER SILVER CANDLESTICKS, WEIGHTED(2) PR. AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS, WEIGHTED H. 9 1/2" STERLING 91 CABOCHON/H. 8 1/2" STERLING 247 WEIGHT 3 LB 7 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR GORHAM STERLING WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS20th C., lobed and engraved sterling silver candlesticks with weighted bases, fitted and marked sterling silver bobeches, bases marked "Gorham / Sterling / A12418/1 / Cement Loaded" h. 10 dia. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Engraved Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair Antique Engraved Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Not weighted. Hallmarked. Measures 11.75 inches x 5.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Silver and Silver Plate Table ItemsIncludes: two varius kiddush cups, a pair of Stieff Silver Co. weighted sterling candlesticks engraved with script monogram "BDG", and a white metal hinged snail-form condiment server. [2 3/8" to 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR ANTIQUE HAWKSWORTH STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPR ANTIQUE HAWKSWORTH, EYRE & CO LTD STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS. MARKED TO SIDE. MEASURES 5 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2021REED AND BARTON STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS C.1940 HREED AND BARTON STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS C.1940 H 10" W 4" L 5.5" Brightly etched floral and swag design adorns scalloped base (weighted) and stem. Engraved "S" within crest shield. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLORAL CANDLESTICKSA pair of Gorham sterling silver weighted candlesticks having a raised floral scrolled design. Each numbered 935. Measures approx. 10 5/8" height x 5 5/8" diameter (27cm x 14.3cm).See Sold Price
May 24Leland LittlePair of Tuttle Governor Winslow 1633 English Reproduction Sterling Silver PresentationUS$50
May 23Cordier AuctionsPr. Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks & Sterling Silver/Glass VaseUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks Attributed to William DeMatteoUS$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftDoyle New YorkPair of English George III Style Sterling Silver Candlesticks William Hutton & Sons, Sheffield, 1936US$250
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair John Fenton & Co England Sterling Silver Column Form Candlesticks 1789US$300
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Gorham Sterling Repousse Candlesticks 5 Light Pedestal Vintage Weighted Signed 13inUS$50