Sold2015PR Japanese Bronze Crane & Turtle CandlesticksJAPAN, MEIJI PERIODA pair of bronze crane and turtle candlestick prickets. Dimensions:Tallest measures 15 1/2" Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023PR JAPANESE BRONZE SAMURAI, MEIJI PERIODPair of Meiji period bronze samurai guardians presenting their yari spears, 19th century; 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR Japanese Bronze Hen & Rooster SculpturesJapan,Early 20th Century Includes a bronze hen with head cast downward and a large rooster with tall tail feathers and head held straight. Smallest 6 3/4" t x 5 1/4" w x 2 3/4" d.Largest 11 1/2" t x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Japanese Bronze Ducks. Marked Japan.Pr Japanese Bronze Ducks. Marked Japan.-- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR JAPANESE BRONZE PHOENIX LAMPSPair of Japanese bronze lamps each having phoenix bird motif including phoenix panels to front and back, phoenix-form handles and phoenix tripod supports. "Vase" measures 15 1/4" (38.5cm) + 3" (7.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Japanese Bronze BirdsPair of Japanese bronze birds with signature on bottom. 3 1/4"L x 1 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Japanese Bronze Geese . On Display Stand.10"H. and 8"H. On a velvet display stqand but unattached and removeable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Japanese bronze shakudu vases made as lampsPair Japanese bronze shakudu vases (14.25"H each) made as lamps, 28.45"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASE STEMMED TABLE LAMPSand shades, each of baluster ribbed form, with raised ornithological decoration. Both signed. 40 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Japanese Archaistic Bronze Dragon Phoenix VasesPair Japanese Archaistic Bronze Vases each with Dragon handles and Tripod Bases of Phoenix Figures,the sides and necks with darker patinated plaques in high relief with further Dragons and Phoenix, clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr JAPANESE POLYCHROME BRONZE SAMURAI SCULPTURESA pair of Japanese silvered and polychrome bronze sculptures depicting kneeling samurai. Mounted on wooden bases. Each measures approx. 12 1/2" height overall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Vintage Japanese bronze Patinated Figural LampsPair Vintage Japanese bronze Patinated Figural Lamps On Wood Bases. Signed. Good condition, harps, rod and wiring included (optional). Measures 18-1/2" H x 9" W x 7" at base. Third party shipping or fSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR Japanese Patinated Bronze Foo Lion VasesJapan 20th Century Mixed metal style patinated bronze vases depicting musicians and dancer holding up a foo lion head while others push a large floral display on a cart. Bronze,Approx. 8 1/8" x 4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR Japanese Animalier Bronze Horse SculpturesJapan,20th Century Opposing sculptures depicting bucking horses on shapely platforms over a river. Each 9 1/2" t x 10" w x 3 1/8" d..Bronze From the collection of an Uxbridge, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PR Japanese Meiji Period Bronze ElephantsJAPAN,MEIJI PERIOD A fine and large pair of Japanese Meiji period bronze elephants. The elephants are naturalistically modeled midstride with their trunks raised. Both elephants bear a raised seal marSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VasesPair of Japanese Meiji period vases, bronze and brass, with butterfly and leaf design, 11" h x 5 1/4" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Bronze Japanese Lamps w/Bird & Floral Designs.These are in good overall condition, with some wear to use. The Vase portions measure 17 3/4" long. The lamps measure 32 1/2" Tall from the Base to the top of the Finial. Third-Party Shipping or PersoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr signed antique Japanese bronze candle holdersPair antique Japanese bronze candle holders (17"Hx4.5"dia each), signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. ASIAN BRONZE HORNED ANIMAL VESSELS W/ EMBOSSED DRAGONS - SIGNEDPR. ASIAN (JAPANESE / CHINESE) BRONZE HORNED ANIMAL VESSELS W/ EMBOSSED DRAGONS - BOTH SIGNED ON BOTTOMS - APPROX. 6" HIGH, 3 1/2" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Japanese Miniature Carved Gilt Bronze VasesPr Very Fine Antique Japanese Miniature Carved Gilt Bronze Vases each incised with 2 opposing panels, one of opposing peacocks and the other of opposing Temple Pavilions, the background of scrolling fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jars Bronze OrmoluSigned Pair Japanese Porcelain Lidded Jars both on Bronze Ormolu Mounts , each has Lid with finial, scrolled gilded trim to lid insert, ginger form porcelain vessels with crackle glaze finish,hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. of 19th C. Japanese Bronze Bird Motif VasesPair of 19th C. Japanese bronze bird motif vases. 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR BRONZE MOUNTED JAPANESE PORCELAIN CARP VASESPair of French ormolu mounted Japanese Arita porcelain carp vases, 19th century, depicting leaping fish on a rocaille gilt bronze base, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 9.75", w. 5.75",See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時US$500
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA pair of hexagonal vases depicting characters in Qing Dynasty enamel painted bronzeUS$500
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA pair of bronze bottles with gold and peach patterns from the Qing DynastyUS$500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Japonaise Patinated Bronze Seven Light Candelabras, France, 19th CenturyUS$4,000