Sold2022Pr Sevres Style Cobalt Blue Vases w/ Gilt MountsPair of French old Paris Sevres style porcelain urns with gilt bronze mounts. Each painted with scenes of a couple strolling through a garden and an idyllic French countryside. Each reserve surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OLD PARIS STYLE VASESPaint decorated. Horse head handles. 20 1/2" h x 12 3/8" w x 6 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Old Paris-Style Porcelain VasesThree (3) floral decorated porcelain vases. [7" H x 7 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Old Paris Porcelain Vases with people on them. UnmaPr Old Paris Porcelain Vases with people on them. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) OLD PARIS STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Old Paris style porcelain vases, with Chinoiserie decoration, approx 17"h, 9"w, 7"d; 18lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LARGE OLD PARIS STYLE PORCELAIN VASESPorcelain. Paint decorated. 24 3/8" h x 11 1/2" w x 5 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) OLD PARIS STYLE PORCELAIN CHINOISERIE VASES(pair) Old Paris style porcelain vases with swan-form handles, parcel gilt Chinoiserie decoration against a blue ground, approx 17.5"h, 9"w, 7"d; 16.25lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Old Paris Porcelain Tall Vases. Bisque goat head hanPr Old Paris Porcelain Tall Vases. Bisque goat head handles. Applied floral and leaf gilt design.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Old Paris Porcelain Figural Vases. Flared form withPr Old Paris Porcelain Figural Vases. Flared form with gilt paint design. Marked 744-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Flare Vases, 19th c., with gilt bordered portraits of ladies, on aPair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Flare Vases, 19th c., with gilt bordered portraits of ladies, on a pale pink ground, H.- 10 in., W.- 8 3/4 in., D.- 3 3/4 in. Provenance: British Antiques, Magazine SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Old Paris Porcelain Decorative Vases. Arabesque desiPr Old Paris Porcelain Decorative Vases. Arabesque design. Gold paint decoration-- Dimensions: H: 9.25 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr, 19th C. Old Paris Cornucopia Vases, ManheimPr, 19th C. Old Paris cornucopia vases, retailed by Manheim antiques, NYC. French porcelain, ruffled rim with apple green body, polychrome florals with peach and gilded accents. Approx. of one w. 8",See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Old Paris Porcelain Flared Figural Vases. Male & femPr Old Paris Porcelain Flared Figural Vases. Male & female bisque figures with highly decorative vases. No mark found. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Old Paris Porcelain Ram Handled Urn Vases. Emerald gPr Old Paris Porcelain Ram Handled Urn Vases. Emerald green ground with figural medallions. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Lamps w/ FiguresFrench, second half 19th century A pair of "Old Paris" porcelain vase lamps with floral and figural decoration Apparently unmarked Approx. h. 34", w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Urns on Plinths, Early 20th century, each Campana urn with gildedPair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Urns on Plinths, Early 20th century, each Campana urn with gilded cupids in the reserve with additional gilded highlights, 14" h. 4" w. 4 1/4" d. ,Note-one has a chipSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Old Paris style bisque porcelain plaquesPair of mid 20th century Old Paris style bisque porcelain wall plaques depicting a romantic couple with cupids above, encircled in a foliated border, unmarked, 12"h x 6"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
2021PR. OF OLD PARIS EMPIRE INSPIRED VASES, 19TH C.PAIR OF FRENCH COBALT GROUND AND HEAVILY GOLD ENCRUSTED SEVRES STYLE URNS HAVING MARIE ANTOINETTE HANDLED SURMOUNTS, NOW ELECTRIFIED; 23"H OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted CouPair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted Courting Scenes. SEVRES Style. -- Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Thick Silver Pl Vase Intricate Detail FranceSilver Plated Handled Vase W Intricate Detail. Base appears to be cream toned marble. Purchased Paris, France. Rim has beaded detail while mid section has multiple cupid beveled detail. Repoussee, MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Bisque, Porcelain Flare VasesPair of Paris Bisque, Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Flare Vases , mid-19th c., impressed "465" or "M", molded with acanthus leaves and mounted with the figure of Cupid or Psyche, h. 14 in., w. 7 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Rare Opaline Signed Baccarat VasesPair of rare Baccarat signed opaline vases decorated with flowers and cupids. Measures 7.75"H x 5"W x 3.5"D. Condition is good with no issues, see photos. Examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Rare Porcelain Signed Baccarat VasesPair of rare Baccarat signed porcelain vases decorated with flowers and cupids. Measures 7.75"H x 5"W x 3.5"D. Condition is good with no issues, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG forSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Famille Verte Style Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" HUS$180