Sold2017Pre Columbian Grave MarkerPre-Columbian Grave Marker, High Relief carved Stone Terracotta, Overall: 11 x 11 x 4 inches. Provenance: De-accession from The Boca Raton Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Funerary and Effigy Figures with two terracottaPre- Columbian Grave Marker, stone terracotta, 11 inches; Koma Memorial Effigy, 20th Century, Terracotta, Height 9 1/2 inches; 2 Pre-Columbian Shards mounted on clear plexi-glass mounts, 3 in x 2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pre Columbian high relief Grave MarkersTwo Pre Columbian Grave Markers, Stone Terracotta, 11 IN x 11 IN x 4 INCHES and similar, Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Mayan Camahuile Shaman Marker (250 BC-600 AD)Large Mayan Serpentine Camahuile Shaman Marker, Pre Columbian (250 BC-600 AD)This is a wonderful example of a grave marker ancestor. Camahuiles:Camahuiles are statues in the shape of axes, carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayan Silver, Onyx & Jade NecklaceAn incredible silver necklace with carved Mayan style stone pendant, onyx etched face with jade mask inlay. Marker's mark. Measures 22" Long, 3" High (Pendant); weighs 39.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Style Archaeological Found TreasuresEstate collection lot of a total of 16 Tumaco La Tolita pre Colombian style excavated artifacts / fragments / digs / findings. Few bearing hand inscribed inventory numbers. Measure from 3/4' - 3" in lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Style AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Assortment Eleven items including a Chimu style black ware vessel, a Mayan style cylinder vase, a Zapotec style figural urn, two pottery heads having stands, a carved stone figure,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Style Stone Artifacts 7pc LOTIncludes ~ 4 x Mayan Aztec mask face necklace pendant of varying sizes. 1 x mini carved tribal style figurine. 1 x free form necklace pendant. 1 x candle holder shaped form. Measure from 1 1/4" - 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold20175 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 5 Pre-Columbian style objects, Peru. ++ A group of 3 Central Peruvian clay objects, Chancay. ++ A Canteen shaped vessel with flared spout, Chimu/Inca style. ++ A group of 2 Pre-Columbian stSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Pre-Columbian style pottery figures(4) Pre-Columbian style pottery figures, PossiblyPre Columbian, incl. an old seated Nayarit female figure (possibly c. 100 B.C.E. - 250 C.E.), a slender Nayarit seated figure, and (2) Aztec or Mayan sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) CASA GRANDES & MAYAN STYLE POTS, AGE UNKNOWN(lot of 4) Pre-Columbian style pottery, ages unknown: (1) Casa Grandes style pot; (1) pottery jar; (1) Mayan human effigy pot; (1) Casa Grandes style fish effigy pot, largest: approx. 6.5"h, 7.75"w,,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Style Terracotta Chargers LOTLot of 2 Pre Columbian Maya type terracotta pottery chargers. Both features polychrome designs. Measuring approximately 3 in. x 12 in. each. Fair condition, having dirt residue, surface wear, old repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mezcala Ancient Pre Columbian Style Stone FigurineA hand carved Pre Columbian style stone sculpture. Mezcala culture, Guerrero, Mexico. Possibly circa 1st to 8th Century, or earlier. Abstract form human figure. Presented on a rectangular carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style Figurine and Fragment AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Figurine and Fragment Assortment Over (10) pounds of figures and head fragments including an articulated Teotihuacan figurine, a seated Teotihuacan style having remnants of pigmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Style Chankay Painted Textile andPre-Columbian Style Chankay Painted Textile and Tapestry Assortment (9) items including a Chimu style painted cloth depicting warriors and birds; a brown and cream bandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mayan Style Pendant, Mexico.A Mayan Style Pendant. Jade. Mexico. 4 1/2" x 10". With mount: 11" x 5 1/4". Some of the beads in this necklace may be Pre-Columbian. Condition: Light scratches, light surface dirt. With mount. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 2 copper Tumi and 15 objects, Peru, Chimu. ++ A Copper Tumi. ++ A Copper Tumi. ++ A group of 15 Pre-Columbian style objects. Largest: 12 1/8"h x 16 1/9"w x 7/8"d (w/box). Smallest: 8 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 12 Pre-Columbian style objects. ++ A group of 8 objects to include 5 seals. ++ A group of 4 objects to include an eccentric flint and an Inca style llama canopa. Largest: 4 3/8"h x 5"w. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Style AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Assortment 20th century items including two Olmec style stone masks having stands, a Guerrero style stone head, a Tumaco terracotta head having stand, a pottery Tlaloc face fragmenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Style Figural Pottery AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Figural Pottery Assortment (6) items including a Mayan style handled urn depicting the old fire god; a Jalisco style seated figure holding a bowl; aSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Pre Columbian style objects.A group of 18 Pre Columbian objects. Some Peru, Inca.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Pre-Columbian Style ArtifactsTwo Pre-Columbian style figures, in the style of Aztec / Mexica, carved from stone, supported on wooden bases and five contemporary Maya style / reproduction vessels, with hand-built bodies, painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 9 terracotta Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 9 terracotta objects. ++ A group of 3 stirrup vessels, Peru, Moche, Chimu. ++ A group of 9 Pre-Columbian style objects. Largest: 8 1/2"h x 4 1/4"w x 6"d. Smallest: 1 1/8"h x 1"w.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Aztec Style Terra Cotta Spirit AnimalsMale and female Aztec style Mexican terra cotta spirit animal candelabra, 3 light, early 20th century in the pre-Columbian style, 23 by 11 by 12 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$160(9 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesPre-Colombian Style Whistle And a Composition Figure of a Monkey, 20th C., 2 pcsUS$20
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 7/8" Finely Made Pre-Columbian Mayan Scorpion EccentricUS$35(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Museum Grade Highly Transluscent Pre-Columbian Mayan Eccentric Nose RingUS$40(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1980S LADYS CORUM LOVE BOND STERLING SILVER WATCH 57300 A nice pre-owned Ladies Sterling silverUS$15(2 bids)
414 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFranck Muller Conquistador Sport GPG 9900 SC DT GPG Mens Watch in TitaniumUS$5
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery BowlUS$70(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CEUS$85(10 bids)