Pressed image on paper
Similar Upcoming Sales
"THE DISASTERS OF WAR" ENGRAVING BY FRANCISCOFeb 15, 2026framed Soh Souen "coress and hug" autographed andFeb 09, 2026signed and framed - Soh Souen "coress and hug" pastel on paperFeb 09, 2026Salvador Dali Diving Comedy Paradise 12Feb 08, 2026Framed Antoni Clave "Untitled" Mixtodia print 1989 Signed 10/ 996 days LeftPierre Brisson "Les Florentines" Carborundum Etching on PaperAngelo Testa Lithograph Print. Textile design.Feb 11, 2026Original Signed Ink Engraving. 11/12.17 hrs LeftHarry W. Prichett Pen & Ink on Pressed PaperALEJANDRO VAINSTEIN ARGENTINA SCHOOL INK COMPOSITION ABSTRACTION 19595 hrs LeftPurvis Young. Pregnant Woman On Horseback.Feb 08, 2026FRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 21.5IN x 27IN (55cm x 69cm)5 days LeftCLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) FRENCHFeb 07, 2026Framed cut and torn paper framed landscape, signed illegibly ( KEJ ? - VERGINO ? ), quality brass7 days LeftMarietta Patricia Leis Graphite on Pressed PaperExposed Hiroshi Sugimoto BLACK SEA OAKBAYIR Seascape TimeFeb 11, 2026