Sold202219th C Primitive Pie Safe, Ornate Pierced Tin InsertsGorgeous 19th century primitive antique pie safe. Appears pine, painted red with single bottom drawer. Ornate pierced tin with flower baskets and fan corners on all sides. Appears all original and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Southern Walnut and Punched Tin Pie SafeAmerican Southern Walnut and Punched Tin Pie Safe , 19th c., possibly Virginia, single drawer, cabinet doors with spreadwing eagle decoration, ring-turned toupie feet , h. 54 3/4 in., w. 40 in., d. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Pine Pie Safe, 19Th C., H 49", W 39"American Country Pine Pie Safe, 19Th C., H 49", W 39" Primitive. Punched Tin Inset Panels, Three Inner Shelves, One Drawer At Base. From The Estate Of Jane Brock, Grosse Pointe. Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Punched Tin Pie Safelikely Virginia, late 19th century, cherry and white pine secondary, rectangular case with applied top molding to rear and top sides, two hinged punched tin doors featuring houses, six tins total, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Southern Pie Safe w/Twelve Punched Tins Made in VirginiaAntique American Pine and Chestnut Wood Pie Safe w/Twelve Punched Tins. Ca. late 19thC to early 20thC. Made in Virginia. Good age-appropriate condition with no major breaks or repairs. Old refinish. TSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Southern Pine Pie Safe.A 19th c. southern pine pie safe with punched tin inserts. Two doors with four panels that open to a three-shelf interior. Scalloped skirt resting on bracket feet. 47 1/2" x 45" x 17 1/2." Oxidation tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SOUTHERN PIE SAFE.Mid 19th century, ash and cherry with pine secondary. Long, primitive punched tins, case raised on high tapered legs, square nail construction with later round nail repairs. Cleaned down with old redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Primitive Pie Safe CabinetDescription: This lot includes a stunning early American pie safe cabinet with wire mesh sides and a single door. Appears to date to the early 19th century. Condition: Expected surface wear associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE AMERICAN WALNUT PIE SAFEPrimitive American walnut pie safe with 2 drawers over a pair of tin panel mounted doors resting on tapered legs, 19th C.; 58.5"H 41"W 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C Pie Safe62"h x 38 1/4"w x 17"d. Condition, restorations, scratches and scuffs, overall wear, one piece of loose moldingSee Sold Price
Sold2021American 19th Century Pie Safe (52"x34")American 19th Century Pie Safe (52"x34")See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Pie Safe CabinetRustic pine pie safe cabinet, circa 1880, 3-drawers beside single-door that opens to shelved interior, 5-ventilation holes drilled in drawer, metal hardware with wooden drawer pulls, includes key 49"hSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Pie Safe19th c. two door pie safe. Rear leg broken and needs repair. 41 1/2" x 16 1/2" x 53" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Pie Safe19th c. painted pie safe with pierced tin. One rear foot worn. 41" x 18" x 42". Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Pie Safe19th c. pie safe in original paint surface. 40" x 16" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Pie Safe19th c. walnut punched tin pie safe. 41" x 19" x 48 1/2". One rear foot short.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Pie SafeDouble doors with decorative punched tin over single drawer with wooden pulls, some wear / in as-found condition.H: approx. 58".W: approx. 34".D: approx. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th c. Pie SafeWalnut with two doors over one drawer and having twelve pinwheel and semi-circular punched tin door and side panels on straight feet. Some panels exhibit dents. 60"h x 42"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c Pie Safe in Scrubbed white finish19th c Pie Safe in scrubbed white finish, one repaired rear foot. 48 x 54 x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th C. Pie SafeLate 19th C. pie safe. Condition, tin or screening has been replaced by glass. Now can be used as a cabinet.48H x 39W x 17DSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC pie safe in blue paint w punched tin doors & sides - 53" tall x 37 3/4" wide x 16 1/2" deep19thC pie safe in blue paint w punched tin doors & sides - 53" tall x 37 3/4" wide x 16 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th centuryUS$350
23 hrs LeftJasper521880s PAUL & VIRGINIA B.PIERRE antique SIGNED BINDING NUMBERED LIMITED EDITIONUS$70
23 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFederal Walnut and Mahogany Table Virginia, early 19th centuryUS$350