Sold2020PRIOR-HAMBLIN SCHOOL (American 19th/20th Century) APRIOR-HAMBLIN SCHOOL (American 19th/20th Century) A PRIMITIVE PAINTING, "Portrait of a Young Gentleman," oil on canvas. 27 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Primitive Portrait of Gentleman(American, 19th century) With a Cameo Below his Collar, unsigned, oil on canvas, 36 x 29-1/2 in.; reproduction gilt wood frame, 41-3/4 x 35 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Brentwood, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Seated Gentleman Portrait Oil on Canvas 28"x23"Antique Seated Gentleman Portrait Oil on Canvas 28"x23" Image. Man looks to be European, of Russian descent. Old restoration and cleaning. No visible signature. Total framed size 33"x28". Primitive, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRIMITIVE PORTRAITOil on canvas; seated gentleman; inpaint; repair; 36" x 28"; FSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Alonzo Sanabel, Coello PortraitPrimitive oil on canvas depicting a portrait of a gentleman. Dimensions: Art: 31.5" H x 23.5" W; Frame: 39.5" H x 31.5" See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Primitive Portrait, Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1800, Of A Young Girl In A Blue/green DressAmerican Folk Art Primitive Portrait, Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1800, Of A Young Girl In A Blue/green Dress With Cat, H 37" W 28" | Primitive American portrait of a Young Girl in a bluish/green dress, cat seSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century, Primitive Portrait, oil on canvas, antique carved frame, 28" x 22" canvas, 33" x 27"19th Century, Primitive Portrait, oil on canvas, antique carved frame, 28" x 22" canvas, 33" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Primitive PortraitsPair of primitive portraits . Oil on canvas, circa 1830. Probably New England. Original frames. Overall framed size: H34-1/2", W 30-1/2", canvas size 28" x 24". Provenance: Northeast Auctions. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Portrait of Gentleman Oil on canvas , laidOil on canvas , laid on board. Sight is 35" x 27" Condition, needs cleaning , some old repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVASPORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 32 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold202316th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS LAID TO PANEL.16th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS LAID TO PANEL. Height: 21.25 in. by Width: 17.25See Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS19th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 31.5 in. by Width: 26.75 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Portrait of Gentleman Oil on Canvas laidOil on Canvas laid on board. Sight is 23 1/4" x 18 1/4" Condition, old repairs, some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancestral Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on CanvasLine Item # 221 Mid to late 19th century, American school, buckling, craqeulure and stretcher marks, minor paint loss and repairs to canvas, gold tone frame, sight 23H x 19WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Portrait of Gentleman, Oil On Canvasunsigned. Two holes, crazing, alligatoring. 28 5/8" high, 24 5/8" wide. Provenance: Property of a Fairfield County, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rifkin Portrait of Gentleman Oil on Canvas BoardRifkin (American, XX), Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on Canvas Board, signed lower left, ebonized wood frame. Image: 19.75" H x 15.5" W; frame: 24.5" H x 20.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City CollecSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PORTRAIT PAINTING GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVASA nineteenth century portrait painting of a gentleman, oil on canvas, unsigned. Image size: 27" x 22" Ht: 32.5" Wd: 28" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVASPORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS Height: 28.25 in. by Width: 24.25See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on Canvas19th century portrait of gentleman, oil on canvas, unsigned, 20 3/4" h x 21 1/2" w (view), 35" h x 30" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021British School (late 18th/early 19th Century)British School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century/First Quarter 19th Century) "Primitive Family Portrait" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 18-3/8" x 22-7/8", framed 25-5/8" x 29-1/2"See Sold Price
BonhamsBolognese School, 17th Century Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in black costume framed: 6...£2,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30" W 20.5"US$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Oval Portrait of a Gentleman Ca. 19th.c., H 27" W 21"US$150(1 bid)
BonhamsAustrian School, late 18th Century Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in a gold-trimmed blue ...£2,400