Sold2023Frank Zappa Dual Signed Album Cover and Inside JacketFrank Zappa Dual Signed Album Cover and Inside Jacket"Immerse yourself in the world of musical innovation with this extraordinary find - a Frank Zappa signed album cover. This exceptional piece of memSee Sold Price
Sold202312 European Silver Demitasse or Coffee Spoons,fine floral design, gold wash bowls, .800 fine, 4 1/4", 121 grams, no monogram, excellent, in original case with note inside stating it as a gift from a German Prince, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold20221991 Pro Set World League Football Sealed Box with 4 Sets inside1991 Pro Set World League Football Sealed Box with 4 Sets insideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prince, Richard; Adult, Comedy, Action, Drama [SIGNED]SIGNED COPY Scalo, New York, Zurich, Berlin, 1995. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First edition, First Printing. Quarto. 239 pages with numerous photographic images throughout. SIGNED by RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prince, Richard; Richard Prince: Early Photographs 1977-1979 [SHRINKWRAPPED COPY]SKARSTEDT FINE ART, New York 2001. Hardcover, no dust jacket (as issued). First Edition, First Printing. 8 x 12 Inches. 47 pages with Prince's seminal and now iconic "re-photographs"" throughout, a seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prince, Richard; Four Cowboys [SHRINKWRAPPED COPY]London, Murderme, 2009. Paperback. First Edition, First Printing. Unpaginated, 4 color plates and 10 color figures. Folio, cloth-covered wraps. BOOK CONDITION: New/Fine (still sealed in the publisher'See Sold Price
Sold20231996 Budweiser Olympic Light Up Rotating Sign With Bottle and Globe24"h Plastic light up sign with revolving plastic Budweiser bottle with USA Olympic ring inside world globe. Lights up and rotates, sticks sometimes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLISee Sold Price
Sold2016METTERNICH. Memoirs of Prince Metternich. 1880-82.METTERNICH. Memoirs of Prince Metternich. 1880-82. Extra illustrated. Metternich, Prince Richard. Memoirs of Prince Metternich 1773-1815. London: Bentley, 1880-82. 5 volumes. Half indigo morocco richlSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DALE EARNHARDT (1) BOBBY LABONTE(1) G.I. JOE HELL on WHEELS & (9) SIGNATURES inside WORLD CUP ICE SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP - NO COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Richard Prince HandbagLouis Vuitton ModelRichard Prince MANCRAZY Printemps Jokes 2008 Collection ColorRed/Orange Date CodeFL1008 MaterialLeather with Snakeskin on leather trim Measurements11.2″ x 8.7″ x 10â€See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton LV Richard Prince MANCRAZY JOKES BagLouis Vuitton Monogram Man Crazy Jokes bag. Limited edition original creation from artist Richard Prince (American, born 1949). Crafted of acid colored ombre Monogram canvas with snakeskin trim and haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince, Jawbone, guitar, 2016 Signed Limited EdNew, never framed. Ships flat in original boxed packaging. Richard Prince Untitled, 2016 Richard Prince, Untitled (Jawbone), 2013-2015, painted bronze. C-gloss print unframed 18 x 12 inches, Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Prince, Fulton Ryder After DarkRichard Prince Fulton Ryder After Dark 2012offset lithograph in colors sight: 29.50 h x 25.50 w in (75 x 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Prince 22/100 2012'. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Prince (born 1949) What We Lose in Flowers...,Richard Prince (born 1949) What We Lose in Flowers..., 2012 archival inkjet print 30 x 24 x 0 inches: paper 76.2 x 61 x 0 cm 38 x 32 x 2 inches: frame 96.5 x 81.3 x 5.1 cm Edition 92/100 signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Prince (b.1949) - Madame ButterflyC-Print in colours, 2006, signed and numbered 15/60 in black ink on label verso, published by Texte zur Kunst, Germany, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheet 402 x 505 mm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince, Untitled (Jawbone)Richard Prince (American, b. 1949) Untitled (Jawbone), 2016 Chromogenic print. Published by Karma, New York. From the edition of 100. Signed, dated and editioned verso. Paper size: 18.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
SoldRichard Prince, Untitled (protest)Richard Prince Untitled (protest) 2012offset lithograph on newsprint 24 h × 22 w in (61 × 56 cm) This complete set of four works is from the possible edition of 1000 published bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince, 'Untitled,' 2017Artist: Richard Prince Title: Richard Prince, 'Untitled,' 2017 Description: Untitled Details: Richard Prince, Untitled (2017), Offset lithograph, 31.5 Ă— 31.5 cm Date/Period: 2017 Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Prince (American 1949)"Why I go to the Movies". Hardcover. First edition. Signed and numbered 57/150. Scarce true first edition of this Artist Book.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Prince (b. 1949): George BumpRichard Prince (b. 1949): George Bump Pencil on paper, 1970, signed 'Prince' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (sheet), 15 3/4 x 12 in. (frame). Note: This work was given bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Prince (b.1949) Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Richard Prince (b.1949)Untitled (Rothko's Rooms)Archival pigment print, 2014, with the stamped signature as published, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, on wove paper, published by The Song CaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Prince, 18 & StormyRichard Prince 18 & Stormy 2018offset lithograph in colors with DVD sticker 33 h x 26.375 w in (84 x 67 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R Prince 2018'. This work is from the edition of 10See Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Prince, Handwritten jokes (material for Joke paintings)US$800(1 bid)
229 Lots AwayBonhamsRICHARD PRINCE (born 1994) Splash Verre Acrylique. Signé au dos et numéroté 6/6A...€1,000
231 Lots AwayBonhamsRICHARD PRINCE (born 1994) Double Splash Sérigraphie. Edition de 25. Signée au CO...€600
230 Lots AwayBonhamsRICHARD PRINCE (born 1994) Double Splash Verre Acrylique. Signé au dos et numérot...€800