Sold2023Mixed Media Print, William GatewoodWilliam Gatewood (American, b. 1943), "Kimono," mixed media print, pencil signed and inscribed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 41"h x 29.5"w. Gatewood is known for his abstract,See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William Seltzer Rice, Almond OrchardWilliam Seltzer Rice (American, 1873-1963), "Almond Orchard," woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, image: 7"h x 9"w, overall (framed): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, William Seltzer RiceWilliam Seltzer Rice (American 1873-1963) ""The Totem-Alaska "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 7.5""h x 6.5""w overall (with frame): 19.5""h x 18""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, William Seltzer RiceWilliam Seltzer Rice (American 1873-1963) ""Big Trees in Snow "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 10.75""h x 12""w overall (with frame): 13.5""h x 14.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William Seltzer RiceWilliam Seltzer Rice (American, 1873-1963), "Through the Eucalyptus Grove," woodblock print in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, image: 8.25"h x 10.25"w, overall (framed): 15.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, William TolliverWilliam Tolliver (American, 1951-2000), "Going to Church," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, A.P edition, image: 22.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 51.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, William WegmanWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Sisters," 1990, photo-offset lithograph printed on two sheets, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 1/40, image: 18"h x 72.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, William TolliverWilliam Tolliver (American, 1951-2000), "Learning to Play," serigraph, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 74/350, image: 39"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 50.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "Victory at See," 2001, monotype with hand coloring and graphite, image: 24"h x 40.75"w, sheet: 31.25"h x 46.75"w, overall (framed): 35"h x 50.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double Sided Print, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "Wally's Map," double sided etching/monoprint, etching titled upper center, monoprint signed lower left, sight: 32.75"h x 38.25"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William BarnettWilliam Barnett (American, 1918-1992), "Way to the Sea," 1981, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition: 278/300, image: 40"h x 30"w, sheet: 46"h x 36"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, William BarnettWilliam Barnett (American, 1918-1992), "Way to the Sea," 1981, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition: 128/300, image: 40"h x 30"w, sheet: 46"h x 36"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William Stanley HayterWilliam Stanley Hayter (British, 1901-1988), "Squid," color etching, 1966, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 35/50, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, William Ralph DunlapWilliam Ralph Dunlap (American, b. 1944), "Cut Throat Quartet," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, artist's proof edition, titled lower left, title label affixed verso (Bohemian Club, S.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William R. Barnet(lot of 2) William Barnett (American, 1918-1992), "Way to the Sea," 1981, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition: 278/300, gallery label (Lillian Kornbluth Arts, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, William DickersonWilliam Dickerson (American, 20th century), Landscape, 1946, lithograph, initialed and dated in pencil lower right, initialed in plate lower right, dedicated "For Alma and Dan from Betty and William,"See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William BarnettWilliam Barnett (American, 1918-1992), "Stairway to the Sea," 1982-1984, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition: 68/250, gallery label (Lillian Kornbluth Arts, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William WeegeWilliam Weege (American, b.1935), "Taurus," 1969, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 21/35, sheet (unframed): 42"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William WeegeWilliam Weege (American, b.1935), "Little Green Apple in the Summer Time," 1969, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, Artist's proof, sheet (unframed): 20"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William WeegeWilliam Weege (American, b.1935), "Join Your Chamber of Commerce, Aichel Did," 1969, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 9/11, sheet (unframed): 22"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William WeegeWilliam Weege (American, b.1935), "VII," 1969, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 12/40, sheet (unframed): 26.25"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William StrangWilliam Strang (British, 1859-1921), "James Craig Annan," 1916, drypoint etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, plate initialed and dated lower left, state II/II from an edition of 40,See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William Lionel WyllieWilliam Lionel Wyllie (British, 1851- 1931), Tower Bridge, etching, pencil signed lower left, overall (with frame): 21"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, William StrangWilliam Strang (British, 1859-1921), "David Strang," 1895, drypoint etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, plate signed lower right, state III/III, from an edition of 30, image: 8"h xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original PrintUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Turner An English Packet Arriving Custom Framed Print 15in x 12inUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Turner The Blacksmiths Shop Custom Framed Print 15x13 in Impressionism ArtUS$10