Sold2022DYNAMIC GROUPING OF FLORAL BOTANICAL WALL ART PRINTS, SET OF EIGHTSet of eight different floral-themed botanical wall art prints, Italian gold-leaf fluted gallery frames with black matte. Dimensions: 12" L x 1.5" W x 18” H (ea.)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PRINTS, SET OF EIGHT, H 18" W 14" IMPORTANT PERSONAGESCHINESE PRINTS, SET OF EIGHT, H 18" W 14" IMPORTANT PERSONAGES Portraits in mahogany frames with brass corners. Size includes frames. Decorative. Images only : 11 1/2" x 6 1/2". From the estate of JerSee Sold Price
Sold202350's Jello Animal Ad Prints Set of EightEight prints of animals eating or serving jello, used in an ad campaign in the 50's. Prints do not contain the ad copy that was used in magazines, just the artwork. Each is marked General Foods CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven piece lot to include broadside reproduction ofEleven piece lot to include broadside reproduction of Sale of Farming, two oak framed poker prints, and set of eight rare comical cartoon Currier and Ives colored lithographs including "Darktown FireSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Sawka set of 8 silkscreensJan Sawka- ''Eight Silkscren Prints''- set of 8 silkscreens (hand-colored), 1985, all signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/25 in pencil, with original presentation folder, very good condition. 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rococo Ornament Print Set (8)Antique Rococo Ornament Print Set (8). Set of eight prints of decorative arts patterns in the rococo taste. Pierre Mariette engraver. N. Langlois, Paris, 18th century. 12" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Daumier Prints (5)Set of 5 Honore Daumier (1808-1879) satirical, caricature cartoon lithographs. Bohemiens de Paris. Chez Aubert, Place de la Bourse, 29, Paris, mid 19th Century.13 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Daumier Prints (8)Set of 8 Honore Daumier (1808-1879) satirical, caricature cartoon lithographs. La Chasse. Les Bas-Bleus. Chez Aubert, Place de la Bourse, 29, Paris, Mid 19th Century. 13 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Maxfield Parrish PrintsSet of eight prints mounted under glass in a wooden frame. As framed, measures 14 inches in height and 19 inches in width. Overall, 14"H x 19"W Dimensions: Overall, 14"H x 19"W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Ltd. Ed. Wright Aeronautical Prints"A Gallery of Air Power" After a Series of Paintings by Frank Lemon of Wright-Powered "Firsts" in World War II . This set of eight prints is one of an edition of two thousand sets lithographed in 1945See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of eight shooting prints after A.B FrostSet of eight shooting prints after A.B Frost. 16" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Eight Woodblock Prints, Hawaiipresented by the Art Society of Honolulu each approx. 6" x 4 1/2" depicting historic views of Hawaii incl. works by J.M. Fraser, Jessie Fisher, Carolyn Shepard, etc. SHIPPING: Shipping available withiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Eight Allegorical PrintsSet of eight allegorical prints. [Frames: 12 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020John Cage - Not Wanting to Say Anything About MarcelLot 39 John Cage American (1912-1992) Not Wanting to Say Anything About Marcel (1969) complete set of eight screen prints on eight movable Plexiglas panels fitted into a walnut veneered plywood base ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists7 PORTRAITS + 1 SONG FOR ROBERT WILSON'S 70TH BIRTHDAY Complete set of eight color prints (one with a CD), 2011, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 51/70 in pencil, manufactured by Dieu DonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Banksy Shop PrintsStunning set of eight Banksy prints from "The Banksy Shop" in Bethleham Palestine. Size, 25 cm X 19 1/2 cm These are all in their sealed wrappers in mint condition. Super prints for any Banksy fan. PlSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Garden Magazine Floral PrintsSet of eight floral prints from the late 19th century from The Garden Magazine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight Vintage English PrintsSet of 8 colored prints of heraldry subjects. Framed and matted. [21" H x 18" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of eight Japanese woodblock prints, 2 framesSet of eight Japanese woodblock prints, 2 frames Frame: 16.5" x 9.5" Each panel: 7.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Tamagawa shugetsu (Autumn moon over the Tamagawa River)US$100
5 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Gyotoku kihan (Returning sailboats near Gyotoku)US$100
5 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Azuma no mori yau (Night rain at Azuma no mori)US$100
5 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Haneda rakugan (Wild geese alighting at Haneda)US$100
5 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Koganei-bashi sekisho (Evening glow at Koganei-bashi bridge)US$100
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Eight Brownfield & Sons Transferware Plates in the 'Cyprus' PatternUS$150(1 bid)