Sold2023Frame of 11 Modern and Re-Chipped Arrowheads longest is 4 3/8". The 8" x 12" Frame is included.Frame of 11 Modern and Re-Chipped Arrowheads longest is 4 3/8". The 8" x 12" Frame is included.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Japanese Eiraku porcelain vases with silver rims, Meiji eraA pair of Japanese Eiraku porcelain vases with silver rims Meiji era Both with a six-character marking to the foot. H: 4 7/8, Dia: 2 3/4 in. H: 12.38, Dia: 6.99 cm. Provenance: Private collection, PalSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR Baccarat Harcourt Liquor Decanters & Rock GlassFrance,20th Century From a wonderful clean estate, a pair of Harcourt pattern crystal decanters and 8 matching rock glasses. Decanter 12",Glasses 4 5/8" tall From the estate of a Blackstone Blvd., ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brown-Saltman, Pair of Art Deco Side TablesBrown-Saltman Furniture Co. (American, established 1941). Wood. c. early to mid-20th century. Design attributed to Gilbert Rohde. Height: 26 1/4", Length: 25", Depth: 12 1/8". Matching pair of geometrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, 19th Century Chinese figure studies, a pair each 31.4 x 20.3cm (12 3/8 x 8in). (2)Chinese School, 19th Century Chinese figure studies, a pair both gouache, held in carved and pierced period frames each 31.4 x 20.3cm (12 3/8 x 8in). (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Late 19th/Early 20th Century Portrait Paintings of a Tyrolean Couple, One Signed Houy, 10Pair of Late 19th/Early 20th Century Portrait Paintings of a Tyrolean Couple, One Signed Houy, 10 1/4" x 8", Matching Frames, Overall-14 5/8" x 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CRANBERRY CUT TO CLEAR LUSTERS /Matched pair of 12 1/4" Cranberry Cut to Clear Lusters with Hand Cut Large Prisms c. 1900. Each prism 8 1/2". Good with crack to one side of bottom of one bowl, hard to see. Each 6 1/2"x6 1/2x12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Hand Painted Cased Pink Satin Glass LustersA Pair of Hand Painted Cased Pink Satin Glass Lusters. The lusters measure 12 1/4" High and have 8 two part prisms each. Condition - Good condition overall. The majority of the prisms have small nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bohemian Ruby Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c.,Pair of Bohemian Ruby Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c., with landscaped deer decoration hung with button and spear cut glass prisms, H.- 12 1/4 in., Dia.- 6 7/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Sidney J. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FRENCH BRONZE SCONCES w/ AMETHYST PRISMSBronze with clear and amethyst prisms. 12"h. x 8 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Darrel Austin(Connecticut/New York, 1907-1994) A Pair: Blue Inlet, Dune Cub, 1962, both signed "Darrel Austin '62", oil on canvas, 10-1/4 x 12 in.; matching carved, gilt and painted wood frames, 16-3/4 x 18-7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Silver overlay Glass DecantersLot of Three (3) Vintage Silver Overlay Glass Decanters. Includes a matching pair with hallmarks along with a single unmarked decanter. Tallest measures 12-1/4" H, pair measures 8-1/8" H. Condition: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Pair of Countryside Views, 20th c., pair of oils on canvas board, unsigned, eachContinental School, Pair of Countryside Views, 20th c., pair of oils on canvas board, unsigned, each presented in matching gilt frames, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair TOWLE Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 4 3/8 in. height x 3 1/2 in. dia. basePair TOWLE Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 4 3/8 in. height x 3 1/2 in. dia. baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain TureeA Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Tureens with Undertrays 12-1/2 x 15 x 11-1/4 inches (31.8 x 38.1 x 28.6 cm) (each, overall) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cobalt and White Glass Lusters19th/20th century, pedestal vases, circular base leading to repeating arch rim decorated with hand painted florals and lattice designs, hung with 12 prisms, gilt accents throughout, 14-1/4 x 8 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Majolica PlantersPair of Villeroy & Boch Majolica Planters Presented on Matching Pedestals. Signed. Planters measure 12-3/4" x 15-1/2". Pedestals measure 35-1/2" x 13-5/8". Condition: Crazing to the surface otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Silver Plated Three Light Candelabra, 20th c., H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 13 1/8 in. D.- 4 3/8 in.Pair of Silver Plated Three Light Candelabra, 20th c., with beaded bobeches and candle cups, on reeded columnar supports on square bases, H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 13 1/8 in. D.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Pottery White Rose Console Bowl & a PairRoseville #391, 8 1/4" X 12 1/2" X 3 7/8". Along with a pair of matching candle holders, #1141 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bakelite 8-pc clip and buckle group 2" H x 4 1/2" WBakelite 8-pc clip and buckle group with cream and black double buckle, two pairs of matching clips, three butterscotch and brown clips. 2" H x 4 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four pairs Tod's Miu Miu ballet flats. (1-2) Taupe and Turquoise both size 8-1/2). Never wornFour pairs Tod's Miu Miu ballet flats. (1-2) Taupe and Turquoise both size 8-1/2). Never worn condition. (3) Denim taupe (size 38) with very minor scuff. (4) Deep red with buckle (size 38?) with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF BOHEMIAN RUBY CUT & ETCHED GLASS(3) Piece Lot of Vintage Czech Ruby Flash Glass, incl: Pair of mantel lustres, fan and hobstar cut design, scalloped rims, with clear drop prisms,12 5/8" high, 6 1/4" diam., minor prism flakes; and EgSee Sold Price
Sold20211. 8 1/4" pair brass, matching2. 11 5/8" brass turned,1. 8 1/4" pair brass, matching2. 11 5/8" brass turned, matching [one has repair]3. 2- bell metal similar style, 12" tall & 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frame of 24 Arrowheads Found in The Midwest Longest is 2 3/8" Frame is 10 1/4" x 12 1/4".Frame of 24 Arrowheads Found in The Midwest Longest is 2 3/8" Frame is 10 1/4" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGold, Silver, Rhinestone, Victorian and Costume Jewelry AssortmentUS$700
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Fine Antique Pair of Austria Viennese Silver & Enamel Spoons Painted on Both SidesUS$400