Sold2015George Demont Otis (1879-1962 Kentfield, CA)Creek running through a valley, signed lower right: Geo. Demont Otis, oil on masonite, 24'' H x 30'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Northern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Frederick Serex (1900-1980) Cabin Shaded by a Tree 20 x 16 1/4 in. framed 25 x 21 in.John Frederick Serex (1900-1980) Cabin Shaded by a Tree unsigned oil on canvas 20 x 16 1/4 in. framed 25 x 21 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Northern California. Saleroom notices: PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL SAMMONS Palm Springs OilCARL SAMMONS (American, 1883 - 1968) Untitled - Palm Springs Oil on canvas board. 6 x 8 inches Signed lower right: C SAMMONS Provenance: Private collection Northern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Troy DentonTroy Denton (American, b. 1949), Bison Hunt, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 27"w. Provenance: Private Collection (Northern California).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jesse Don Rasberry (1940 - * Stockton, CA)Tree in a rolling hill landscape, Salinas, CA Oil on canvas Signed lower right: JD Rasberry 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Northern California. Notes: Framed size: 26'' H x 30'' W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wood and Silver Metal Hanging Crucifix.The European wooden hanging cross with silver metal Christ figure and embellishments, including grape bunches. 18" long x 12 3/4" wide. Provenance: Private Collection, Northern California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Orthodox Bronze Crucifix, Framed.Eastern Europe, Circa 20th Century. The bronze relief crucifix measures 10 1/2" x 5 1/4"; framed 19" x 15". Condition good, some wear. Provenance: Private Collection, Northern California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese scroll painting.Antique Chinese scroll painting. Size 64 inches length x 10 inches wide. Private MD collection, ex Northern California estate, acquired ca. 1939See Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful stone figure of the Bodhisattva TaraA beautiful stone figure of the Bodhisattva Tara, Tibet, c. 17th Century, wonderfully carved with excellent style, detail, and color. H: 5 ½ in (14 cm). Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017A lovely stone figure of the Bodhisattva Tara, TibetA lovely stone figure of the Bodhisattva Tara, Tibet, c. 17th Century, wonderfully carved with excellent style and detail. H: 5 ½ in (14 cm). Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Indian wood figure of a YakshaAn Indian wood figure of a Yaksha, c. 18th – 19th Century, beautifully carved with nice glossy patina. H: 7 ½ in (19.1 cm). Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018A small Levantine carnelian cylinder sealA small Levantine carnelian cylinder seal, 2nd Millennium BC, with stylized scene depicting perhaps an altar. L: 13.5 mm. Nice translucent orange stone. Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Roman red-ware sherd with a Chi-RhoA Roman red-ware sherd with a Chi-Rho, North Africa, c. 4th - 5th Century AD, with good style and detail. 2 3/8 x 1 3/4 in (6 x 4.4 cm). Light deposits. Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Near Eastern bronze figure of a horned goatA Near Eastern bronze figure of a horned goat, c. 1000 - 600 BC, nicely modeled with attractive patination. L: 1 1/8 in (2.9cm), H: 1 1/5 in (3cm). Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Roman red-ware sherd with a Chi-RhoA Roman red-ware sherd with a Chi-Rho, North Africa, c. 4th - 5th Century AD, with good style and detail. 1 7/8 x 2 in (4.8 x 5.1 cm). Light deposits. Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022XU BEIHONG(1895-1953) : HORSEColor and ink on paper. Horse Hanging scroll. with one seal mark of the artist. Dated to 1943. Height: 23 1/2 in (59.7 cm) Width: 15 1/2 in (39.4 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Northern CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold202170166: A Northern California Twined Bowl c. 1920 pineA Northern California Twined Bowl c. 1920 pine root, bear grass, maiden's hair fern Provenance: A Private Collection, New York, acquired before 1997 Diameter&colonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Northern California Yukok/Karok Baskets20th century, seven polychrome decorated baskets bearing geometric designs, largest 6 x 7-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northern California Yukok/Karok Basketsearly to mid 20th century, two polychrome decorated basket caps, taller example 5 x 5-3/4 in.; other 3-1/2 x 6-7/8 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white vase, 16th/17th centuryA Chinese blue and white vase 16th/17th century With two inscriptions and previous sticker to underside. H: 18 5/8, Dia: 5 in. (H: 47.31, Dia: 12.70 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Village Karinj in the Mountains of Tumanyan, dated 1958 , oil on canvas, 20 x 33 1/2 in (50.8 x 85.1 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection California, A Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Subway Drawing "Merry Xmas 1983" - Keith Haring1983 Chalk on black Paper PROVENANCE : - Private collection, California (USA). BIBLIOGRAPHY: - 31 subway drawing, by Jeffrey Deitch. (For similar works) The Keith Haring foundation has been contactedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Subway Drawing- Keith Haringcirca 1985 PROVENANCE : Private collection, California (USA). BIBLIOGRAPHY: - 31 subway drawing, by Jeffrey Deitch. (For similar works) Size: 41x27 inches / 104 x 68,8 cmSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)US$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La SuiteUS$3,500