Sold2024Private guests only wooden signAn arrow shaped wooden sign marked "PRIVATE, Guests Only" in black paint on an orange ground. Nice wear, Ontario, mid 20th century. 7.5" x 29.75" x .75". From the Kathryn and late David Richardson ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022B&W Hand Painted Guests Tourist Wooden Sign Folk ArtBlack & White Hand Painted Guests Hotel Sign. This is a sign with the word "Guests" emblazoned on it. The wooden sign is hand-painted white with black lettering. The letters themselves are written inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hanging Overnight Guests Rooming House Wooden SignAntique Double Sided Hanging Overnight Guests Rooming House Wooden Sign Size: 21 1/2 x 25 in. (54.6 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE F.E.C. RY. CO. RAILROAD WOODEN PLAQUE SIGNAntique Florida East Coast Railway railroad yard Company Property "PRIVATE DRIVEWAY" wooden plaque sign. Measures approx. 5 5/8" height x 37" length x 7/8" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old 1930s-1940s Wooden Private Property SignOld 1930s-1940s Wooden Private Property Sign. This is a cool old sign that does have some wear and tear and does need a lot of TLC. The old sign exudes a rustic charm that speaks to its history and chSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUEST HOUSE HAND PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ HAND CUT OUTER EDGE.Double Sided Hand Painted Wood Sign showing, "Guest House" painted on each side. CONDITION: Sign shows a wonderful age & patina throughout each side with excellent wear markings and no heavy damages.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sign LotLot (3) signs including painted wooden "PRIVATE / KEEP-OUT" (12" x 18"), sheet metal, "ONE WAY" (29 1/2" x 8"), and cast iron "ECONOMIC / NO. 1...." (5" x 19").See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignWooden trade sign, “Lake Side Terrace Guests”, three color. 29 ¾" x 10 ¼" x 3 ¾".See Sold Price
Sold2023Trade SignCarved wooden trade sign of a vest and initials "JM". Provenance: This sign once hung at the James Moir House and Tailor Shop on Francis Street in private residence across from Bassett House, WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Repro Wooden Waterfront Inn SignsIncludes The Blue Dolphin Inn Waterfront Cottages and The Lighthouse Beachfront Guest House Bed and Breakfast. 16" x 23-1/2" and 26-7/8" x 17-3/8". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Guests" -Antique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Guests" - 37"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Painted Trade Signs, 19th c., one for "Velano Park,Two Painted Trade Signs, 19th c., one for "Velano Park, Entrance No. 2, Private Property Residents and Guests Only," together with "F.G. Hoffritz Guild Opticians," both in black with gilt lettering, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Drawing Pop ArtKeith Haring Drawing, Sign and Stamp on Verso Pop Art on paper. Image Approximately Size: 6 x 4 inches Wooden Frame Measures: 28x 11.5 inches. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. This Painting does notSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE VINTAGE COCA-COLA MASONITE ADVERTISING SIGN,marked "AM-11-2" at lower edge, retaining period painted wooden frame. 1940 36" x 72" OA.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard1955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard, 20" x 28", Cowgirl In Kay Frame, Gilt Wooden Frame Made By Kay Displays Inc. Of Grand Rapids, Michigan, Light Staining On Bottom Edge, Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Private Crossing Plywood SignFrom our Vermont consignor, an older plywood "Private Crossing" sign. It measures36" by 18". Nice used condition. These wooden versions are long gone with sheet metal replacements in rural areas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Small Signs, Private Driveway & Reverse Painted Glass Christ. BlumersLot of 2 Small Signs, Private Driveway & Reverse Painted Glass Christ. Blumers. Both signs are single sided. Private Driveway is painted black letters on a white wooden background, with Christ. BlumerSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Country Rush Seat StoolBeautiful French style single stool with rush seat and elegant carved wooden frame, with floral decor. Measuring: H 25 W 13 in Some signs of usage Provenance: Private Collection of Floyd and Beverly SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original White Eagle Wooden Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 58"x30", single-sided wood sign has very good color, has wear and paint crazing, has original paper label on back. This sign was used after Mobil purchased White Eagle Corp., they would putSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original and Rare Manchester MI Oyster & Eating Saloon Up Stairs! Double Sided Wooden SignMr. Limpert found this sign while renovating the Black Sheep Tavern building in The Goodyear Block, and always proudly displayed over his bar in his home. Sign Measures 20"x26." Original and Rare MancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armour's Big Crop Fertilizers Self Framed Wooden SignArmour's Big Crop Fertilizers For Sale Here Self Framed Wooden Sign TAC 8.25. Self Framed Wooden Painted Sign has good color and shine. The field has some scratches and wear. There's some non factorySee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Bait and Tackle Wooden Sign 13 1/2" x 70"Folk Art Bait and Tackle Wooden Sign 13 1/2" x 70"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on TileUS$280
129 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2US$800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBlue Iris Flowers & Butterfly, Hand Painted Vintage Wooden Sign, 1989US$30
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPLEASE DO NOT PARK IN FRONT OF THIS GARAGE HAND PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ BEVELED EDGE.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE RICHFIELD THE GASOLINE OF POWER HAND PAINTED WOODEN SHIELD SIGN.US$1,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Wooden Gate Sign - Philadelphia - Baltimore - WashingtonUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, Susquehanna, and Western Railway Wooden Railroad Property SignUS$50
48 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHappy Holidays Santa Mickey Mouse Wooden Lawn Sign Wood Home Outdoor DecorUS$40