Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Procesion Nocturna"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Procesion Nocturna" (Evening Procession), gouache on paper. Signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 11 1/4" H x 15 3/4" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 28 1/4" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2016qing-dynasty yellow underground sancai procelian bowlChinese qing-dynasty yellow underground glazed sancai porcelain bowl, the body decorated with two dragons one is green, other one is brown ,bottom bears six character "KANGXI“ mark. 7.2x19.8cm ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Procelian Danping VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Danping Vase, Xuande Mark. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 17" H, 3.5" Rim Diameter, 6.7" Base DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Song Dynasty crackleware Procelian vaseChinese Song Dynasty crackleware Procelian vase, 8.1"Hx3.88"dia Property From Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming Dynasty Glaze Red Procelian VaseChinese Ming Dynasty Glaze Red Procelian Vase H:40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brinn's Procelian Dolls - His & Hers TwinsBrinn's Procelian Dolls - His & Hers TwinsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017Fluffy Large Porcelain car cookie jarLarge procelian or pottery glazed car jar. Marked on bottom. Size: 13.5 (h) 7(w)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Porcelian Handled Cup YongzhengChinese Blue and White Porcelain Handled Cup The rounded sides rising from a short foot to a bobed rim, flanked by a pair of futterfly handles, the interior painted with a cenral floral medallion radiSee Sold Price
2024Funeral Procession (Authenticated Clementine Hunter Folk Art Painting, Large)About the Item Probably the largest and best I have had . . . . If you have been watching the prices of Clementine Hunter's work, you will know that they soared after record prices were reached for thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clementine Hunter. Large Funeral Procession.Clementine Hunter. Large Funeral Procession. c. 1950. Initialed. Oil on upsom board. Very minor loss at church roof, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 29” w x 22”h. Frame is 34” w x 26”hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young. Funeral Procession.Purvis Young. Funeral Procession. Signed. Paint on found wood panel. Minor loss expected with age, otherwise great condition. 96" w x 28" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $3,000-5,000. BuySee Sold Price
Sold2016A BLUE AND WHITE PROCELAIN BRUSH POTA blue and white procelain brush pot in classic cynlindrical form decorated with Chinese calligraphy verses with two marks on one side, a painting depicting a serene scene of a house surrounded by leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELIAN IRON-RED-GLAZED DRAGON BOWL MARKEDPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - Jacob's Procession to EgyptArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Jacob's Procession to Egypt Year: 1958 Dimensions: 21 1/4in. by 15 3/8in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dahlov Ipcar, Am. 1917-2017, Farm Animal Procession,Dahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017) Farm Animal Procession Watercolor and acrylic on paper laid to board, framed under glass Signed u.l. 15" x 18 5/16" actual, 18 1/2" x 22 1/4" framed Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2024YAROSLAVA S. MILLS Colorful Bridal Procession Painting. Reverse painted on Glass. 2 Horse draw carriYAROSLAVA S. MILLS Colorful Bridal Procession Painting. Reverse painted on Glass. 2 Horse draw carriage with bride and groom as people watch. Vintage paint finished frame. Signed. Dimensions: Frame HeSee Sold Price
SoldFollower of Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) Church Interior with Procession fram...Follower of Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) Church Interior with Procession unsigned; identified in pencil inscription (on the reverse of the frame) oil on panel 29.3 x 35.8 cm (11 9/See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue/ White Copper Red Procelain MeipingChinese Blue/ White Copper Red Procelain Meiping Condition: Very Good Dimension: 15" H, 2.6" Rim Diameter, 6" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionFremont Ellis (1897-1985) Romantic Landscape with Procession, 1979US$10,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy FamilyUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-StampUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". FramedUS$3,000
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Ando Hiroshige II Japanese Woodblock Print Daiymo's Procession to TokyoUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge and Ornate Egyptian Pharaoh Chariot ProcessionUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'A procession of deities', ink and colour on silk, Qing€500
2 days LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a BalconyUS$22,000
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryLladro Mechanic Boy Figurine Handmade Lladro procelain mechanic boy with a hammer figurine. InUS$30