Sold2022Konstantin Trutovsky ( Ukrainian 1826 - 1893 )19C watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board by Konstantin Aleksandrovich Trutovsky Russian / Ukrainian ( 1826-1893 ). The portrait of Young Woman with a basket of eggs . Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN LOMIKIN (RUSSIAN 1924-1993)KONSTANTIN LOMIKIN (RUSSIAN 1924-1993) Sunset,1970 oil on board 39 x 49 cm (15 3/8 x 19 1/4 in.) signed lower left; export stamp twice on verso PROVENANCE Paul Hawkins Gallery, London Acquired at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BUKHARA BY BORIS BRINSKIHBoris Aleksandrovich Brinskih (Russian, 1924-1998 oil painting on canvas, Old City (Bukhara), 1948. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower right. Additionally signed, titled, dated and inscribed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BUKHARA BY BORIS BRINSKIHBoris Aleksandrovich Brinskih (Brynskih) (Russian, 1924-1998) oil painting on canvas, Zargaron Trading Dome (Bukhara), 1939. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower right. Additionally signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTING SHIP BY KONSTANTIN VIALOVKonstin Vialov, Russian Soviet, 1900 to 1976, pencil painting on thick paper, Warships. Circa: early 1930s. Signed on verso. Konstantin Aleksandrovich Vialov was a well known Russian Soviet painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Stoiloff oil painting Der Gouverneur auf ReisenBaumgartner, Adolf (Austria, Bulgaria, Russian Federation, 1850 - 1924)(AKA Adolf Konstantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff, C Stoiloff, Constantin Stoiloff, Konstantin Stoilov-Baumgartner), Der Gouverneur aufSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN STOILOV - SIBERIAN CONVOY PAINTINGKonstantin / Constantie Stoilov - Bulgarian / Russian 1850-1924 - Advancing Siberian Gold Convoy on Horseback Painting. Signed Lower Left. Oil on Canvas. 22" x 27". 29.50" x 34" Elaborate Gilt Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Konstantin TotibadzeKonstantin Totibadze (Russian, b 1969), "Lonely Man's Breakfast," 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 39"h x 57.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Konstantin TotibadzeKonstantin Totibadze (Russian, b. 1969), "One Shot of Vodka," 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscibed verso, overall (canvas): 26"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Konstantin Yuon, design. Soviet]. To Valery Bryusov: 50th years Anniversary. - Moscow, 1924. - 92[Konstantin Yuon, design. Soviet]. To Valery Bryusov: 50th years Anniversary. - Moscow, 1924. - 92 pp., 2 ill.; 26,1x17 cm. Original paperback illustrated by K. Yuon.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of theRussian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of the Expedition to Vragel Island in Presentation Box. Signed. Very good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H, 1-7/16" W. Approx. weight: 17.3 grams. Shipping $3See Sold Price
Sold2023LIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN CUBISM OIL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASLIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN CUBISM OIL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image only size55cm by 47cm or 21.65in by 18.50in. Provenance: From an art collection in Eruope. Lyubov Sergeyevna PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manabu Mabe (Japanese-Brazilian, 1924-1997), UntitledManabu Mabe (Japanese-Brazilian, 1924-1997), Untitled oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961 at lower right, inscribed "No 213 / Mabe / 1961 / Wasington" (sic) to verso, framed. Stretcher size 27 x 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTLIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN AVANT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image only size 59cm by 46cm or 23.22in by 18.11in. Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova (Russian: ЛюбоÌвь СSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Manabu MabeManabu Mabe (Brazilian/Japanese, 1924-1997), No US 50, 1964, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, and dated verso, J. Walter Thompson Company (New York, NY) Art Acquisition Fund label affixed veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manabu MabeManabu Mabe Brazilian/Japanese, 1924-1997 Archaic, 1990 Signed and dated Mabe 90 (lr), signed and dated Mabe 1990, inscribed 18-2 and in Japanese on the reverse Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 21 inches UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manabu Mabe (Brazilian/Japanese, 1924–1997), , UntitledManabu Mabe (Brazilian/Japanese, 1924–1997)Untitled AbstractSigned and dated 1960 bottom right, watercolor on paper.26 5/8 x 19 5/8 in. (67.6 x 49.8cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Huebler, "Crocodile Tears II: Buried TreasureDouglas Huebler Am. 1924-1997 "Crocodile Tears II: Buried Treasure (Picasso)" 1989 Sheet 1] Pencil, ink, watercolor on paper Sheet 2] Ink on paper, framed Sheet 1] Signed, titled, and dated l.c. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korobov Vladimir Andreevitch (b.1924), Russian School.Korobov Vladimir Andreevitch (b.1924), Russian School. Oil on canvas, ''Harvest'', Gleaners in a field resting , Signed lower right. 39 x 31 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018MANABU MABE (1924-1997) Attrib.MANABU MABE (1924-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 12 x 11 in, Date: 1961. CAV. Was a Japanese-Brazilian painter. Mabe worked as a vendor of hand-painted ties in SãoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COMPLETE SET OF THE BLUE LAGOON ANTHOLOGY OF MODERNA COMPLETE SET OF THE BLUE LAGOON ANTHOLOGY OF MODERN RUSSIAN POETRY, 1980-1986 KUZMINSKY, Konstantin (Russian 1940-2015) and KOVALEV, Grigory (Russian 1939-1999),THE BLUE LAGOON ANTHOLOGY OF MODERN RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING JULIUS KLEVEROil on canvas painting by Julius Yulevich Von Klever (1850 - 1924) Russian. Depicting bare trees covered in snow. Signed and dated 1874 in the lower left. Golden frame. Nature Landscape Art For CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Konstatin Stoiloff (1850-1924): RussianAttributed to Konstatin Stoiloff (1850-1924): Russian Troika in the Snow Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'C. Stroiloff' lower left. 11 x 16 in., 15 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)Parisian Street at Night 1935 oil on canvas board 48 x 34 cm (18 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.) unframed signed, dated and inscribed Paris lower right CONDITION The painting is in good condition. Minor wear and rSee Sold Price
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)US$2,800(8 bids)
8 hrs LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
8 hrs LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and penUS$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,US$20,000
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GEMSTONE INSET SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD LIMITED EDITION FOOTED DESK CLO...US$600(5 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVassily Borisenkov Oil Painting Landscape Boats in Harbor Framed 26.25in x 20inUS$10