Sold2020Prudencio Irazabal, Untitled Circa 2002Prudencio Irazabal, Untitled Circa 2002 Acrylic on canvas on wood. Jack Shinman Gallery Label. Measure 18x24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prudencio Irazabal Untitled 709 Acrylic ptg 1995Irazabal, Prudencio (Spanish, b. 1954), Untitled 709, 1995, acrylic on canvas, laid down over wood panel, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 36 inches square, unframed. Provenance: Jack ShainmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prudencio Irazabal (Spanish/American, b. 1954) Untitled #743, 1996Prudencio Irazabal (Spanish/American, b. 1954) Untitled #743, 1996 acrylic on canvas mounted to board signed Prudencio Irazabal, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Original lithograph PAPERArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat . Medium: Original lithograph PAPER . Title: UNTITLED. Size: 22x30". Additional: Circa 1997. Reference# 30956.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely original serigraph pencil signedVasarely, Victor, ( born 1908 Pecs Hungaria - 1997 Paris) Untitled, circa 1979, serigraph printed in colors, signed and numbered 37/250, Dimensions: 24.4 x 22.4 inches, framed in a white painted metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prosper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Haiti) St. Soleil LoasProsper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Untitled (Loas), circa 1980-1985 Oil on masonite, 29 3/4 x 23 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Prosper Pierre-Louis is oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prosper Pierre-Louis (Haitian) Loa , St. Soleil HaitiProsper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Untitled (Loa), circa 1980 Oil on canvas, 16 x 12 in. Framed 17 x 13 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay: Prosper Pierre-Louis is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ANN SAUNDERS ABSTRACT PAINTINGS CIRCA 1997Two Untitled ( Abstract paintings.)1997 Mixed media,acrylic on paper, signed, dated lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 39" x W 30.5" Sight H 30" x W 22" Condition: Right side One has fallen in frame, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache on newspaper laid down on cardboard, untitled abstract (figure of a woman), signed and inscribed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). Circa 1955. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Very good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Lapidaire ScreenprintDESCRIPTION: Untitled screenprint by Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) from the Lapidaire portfolio. Pencil signed at lower right. Pencil numbered "132/150" at lower left. CIRCA: 1968 ORIGIN: French DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Submariner bracelet watch. Circa 1997. Stainless steel case withROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Submariner bracelet watch. Circa 1997. Stainless steel case with calibrated bezel. Case width 40mm. Reference 16610, serial U142332. Signed automatic calibre 3135 with quicSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDÚ DARIÉ (1908-1991) Untitled, circa 1965 (This work is accompanied by a certificat...SANDÚ DARIÉ (1908-1991) Untitled, circa 1965 signed three times 'DARIE' (lower right of each sheet) paper collage, in three parts overall: 43 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (110.5 x 50.2 cm.) This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Dot Com Sofa, American Leather, USA, circa 1997Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Dot Com Sofa, American Leather, USA, circa 1997 Leather, plywoodUnmarked (H: 39 1/2, W: 79, D: 60 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prudencio Irazabal Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Prudencio Irazabal Title: UntitledMedium: Acrylic Painting on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nest of Six Bill and Judy Sayle Oval Nantucket Double Swing Handle Baskets, circa 1997Nest of Six Bill and Judy Sayle Oval Nantucket Double Swing Handle Baskets, circa 1997, each signed and inscribed on base "Made in Nantucket Bill and Judy Sayle, 1997" From Height 5.25 in. Length 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (1928–2005), UNTITLED, CIRCA 1979, Burnt violin embedARMAN (1928–2005), FRENCH/AMERICANUNTITLED, CIRCA 1979Burnt violin embedded in polyester resin; signed with incised signature "Arman" to the bottom left side. Unique and original with custom resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prudencio Irazabal Original Large Acrylic Painting On Canvas Abstract Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Prudencio IrazabalTitle: UntitledMedium: Acrylic Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023William Baziotes (1912-1963), Untitled, circa 1961-1962, Watercolor and graphite on thin board,William Baziotes(1912-1963)Untitled, circa 1961-1962Watercolor and graphite on thin boardSigned in graphite lower right: Baziotes; with a copy of the estate ink stamp that is on the reverse of the thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX DATEJUST REF. 69173 IN STEEL AND GOLD, CIRCA 1997ROLEX DATEJUST REF. 69173 IN STEEL AND GOLD, CIRCA 1997 Case: signed, n. T832776, three-body in steel and gold, flutted bezel, screwed caseback marked 69000A, Twinlock crown. Bracelet/Strap: signed, OSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) St. Procopius, circa 1997US$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...US$10,000
5 days LeftElmwood'sROLEX - AN OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE GMT-MASTER BRACELET WATCH, ref 16700, circa 1997, the circular£4,800
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55517: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Colored Diamond, SapphireUS$2,400(1 bid)
BonhamsBREGUET | TYPE XX-TRANSATLANTIQUE, REF.4820, A STAINLESS STEEL CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH WITH D...HK$18,000(1 bid)