Sold2024Pucci De Rossi Pair of Steel Battista Side TablesA pair of "Battista" sculptural steel end tables in manner of Pucci De Rossi (Italian,1947-2013). A unique Postmodernist design comprised of interlocking panels of black finished thick steel, cut intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci De Rossi (1947-2013) Console Table, c. 1980 H. Dolin Stuart, USAPucci De Rossi (1947-2013) Console Table, c. 1980 H. Dolin Stuart, USA steel, glass with manufacturer's signature H 36 x W 47 x D 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pucci de Rossi 1947-2013 Abstract Iron Cafe TableAn Italian modern iron table by Pucci de Rossi (Italian, 1947-2013). Produced circa 1980s in patinated iron with a Modernist design on four abstract legs. Surmounted by a substantial rectangular glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pucci de Rossi, Italian (1947-2013) Pair of Candelabra,Pucci de Rossi, Italian (1947-2013) Pair of Candelabra, Patinated Steel. Stepped design, each with 6 candle holders. Engraved Pucci De Rossi/ 1987/ H. DOLIN STUART. Rubbing, wear, light rust. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE ROSSI PUCCIPorta scultura in legno con inserto in vetro specchiato.Firmata Pucci de Rossi e datata 1973cm 198x108See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004 bronze (piece unique) 22.5 x 30.5 x 14.5 inches inscribed on wood base: "Crow King" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAURA DE SANTILLANA Vase sculpture, Murano.DE SANTILLANA LAURA (1955 - 2019) Vase sculpture, Murano. 1996. Orange solid glass with highly iridescent surface.. Cm 29,00 x 15,00 x 10,00. Unique piece.Signed, dated and numbered under the base "1/See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO DE DOMINICIS Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli.Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli. 1973. Silkscreen print on cardboard. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Unique piece. Signature lower right. Year at the back. Pio Monti, Gallery, Rome, and Art Gallery authenticity ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc BAROUD (1978)Bibliothèque dite Intersections Aluminium martelé à la main d’un côté et brossé de l’autre 79 x 79 x 26 cm. Pièce unique 2018 Note : - Intersection est uSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Grisogono Incredible 18K White Gold Purple SapphireThe joy of wearing a piece of art on your finger is within reach when you grab this stunning designer's Purple Sapphire with Pink Sapphires Ring! This 18K White Gold has very unique intricate detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Set of two modular sofas and a coffee table - Unique pieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Set of two modular sofas and a coffee table - Unique pieceWalnut and fabricEdited by WiddicombModel created in 1955H 76 × L 356 (max) or L 234 (min) × W 86 cm(asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.) Tall side table - Unique pieceTadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.)Tall side table - Unique pieceCherry wood, granite, rope and metalSigned and dated 'Arimoto 2003'Model created in 2003-2004H 91 × Ø 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Free edge - Unique pieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Free edge - Unique pieceWall shelfWalnutModel created in 1969H 3,5 × L 304 × W 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Free edge - Unique pieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Free edge - Unique pieceWall cabinetWalnutModel created in 1969H 36 × L 304 × W 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Chan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Chan - Unique piecePair of side tablesBrass, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne'Model created in 1965H 40 × L 46 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie (born in 1944) Lizard - Unique pieceJudy Kensley McKie (born in 1944)Lizard - Unique pieceDresserPainted basswoodSigned and dated 'C JKM 1987'Model created in 1987H 218 × L 60 × W 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia (1915-1978) Gong series - Unique pieceHarry Bertoia (1915-1978)Gong series - Unique pieceSculpturePatinated bronzeModel created circa 1975H 130 × L 100 × P 0,3 cmNote :Referenced under no. #SO.GO.38 in the Harry Bertoia digitalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Etruscan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Etruscan - Unique pieceDining tableBrass, bronze, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne' on the edgeModel created in 1960H 79 × Ø 121See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip Lloyd Powell (1919-2008) Pair of armchairs - Unique piecePhillip Lloyd Powell (1919-2008)Pair of armchairs - Unique pieceWalnut and leatherModel created in the 1960sH 77 × L 72 × W 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceWalnutModel created in 1952H 85 × L 152 × W 52 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)
Oct 09PiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) ‘Mobili a Torre’ series – Unique piece€50,000
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJeff Koons' 'Celebration' with Added Purple Heart on RibbonUS$1,250(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions2-8-2 Mikado Brass/Steel Hybrid Steam Locomotive-HO ScaleUS$25(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsReflections of Time: Cherub and Lady Gilded Mantle Clock Rococo NeoclassicalUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalDisney Dream Weaving: Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse Book PageUS$525(3 bids)
1064 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCreed Bratton Autographed Funko Pop! #1104 The Office Figure JSAUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJimmy Carter Autographed 1976 Time Magazine with PSA/DNA AuthenticationUS$10(1 bid)