Sold2017ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6" X 12.25" - ABCGONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6" X 12.25" - ABCG DESIGN FEATURING NAILHEAD DIAMOND, CANE, VESICA, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND CLEAR PILLARS - NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Electra By StrausPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Electra By Straus, 6" x 12.5", Quality Blank, Alabama Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - 5.25" X 12" - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - 5.25" X 12" - ABCG Lotus Pattern by EggintonSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold20166 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH6 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL WHITE, BROWN AND GREEN TONES WITH FLORAL DECOR - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCGTWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCG SIGNED CLARK MERCEDES PATTERN - FLAWLESSLY CUT - EXCELLENT BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 6.75"x 14", Toledo Pattern, Very Well Cut, Thick Blank, Total Weight Of Over Sixteen Pounds, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, ABCG, Silver Leaf Pattern By PairpointPunch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Silver Leaf Pattern By Pairpoint, 5.5" x 12", One Piece, Incredibly Clear Blank, Well Cut, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Set, ABCG, India Pattern By BergenPunch Set, ABCG, India Pattern By Bergen, 13.5" X 12", Two Part Punch Bowl With Matching Ladle (Silverplate Marked J.D. Bergen), Sells With (6) Pattern Matched Pedestal Punch Cups, The Glenda Klein CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, Two Part, & (12) Pedestal Cups, BPCGPunch Bowl, Two Part, & (12) Pedestal Cups, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, 10.75" x 13.75", Deeply Engraved Fruit Decor, Pattern Matched Base, Exceptional Quality On Every Piece, One Handle Of One Cup IsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moustiers French Faience Tureen SetEight (8) Piece Moustiers French Faience Tureen Set. Includes: Large covered tureen 12" H x 13-1/2" W, 6 handled covered bowls, small covered oval bowl. Signed. Condition: Tureen with crack in lid, loSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 10.5" X 12" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 10.5" X 12" - ABCG - SIGNED EGGINTON - CRESWICK PATTERN - EXTRA CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6.75" x 13", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond And Fan Motif, Deep Cutting, Clear Blank, Total Weight Of 13.5 Pounds, Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American cut crystal punch bowlAntique American cut crystal punch bowl. 2 piece. 12"h x 13 1/2"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017One Part Punch Bowl - 7.75" X 13" - ABCGSigned LibbeyOne Part Punch Bowl - 7.75" X 13" - ABCG Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern - Very Rare Shape - Excellent QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASISONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASIS PATTERN BY W.C. ANDERSON QUALITY CUTTING AND DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG One Piece Punch Bowl - New Brilliant Pattern SigneOne Piece Punch Bowl - 7" X 14" - ABCG - Signed Libbey New Brilliant Pattern - Some Pattern Roughness on Base of BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 5" X 12" - BRAZILIAN PATTERN BYONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 5" X 12" - BRAZILIAN PATTERN BY HAWKESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Part Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed LibbeyTwo Part Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 12.25 x 14", Corinthian Pattern, Excellent Condition, Rich & Sandy Encelewski Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 6.5" X 14.5" - Hobstar, Vesica, and Strawberry Diamond Motif - Sharp Cutting - Heavy Blank - Some Interior Edge RoughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two-Part Punch Bowl - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - ABCG 11" X 12" - Signed Egginton Marquis Pattern - Extra Clear Blank - Exactly as Featured in ACGA Egginton Catalog Reprint, Page 49See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Carved Wooden Dough BowlAntique Hand Carved Wooden Dough Bowl. Carved from one piece of wood. Measures 13 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCGPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6"x 11.75", Hobstar, Vesica, Cane, Strawberry Diamond Motif, Total Weight Of Nearly Eleven Pounds, Georgianna Anderson Collection, MD.See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit FlowersUS$10
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Sevres Style Ormolu Mounted Porcelain and Cobalt Blue Ground Three Piece GarnitureUS$750
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLong Two-Color Gold, Silver Medallion, Cabochon Ruby, Garnet, and Golden Pearl Cultured Pearl ChainUS$1,300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdogs 3-6-9-12 O'Clock Suite of Four Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithographs by TomUS$1,100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl SetUS$3,500
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries19th Century Aesthetic Movement Horn and Wrought Iron CompoteUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. DiameterUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, 1992, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 12US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, glazed stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 12US$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad China Louisane Oval Platter, Rectangular Platter, and Soup Bowl PlateUS$50