Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) In SilenceIn Silence signed (lower left) and dated 2005 (verso) acrylic on canvas artwork: 16 1/4" x 12 1/4" (41 cm x 31 cm) with frame: 36" x 28" (91 cm x 71 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City To fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Follis for Fortress: "Solo" Lounge Chaircirca 1985; brown leather and chromed metal 29 3/4 x 28 x 29.6 in. (75.6 x 71.1 x 75.3 cm.), seat height: 16.1 in. (41 cm.) Note: this design was featured in the California Design '76 Exhibition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On PaperPu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On Paper,Four Calligraphy Scroll,Mounted. Signed And Seals 117 X 28.5 cm X 4 $6,000 溥儒(1896-1963) 書法四條屏共ಀSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024BODIL MANZ (Danish, b. 1943 - )Black and white striped boat vase with signature on the bottom of piece. H.: 3.5 in. (9 cm)L.: 6.4 in. (16.5 cm) W.: 4.9 in. (12.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024QING FAMILLE ROSE BUDDHA STATUELength: 21.2 cm, Width: 16.4 cm, Height: 27.2cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Buddha Statue. This statue of Buddha potted in a Peaceful face, smiling, beautiful and youthful, giving peaceful appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING YONGZHENG GE KILN BOTTLE VASEPROVENANCE: From Farragut, TN Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 28 cm, Diameter: 20.4 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Ge Kiln Porcelain Bottle Vase. Potted in reward shape vase, thick and tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG SACRIFICIAL RED CELESTIAL VASEMeasurements: Length: 16.4 cm, Height: 23.3 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Sacrificial Red Porcelain Celestial Vase. Potted in celestial shaped vase, thick and tall, globular lower body, cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century ca. 1960 MURANO Red & Green Art Glass BowlVery good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 6" (15cm) long x 6 1/4" (16cm) wide x 2 1/2" (6.5cm) high.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed1988SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed 1988 signé et daté 88 gouache sur papier signed and dated 88 gouache on paper 56.4 x 75.4 cm. 22 3/16 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY PURE GOLD COIN, 1107-1110CHINESE NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY PURE GOLD COIN, 1107-1110 Diam 4 cm. Weight 28 gram.See Sold Price
Sold202267002: Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear ChHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear Chair and Ottoman, 1950, A.P. Stolen Walnut, teak, wool upholstery 39 x 35-1/2 x 36 inches (99.1 x 90.2 x 91.4 cm) (chair) 16-1/4 x 27-1/4 x 16 inches (41.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Figure of UshnishavijayvaGilt Bronze Figure of Ushnishavijayva Eight arms and Three heads Inscribed with Chinese characters on double lotus base Dimension: 10 5/8 x 6 5/16 x 4 3/4" (27 x 16 x 12 cm) Weight: 4.25 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 28 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 3645 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty of China,Bronze Gilt Buddha StatueH. 24 cm. W. 16 cm.Weight. 2.28 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER 18K ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER 18K ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELET. Size 16 cm or 6 1/4 in. Weight 39.62 gram. Diamond 3.027 ct/204p. Free Shippin. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer to save 5% InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHATIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 38 cm. W. 11.4 cm. L. 28 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. HentschelUS$255(4 bids)
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Scarabs An Introduction to the Study of Egyptian Seal and Signet Rings£5
2 days LeftCollective HudsonAntique French Bronze Jardiniere Depicting Mythological Bacchanal Scene, Ciraca 1800US$350(4 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) JAPANESE MEIJI-ERA PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSERS WITH COVERSUS$600(1 bid)