Sold2024Resto Foot Cream Easel Back Advertising Counter Top DisplayIt is complete with product. 10.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 4 Hanging Product DisplaysGrouping of 4 hanging product displays incuding Dr White's laxative pills, Nasal-Sinus nasal spray, Resto Foot cream, P and C SpinnersSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF ADVERTISING ITEMS INCL.: TIN AVON SIGNSUNKIST, WARDONIA RAZOR BLADES, RESTO FOOT CREAMSee Sold Price
Sold20216ft Double Sided Sealtest Ice Cream Lighted SignVintage 6 foot double sided embossed lighted Sealtest Ice Cream lighted advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some wear from use and age. Displays extremely well. Will need to be rewirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lattice Backed Painted Wood Display ShelfWood display shelf, book shelf, what not shelf, open X patterned Lattice sides and back, three shelves, on feet, painted in Shabby Chic, country Casual or seaside style in cream with hint of pale greeSee Sold Price
Sold2017italian Gold & White Curio CabinetCarved wood gold leafed and cream colored paint , single glass door opens to 3 display shelves rests on 2 lower drawers bombay style carved feet florentine, Italian, Hand Painted, Hand Crafted. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Pc 19th C KPM tea set(8) Pc 19th C KPM tea set, circa 1830-40, to include teapot, 6-1/4"H chip to foot, cream pitcher, 3-3/8"H, chip to spout, covered sugar, 4"H hairline with repair to bowl, (2) teacups with bright gildeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass VaseSchneider Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass Vase, signed "Le Verre Francais / France" to foot, mottled cream to blue glass carved with red flowers. 10.75" H x 5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chandler's Laxative Tablets DisplayNOS store display for trial size Chandler's laxativeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITE GLAZED VASE, MEIPINGThe porcelain meiping vase has wide shoulders tapering to smaller foot, glazed in cream white color tone with flower patterns on the surface, with incised lines and ring pattern. Height: 15 1/4 in (38See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Senneh Rug, 4'9'' x 6'7'' (1.45 x 2.01 m)The warm sandy-cream sub-field displays a layered plain royal blue and Herati-patterned red notched lozenge medallion with small flowering vases and drinking cups. Peacock heads are paired as pendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CARVED ZITAN BRUSH POT WITH DRAGONS MOTIFLarge carved Zitan Chinese brush pot, straight cylindrical body finely carved with dragons striding amongst scrolling ruyi clouds. Banded on the rim and foot. The Zitan wood displays feathery fine graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sarouk Rug,10’5 x 13'10Green Ground, With Pink, Red, Blue And Cream Flowers, 10 Feet 5 Inches x 13 Feet 10 Inches, Some Slight Staining And Wear. 1 Dime Sized Area Of Moth Damage. See All Photos For Condition. Cleaning Is ASee Sold Price
Sold201710pc. R.J. HORNER 19th c. CARVED DINING ROOM SETCarved oak with griffins, northwind faces, and carved claw feet. Set includes 2 display cabinets, sideboard, 6 chairs, and dining table.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan PolychromeTripod Cylinder - CaziquesPre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Ulua Valley, Honduras, ca. 600 to 900 CE. A gorgeous polychrome cylinder of a very deep form supported by tripod feet. The outer walls display an elaborate iconographSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Federal silver three piece tea serviceA Federal silver three piece tea serviceChristian Wiltberger, Philadelphiaearly 19th centuryComprising a teapot, a covered sugar bowl and a cream jug, monogram: HD, foot of two engraved Hannah Derre.tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ROOMSIZE HERIZ RUG:Ca 1900. Large center medallion, wide border. Rich colors of Reds, blues, green, tan, salmon, gold and cream. Approximately 9.8 feet x 12.10 feet.PLEASE NOTE SIZE MEASUREMENT CORRECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars N-1 StarfighterStar Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace N-1 Starfighter (Naboo) movie display prop Measures: 7 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Chandler's Buttons Aspirin Advertising Counter Top DisplayIt is complete with 12 (empty) boxes. 7.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GUAN TYPE YUAN/MING PERIOD PORCELAIN CENSERThe two-handled cup with inverted lip on a raised circular foot, with an attractive overall smokey cream craquelure. Has two old labels applied to bottom from A. Bertani, Borgonuovo, Milano and MostraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian KermanPersian Kerman. Central medallion on cream ground, light blue main border, floral motif throughout; woven in blues, pink, cream, green. {Approximate dimensions: 24 feet 10 inches x 13 feet 4 inches.}.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 20th-century Spanish three masted NefA 20th-century Spanish three masted Nef marked to sail, of traditional form with rigging, sails and figures at work, raised on four feet (Height: 74cm) Note: Designed to display extravagance, the nefSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Hand-Woven Tapestry of King DavidFrench Hand-Woven Tapestry of the Angel of the Lord Appearing Before King David 18th century, green fabric border, now lined in cream fabric, with a metal bar for display. 68" x 101"See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Turkish Oushak Runner Rug, 28'5 x 2'10Hand Knotted Wool, Light Red Ground With Cream, Light And Dark Blue 28 Feet, 5 Inches x 2 Feet 10 InchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. All of raised circular form to includeÂŁ70(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include twelve circular stands onÂŁ60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS AND COVERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include four cup andÂŁ70(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(10 Pc) Minton For Tiffany & Co. Pate-Sur-Pate Cameo Dinner PlatesUS$1,700(6 bids)
15 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78102: A Chinese Peachbloom Glazed Water Coupe, 19th/ 2US$1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms to include a largeÂŁ50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF SMALLER CHINESE WOOD AND CERAMIC DISPLAY STANDS. To include sixteen miniature brownÂŁ50(1 bid)