Sold2023Queen Lace German Crystal African Mugs & DecanterA six (6) piece set of Queen Lace crystal in the Kenyan African pattern. Featuring etched wildlife safari animals designs, including rhinoceros, lions, buffalo, giraffe. Includes: five (5) mugs (4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Lace Kenyan African Elephant Art Glass VaseManufacturer : Queen Lace. Country of origin : German. Pattern : Kenyan African. Circa : 1959. This handblown, hand cut and handpolished crystal articles features an engraved wildlife nature scene ofSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Queen Lace African Animal Crystal GlassesQueen Lace, Germany. Group of 12 handblown and handcut etched double old fashioned crystal glasses. Each decorated with an African animal amongst fauna. Including: two water buffalo, two lions, two giSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Queen Lace Etched Wildlife Animal Brandy SniftersSet includes stag, ducks, quail, pheasants, fawn and fox hunting related brandy cognac stems. All in good condition, some dust surface soil, see photos for details. Four have original labels, one loosSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CZECH CUT CRYSTAL DECANTER IN THE "QUEEN LACE"A CZECH CUT CRYSTAL DECANTER IN THE "QUEEN LACE" PATTERN, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY, of tapered ovoid form with cut vertical bands of clear and frosted hobstars interspersed with frosted vertical bands wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Lace Crystal Set 4 Kenyan Wildlife CordialsCrafted of fine quality German crystal. Features copper wheel engraved designs in the Kenyan Wildlife series. Each fluted cordial or shot glass engraved with a wild animal in a scenic design. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Lace Crystal Set 4 Kenyan Wildlife SniftersCrafted of fine quality German crystal. Features copper wheel engraved designs in the Kenyan Wildlife series. Each brandy snifter engraved with a wild animal in a scenic design. Dimensions: 4.75 X 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Vintage Wildlife Motif Etched Glass MugsSet of six etched crystal glass mugs with various wildlife motifs. Including bear, stag, buffalo, rabbit, fox and a cougar or large cat as shown. Queen lace measuring approx 4.75" tall. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Smith Original Painting Oil On Board African Wildlife Lion Signed Dan ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Daniel SmithTitle: African AllianceMedium: Oil On BoardSize: 7" x 14" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Maitland Smith African Wildlife chandelierA Maitland Smith mixed media African Wildlife eight light chandeliermodernheight 54in (137cm); diameter 42in (107cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Sized Bronze African Wildlife Cheetah StatueAn impressively made near life sized bronze cheetah big cat wildlife sculpture. Cast bronze with warm brown patina. Exemplary detail. Modeled to in a stalking pose, with back arched. No apparent signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEN FRENCH ENGRAVINGS DEPICTING AFRICAN WILDLIFE 19th Century Engravings on paper, from 9” xTEN FRENCH ENGRAVINGS DEPICTING AFRICAN WILDLIFE19th CenturyEight colored and two black and white. Many by D. Seve. Depict camels, elephants, hyena, kangaroo, zebra, hippopotamus, giraffe and rhinocerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal African Wildlife FigurinesLot of seven Swarovski African wildlife figurines. Includes camel, giraffe, cheetah, ibex, alligator, hippo, chameleon, and two small mirrored display plates. All figures with a Swarovski Swan maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Lace Crystal Glasses & Rosenthal4 highballs with whitetail buck, red fox, grouse, and duck, old fashioned with whitetail buck, cordial with whitetail doe, and a Rosenthal etched floral glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hungarian Crystal Cobalt Cut to Clear Bohemian Crystal Queen Lace Pedestal BowlBeautiful condition - next lot matching bowl in clear.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Bronze Bust of the Edo Queen, Benin City, NigeriaAn Bronze Bust of the Edo Queen, Benin City, Nigeria; 20th Century casting; see similar example at the Weltmuseum, Vienna, Austria; lovely casting with a patina from age, height: 17 1/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20184 Swarovski African Wildlife AnimalsDESCRIPTION: Four Swarovksi Wildlife Africa Series animals with three mirrored bases. Includes 247683 Camel, 269377 Lion, 236717 Baby Giraffe, and 183225 Cheetah. MEASUREMENTS: Various. Ranges from 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) 19th C. African Wildlife PrintsSet of four copper etched prints, depicting various African animals, framed, to include attached pages on back from a 19th century natural history books 17 1/2"h x 14"w 1"d Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) SWAROVSKI AFRICAN WILDLIFE FIGURES(3) SWAROVSKI AFRICAN WILDLIFE FIGURES including a cheetah, a camel and a baby giraffe, tallest 5.5in., no condition issues, all in original gently handled casesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jehudith [Judyta] Sobel, Polish, Watercolor Painting, "Garden with Queen's Lace"Jehudith [Judyta] Sobel, [1924-2012] Polish with Jewish roots, Watercolor Painting, "Garden with Queen's Lace", circa 1975. size: 10 x 8 matte, 21.75 x 17.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cranberry Lace Decanter Fine Bohemian Art GlassAntique Cranberry Lace Decanter Fine Bohemian Art Glass Bottle Approximately 8 3/8 inches tall overall x 4 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018QUEEN'S LACE CUT CRYSTAL CENTER PIECE BOWLQUEEN'S LACE CUT CRYSTAL CENTER PIECE BOWL, H 2 1/2", W 10", L 17":See Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Lace style bohemian glass pitcher engraved with pheasants and forest.Queen Lace style bohemian glass pitcher engraved with pheasants and forest.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringAfrican Wildlife - Rhinoceros - .999 A.V.D.P Ounce Fine Copper TokenUS$1
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen's Lace Sterling Silver Tomato Server 8.5in by International SilverUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen's Lace Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.5in by International SilverUS$10