Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degliScuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degli innocenti" disegno cm. 36x33See Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scultura in legno intagliato e doratoScultura in legno intagliato e dorato raffigurante guerriero, sec.XVII/XVIII h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII - XVIII sec. - Ritratto di A. CarracciOlio su tela, cm. 65x57,5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVIIPeito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVII, em ferro batido de uma só peça. Alças laterais para passagem do cinto. Vestígios de oxidação. Dim. aprox.: 32 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVIIFragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVII, em tons policromos. Decoração central com reservas representando anjinhos com arco e flecha e profusa decoração de ramos de flores. LSee Sold Price
Sold20211954 Republica Portuguesa 68% Silver 10 Esc.Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (EM/B)See Sold Price
Sold20211953 Portugal Renovação Financeira 80% Silver 20 Esc.Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (EM/B)See Sold Price
Sold2019Micromosaico, séc. XIX, representando fóMicromosaico do séc. XIX, representando fórum romano. Com moldura em metal amarelo. Verso com inscrição "Fórum". Pequenas faltas. Dim. aprox.: 3,3 x 5,3 cm.; Dim. apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana"Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana", da primeira metade do séc. XX. Lâmina ligeiramente curva de um só gume. Espiga, "nakago" não assinado. "Habaki" em metal amarelo, "Seppa" e "TsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Grisogono 79ct Madeira Citrine 18K Sensuale Ringde Grisogono 79.00ct Madeira Citrine & Solid 18K Rose Gold Sensuale Ring - This beautiful ring was made by Swiss luxury jeweler de Grisogono, and made its debut as part of the designer's Sensualona coSee Sold Price
Sold2022DO QUANG EM (VIETNAMESE, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 31.5", W 25.5", PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMANDO QUANG EM (VIETNAMESE, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 31.5", W 25.5", PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed upper right and dated 1973. Inscribed on verso "DO QUANG EM 1973 611/61 Phan Than Gian SaigonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Do Quang Em (Vietnamese, b. 1942) I and Myself, 2002Do Quang Em (Vietnamese, b. 1942) I and Myself, 2002 oil on canvas signed Do Quang Emand dated (lower right) 26 x 30 5/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe, Fine Gold "Calatrava" Center SecPatek Philippe, Fine Gold "Calatrava" Center Seconds Automatic With Date, Ref. 5117J-001 Case: 37 mm, 18k yellow gold, hobnail bezel, transparent screw down case back, screw down crown, 4125010 Dial:See Sold Price
Sold2017Do Quang Em (Vietnamese b. 1942) Artist's Wife, 1974Do Quang Em (Vietnamese b. 1942) Artist’s Wife Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1974 on lower left 21” x 25” 24” x 28” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold202210038: Tiffany & Co. Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: EmTiffany & Co. Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Emerald-cut diamond weighing 1.74 carats Metal: Platinum Marked: Tiffany & Co., Lucida Gross WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE Million Dollar Quartet Signed 12 String Madeira GuitarLadies and gentlemen, we are honored to present to you an extraordinary piece of music history - the Million Dollar Quartet Signed Madeira 12 String Guitar. This remarkable item bears the signatures oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lapa Querubim Wall Plaque 46" Art Sculpture SIGNEDLapa Querubim Wall Plaque Art Sculpture. Enamel over ceramic pottery. Measures approximately 26 1/2 in. x 46 in. x 2 in. Good condition, having normal wear. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. This loSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XVII - XVIII sec. - Madonna con Bambino (cerchia del Cigoli)€1,300
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Defense Bonds Poster You Buy Em We'll Fly Em by Wilkinson Medium 1942US$350
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Eisenhower WWII Poster Back em Up Buy Extra Bonds 1944US$350
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Saint John Chrysostom (?)". - Central Russia (Palekh?), sec. half of 18th€200(1 bid)