Sold2023Quinn (Texas,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Quinn (Texas, mid 20 century) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape YEAR: circa 1944 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Faint foxing along upper edge. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prewar 20C. Texas Blue Bonnets Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (Early to Mid 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a South Texas Hill Country landscape with blue bonnet flowers in the field. Artist signed QUINN to lower left. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021C P Chipley (Texas,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: C P Chipley (Texas, mid 20 Century) NAME: Moonlight Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SISee Sold Price
Sold2021E Eisentraut (TX,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Eisentraut (Texas, mid 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1938 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Gordon (TX,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Louise Gordon (Texas, mid 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Woman YEAR: 1952 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Gordon (TX,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Louise Gordon (Texas, mid 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Woman YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Violet Taylor (TX,CA,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Violet Taylor (Texas, California, mid 20 century) NAME: Louisiana Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Violet Taylor (TX,CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Violet Taylor (Texas, California, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Violet Taylor (TX,CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Violet Taylor (Texas, California, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1958 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Violet Taylor (TX,CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Violet Taylor (Texas, California, mid 20 century) NAME: Night Landscape YEAR: circa 1958 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 12 incheSee Sold Price