Sold2016DAVID ROBERTS (1796-1864) "ENCEDI" COLOR ENGRAVINGFramed hand colored color lithograph, "Encedi", "Convent of Saba, April 4th, 1839", print signed lower left David Roberts, R.A. (Scottish, 1796-1864), after Louis Haghe (Belgium, 1806-1885) "London, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Young and Previous captain of the Queen Mary signed print in pencil titled R.M.J Queen Mary (John Young and Previous captain of the Queen Mary signed print in pencil titled R.M.J Queen Mary (1936) The Voyage Ahead. Limited Edition 147/850. Approx 14 x 17 . Good condition. All autographs comeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ROBERTS FRAMED PRINTSTITLED GENERAL VIEW OF THE RUINS OF LUXOR FROM THE NILE. SIGNED DAVID ROBERTS R.A. DATED 1838. & TITLED STATUES OF MEMNON AT THEBES. SIGNED DAVID ROBERTS. 29" x 23" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID GAULD R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1865-1936) CALVES BY THE SEADAVID GAULD R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1865-1936) CALVES BY THE SEA Signed, oil on canvas(51cm x 76cm (20in x 30in))See Sold Price
Sold2023David W.R. Ivey - John Buxton W/C - PrintDavid W. R. Ivey, American, 20th C., Native American Indian, gouache on illustration board, signed lower right along with John Buxton, American, 20th C. print signed and dated 1998, graphite signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "Circle," 2000DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "Circle," 2000, screen print on paper, signed, numbered and dedicated in margin in pencil L/R, "AP For David - Derek," initialed and dated L/R, "DB 2000." 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Photograph, Waving GoodbyeAmerican School (20th century), Waving Goodbye, gelatin silver print, inscribed "For David R. Thanks, Jack," and signed indistinctly verso, overall (with mat): 16"h x 20"w. Provenance: The David C. anSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British, B. 1937) A PRINT "New YorkDEREK BOSHIER (British, B. 1937) A PRINT "New York Times (Leisure Section)," 1997, linocut printed in colors on paper, inscribed, numbered, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, "For David love DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David Feinstein, WPADavid Feinstein (American, 20th century), "Delegation," c. 1936, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, initialed within the plate lower right, titled lower center, stamped, "Federal Art Project, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print by Australian ArtistDavid Rose (Australia 1936-2006). Print, Numbered 58/60 and titled Low Flying II, lower left. Signed and dated 1977 lower right. Stylized aerial map view. Screenprint, printed in color from multiple sSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Muench(American, b. 1936) Sequoia Sempervirens, 1981, signed mount recto, signed, dated, edition of 10 artist stamp verso, gelatin silver print, 19-1/2 x 15-1/2 in.; mounted, unframed, 28 x 24 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Muench(American, b. 1936) Nevada Ranch, 1967, Printed 1981, signed mount recto, artist stamp and print information verso, gelatin silver print, print 15 x 19-1/2 in.; Mount 24 x 28 in, unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian," 1987, linocut on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Derek Boshier, 1987," and special edition number 1/15 L/L, printed by Peregrine Press, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT "Polish WarDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT "Polish War Heroes," 1982, lithograph on paper, signed and inscribed in margin in pencil L/L, "DB For David-Thanks Derek," dated L/R. 11 3/8" x 8" Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Pogany,"R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Pogany," 1966, screenprint on paper, signed lower right, numbered 35/70.?25 1/2" x 37 1/2" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SMITH (British 1931-2016) A PRINT, "Nest,"RICHARD SMITH (British 1931-2016) A PRINT, "Nest," 1993, etching on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, numbered L/L 3/25. 20 1/2" x 21 1/4" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to RAPHAEL SOYER (Russian/Americanattributed to RAPHAEL SOYER (Russian/American 1899-1987) A PRINT, "Untitled, Girl With Jug," 1970s, lithograph on paper, signed in plate in monogram "R.S." 26" x 20" Provenance: Estate of David E. BraSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Saul and David," 1958MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Saul and David," 1958, etching with hand-coloring on wove paper, signed with initials L/R, "M. Ch.," and numbered L/L, "21/100," from Le Bible, printed by RaySee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID HOCKNEY (English. Born 1937)“The Red Square”. Signed in pencil l/r. Dated ’82. Numbered 948/1000. Color Print. Measuring 20” by 21 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (300/500) Provenance: Howard Scott GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LYNN CHADWICK (British 1914-2003) A PRINT, "Figure I,"LYNN CHADWICK (British 1914-2003) A PRINT, "Figure I," 1966, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, numbered 14/50 L/L, full sheet: 32" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer,See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th Century) A PRINT, "Untitled,"UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th Century) A PRINT, "Untitled," circa 1970s, screenprint on linen, signed in pencil L/R and numbered 159/250 L/L. 22 5/8" x 19 5/8" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIRI ANDERLE (Czechoslovakian b. 1936) A PRINT, "ACIS AJIRI ANDERLE (Czechoslovakian b. 1936) A PRINT, "ACIS A GALIPEA," 1976, etching on paper, signed L/R and numbered 14/70 in pencil, inscribed in plate in image "DEDICATED TO MRS. TRENE GERLING" L/R andSee Sold Price
BonhamsDavid Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) My Mother Bridlington Offset lithograph in colours, 1988...£900
192 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID CATON (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Canyons," 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price