Sold2024Robert Kitchen, large format watercolor, 1979Robert Kitchen, large format watercolor, 1979, Robert Kitchen (American, 1949-2009), "Heat wave", pencil signed "R. Kitchen" lower right, gallery label verso, matted and framed under plexiglass, 51"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016•L R Squirrell (1893-1979) Sible Hedingham Essex,•L R Squirrell (1893-1979) Sible Hedingham Essex, original artwork for LNER Carriage print signed watercolour and dated 1954 - 21 x 55 cm cm, together with a copy of the original print (2) PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Fulmars Sitting on a Rocky LedgeCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Fulmars Sitting on a Rocky Ledge signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour and pencil on paper 26.5 x 38.5cm (10 7/16 x 15 3/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Two Thrushes Eating BreadcrumbsCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Two Thrushes Eating Breadcrumbs signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 22 x 14.5cm (8 11/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Four Baby Thrushes on Oak LeavesCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Four Baby Thrushes on Oak Leaves signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 24.5 x 18cm (9 5/8 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) A Razorbill and Three GuillemotsCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) A Razorbill and Three Guillemots signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 20 x 19cm (7 7/8 x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Goldfinch Perched on ThistlesCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Goldfinch Perched on Thistles signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 21.5 x 14cm (8 7/16 x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy (American, 20th C.), UntitledRichard Jerzy (American, 20th C.). Untitled. Watercolor on paper, 1979. Sight: 13-1/4” x 9-3/4”. Frame: 20" x 16-1/4". Signed lower center: "R. Jerzy 79". Provenance: From the Estate of John GehleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand LaMontagne WatercolorApple Trees with 2 wooden crates, one filled wiht apples, crate says R. Sherman N Scituate, RI, signed lower right Armand LaMontagne 1979, under glass, handmade frame, stamped LaMontagne on back of frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rie Munoz ''Russian Church, Kodiak'' 1979 WatercolorRie Munoz (1921-2015 Alaska) ''Russian Church, Kodiak'' 1979 Watercolor on Paper 16''x14'' Sight. An original watercolor with church and figures. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 23''x21''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Pitcher 1979 watercolor Saw MillPitcher, Charles (American, 1927-2009), Saw Mill, 1979, 22 x 29 inches, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Gallery G, Pittsburgh, Pa., framed in a white washed wood frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Nell Blaine 1979 WatercolorNell Blaine watercolor. 27 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 1996. Nell Blair Walden Blaine, painter of still lifes and landscapes in brilliant colors, created abstract work thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Herbert, Untitled, 1979, watercolorJim Herbert (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1979 watercolor signed and dated in pencil 19 1/4" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ED BAYNARD (American,1940-2016), Watercolor , Japanese Iris, signed, dated, 1979, watercolor onED BAYNARD (American,1940-2016), WatercolorJapanese Iris, signed, dated, 1979, watercolor on paper, 60 by 41 in., overall, 67 by 47 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Watercolour "Chirping Song Thrush Bird" By Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe OBE RAUS$22,000